4.7/10
14

Il ritmo della vita (2010)

The protagonist of the story is a dance teacher, alone with a daughter to raise. Near the gym, where she teaches, it is built a high-level spa, which undermines his confidence.

Director:

Rossella Izzo

Photos

Learn more

More Like This 

Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.4/10 X  

The beautiful O is taken by her boyfriend, Rene, to a bizarre retreat, where she is trained in bondage and sexual perversion. Rene discharges a personal debt by transferring possession of O... See full summary »

Director: Just Jaeckin
Stars: Corinne Cléry, Udo Kier, Anthony Steel
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.4/10 X  
Director: Carlo Fusco
Stars: Antonio Cupo, Mihaela Damian, Giulia Gorietti
Elisa di Rivombrosa (TV Series 2003)
Drama | History | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.9/10 X  

The love story of Elisa Scalzi, a woman honest but poor and Conte Fabrizio Ristori, a very rich man. Their love is obstacled by a congioure and Lucrezia, a woman who also fall in love with Fabrizio.

Stars: Vittoria Puccini, Jane Alexander, Alessandro Preziosi
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.5/10 X  

Trento, first'900. Clara Grandi stages her death and returns under you lie bare, covered by a black veil, to discover what mystery hides its family. The series is a flashback that follows ... See full summary »

Stars: Germano Bellavia, Andrea Bosca, Giusy Frallonardo
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.2/10 X  
Director: Giuseppe Varlotta
Stars: Corinne Cléry, Luca Lionello, Cosetta Turco
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.1/10 X  

Simone, a clumsy financier, falls in love with Claudia, who's living on her grandma's retirement checks. When the old lady dies Claudia hides the body in a freezer, and sets up a fraud with the help of some friends to avoid bankruptcy.

Directors: Giancarlo Fontana, Giuseppe Stasi
Stars: Fabio De Luigi, Miriam Leone, Lucia Ocone
Moonraker (1979)
Action | Adventure | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  

James Bond investigates the mid-air theft of a space shuttle, and discovers a plot to commit global genocide.

Director: Lewis Gilbert
Stars: Roger Moore, Lois Chiles, Michael Lonsdale
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Alice Bellagamba Alice Bellagamba ... Elisa
Corinne Cléry ... Corinne
Alessandro Cremona Alessandro Cremona ... Freddy
Antonio Cupo ... Antonio
Miriam Leone Miriam Leone ... Lisbeth
Adalberto Maria Merli Adalberto Maria Merli ... Ing. De Lorenzo
Andrea Montovoli ... Andrea
Samuel Peron Samuel Peron ... Manuel
Mirko Petrini Mirko Petrini ... Nicola
Eleonora Pieroni
Katia Ricciarelli Katia Ricciarelli ... Katia
Anna Safroncik ... Giulia
Susanna Smit Susanna Smit ... Loretta
Natalia Titova Natalia Titova ... Giorgia
Edit

Storyline

Giulia is a beautiful and outgoing girl, a talented professional dancer and teacher of ballroom dancing at Open Dance, the school founded by her mother Corinne. Open Dance absolutely needs to be relaunched and the next Italian dance championships are an excellent opportunity. Written by mediaset

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Plot Keywords:

f rated | See All (1) »

Genres:

Comedy | Music | Romance

Edit

Details

Country:

Italy

Language:

Italian

Release Date:

11 March 2010 (Italy) See more »

Also Known As:

Hangdobbanás See more »

Edit

Box Office

Budget:

€1,500,000 (estimated)
See more on IMDbPro »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Sound Mix:

Stereo

Color:

Color

Aspect Ratio:

1.33 : 1
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed