Full of noble characters and locations, "Na Corda Bamba" excels in constant surprise and addresses a universal question: how far would you be willing to go to make a dream come true?

Creator:

Rui Vilhena

Episodes

Seasons


Years



2   1  
2020   2019  

Photos

Learn more

More Like This 

A Herdeira (2017–2018)
Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  

Luz (which birth name is Benedita) was abandoned in a river by her stepmother when she was a baby, and was found by a couple of gypsies who adopted her. Nobody ever knew her stepmother ... See full summary »

Stars: Rita Pereira, Joaquim Horta, Kelly Bailey
Valor da Vida (2018–2019)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.7/10 X  

Artur and Carolina, who do not know each other, wake up on the same day from altered states of consciousness that left them out of life for many years. Both feel out of place in the world in which they wake up.

Stars: Rúben Gomes, Ana Sofia Martins, Dalila Carmo
Director: Matt Cimber
Stars: Pêpê Rapazote, Kurt Sanchez Kanazawa, Courtlyn Cannan
Amar Depois de Amar (TV Series 2019)
Drama | Mystery | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  
Stars: Pedro Lima, Dina Félix Costa, Maria João Pinho
Terra Brava (TV Series 2019)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.4/10 X  

To avenge the death of his parents, Diogo will have to destroy the mother of the woman he loves. And as he fight for love, he will have to face his little brother.

Stars: Mariana Monteiro, João Catarré, Maria João Luís
Biography | Drama | Music
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.4/10 X  

A biopic about António Variações, a famous Portuguese pop rock singer from the 80s who died from AIDS-related complications in 1984.

Director: João Maia
Stars: Sérgio Praia, Filipe Duarte, Victoria Guerra
Prisioneira (TV Series 2019)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.9/10 X  
Stars: Kelly Bailey, Lourenço Ortigão, Paulo Pires
Amar Demais (TV Series 2020)
Drama | Romance
Stars: Sérgio Praia, Carla Vasconcelos, João Lagarto
Quer o Destino (TV Series 2020)
Drama
Stars: Sara Barradas, Madalena Aragão, Marina Mota
Nazaré (2019–2020)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.6/10 X  
Stars: Carolina Loureiro, José Mata, Afonso Pimentel
A Espia (TV Mini-Series 2020)
Drama | Mystery | War
Stars: Daniela Ruah, Maria João Bastos, Diogo Morgado
Vidas Opostas (2018–2019)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6/10 X  
Stars: Joana Santos, Sara Matos, João Jesus
Edit

Cast

Series cast summary:
Dalila Carmo ...  Lúcia Lobo 121 episodes, 2019-2020
Pêpê Rapazote ...  Filipe Trindade 121 episodes, 2019-2020
Alexandra Lencastre ...  Fernanda Lobo 121 episodes, 2019-2020
Margarida Vila-Nova ...  Sara Pimentel 121 episodes, 2019-2020
Maria João Bastos ...  Olívia Falcato Galvão 121 episodes, 2019-2020
António Capelo ...  Octávio Nogueira 121 episodes, 2019-2020
Nuno Homem de Sá ...  Mário Veloso 121 episodes, 2019-2020
Sofia Grilo ...  Maria do Carmo Nogueira 121 episodes, 2019-2020
Paula Neves ...  Leonor Alves 121 episodes, 2019-2020
Pedro Granger ...  Óscar Magalhães 121 episodes, 2019-2020
Maria Emília Correia ...  Conceição Cardoso 121 episodes, 2019-2020
Alfredo Brito ...  José Brito 121 episodes, 2019-2020
Teresa Macedo ...  Joana Magalhães 121 episodes, 2019-2020
Maria João Falcão ...  Malvina Cardoso 121 episodes, 2019-2020
Luís Gaspar ...  Artur Aguiar 121 episodes, 2019-2020
Miguel Nunes ...  Afonso Nogueira 121 episodes, 2019-2020
Frederico Barata ...  Leonardo Galvão 121 episodes, 2019-2020
Julia Palha ...  Alice Trindade 121 episodes, 2019-2020
Rodrigo Tomás ...  Eduardo Alves 121 episodes, 2019-2020
Afonso Lagarto ...  Filipe Fonseca 121 episodes, 2019-2020
Bárbara Branco ...  Simone Aguiar 121 episodes, 2019-2020
Rodrigo Trindade ...  Gabriel Trindade 121 episodes, 2019-2020
Lucélia Santos ...  Marília Galvão Salles Montenegro 121 episodes, 2019-2020
Edwin Luisi ...  Gilberto Salles Montenegro 121 episodes, 2019-2020
Lídia Franco ...  Maria de Lurdes Nogueira 121 episodes, 2019-2020
Lourenço Conde ...  Tiago Magalhães 115 episodes, 2019-2020
Margarida Serrano ...  Rita Trindade 115 episodes, 2019-2020
Silvia Rizzo ...  Helena Nogueira 107 episodes, 2019-2020
Nuno Pardal ...  Nuno Fonseca 98 episodes, 2019-2020
Marisa Cruz ...  Eva Gonçalves 72 episodes, 2019-2020
São José Correia ...  Beatriz Varela 70 episodes, 2019-2020
Marco Delgado ...  César Varela 70 episodes, 2019-2020
Marcus Andre ...  Frederico Pires 65 episodes, 2019-2020
Eduardo Gaspar ...  Heitor Nascimento 59 episodes, 2019-2020
Vera Alves ...  Teresa Aguiar 49 episodes, 2019
Edit

Storyline

Full of noble characters and locations, "Na Corda Bamba" excels in constant surprise and addresses a universal question: how far would you be willing to go to make a dream come true?

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Plot Keywords:

two word title | See All (1) »

Genres:

Comedy | Drama | Romance

Edit

Details

Country:

Portugal

Language:

Portuguese

Release Date:

15 September 2019 (Portugal) See more »

Also Known As:

Doces Tormentas See more »

Filming Locations:

Lisbon, Portugal See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed