Edit
"Rescue Special Ops" Missing Pieces (TV Episode 2011) Poster

(TV Series)

(2011)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Geoffrey Nottage

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Andrew Kelly ... (written by)
Timothy Lee ... (written by) (as Tim Dylan Lee)
Julie McGauran ... (co-creator)
Sarah Smith ... (co-creator)

Cast (in credits order)  

Daniel Amalm ... Jordan Zwitkowski
Gigi Edgley ... Lara Knight
Katherine Hicks ... Heidi Wilson
Les Hill ... Dean Gallagher
Andrew Lees ... Chase Gallagher
Peter Phelps ... Vince Marchello
Libby Tanner ... Michelle Letourneau
Luke McKenzie ... Lachie Gallagher
Raelee Hill ... Helen Hillerstrom
Petra Yared ... Zoe Hulme
Christian Henney Christian Henney ... Noah Hulme
Scott Johnson ... Brad Golen
Rod Ansell Rod Ansell ... Glyn Davies
Richard Sydenham ... Patrick Hillerstrom
Oliver Silk Oliver Silk ... Oscar Hillerstrom
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Lee Atkinson Lee Atkinson ... Rescue Operator

Produced by 

Rory Callaghan ... executive producer
Fin Edquist ... story producer
Jo Horsburgh ... executive producer
Kerrie Mainwaring ... line producer
Hugh Marks ... executive producer
Julie McGauran ... producer
Sarah Smith ... producer

Music by 

Nerida Tyson-Chew

Cinematography by 

Henry Pierce ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Eric Seaburn

Casting By 

Tim Littleton

Production Design by 

Sam Hobbs

Art Direction by 

Martin Williams

Costume Design by 

Jenny Miles

Makeup Department 

Melissa Chew ... assistant hair stylist / assistant makeup artist
Troy Follington ... hair stylist / makeup artist / special makeup effects artist
Sheldon Wade ... key hair stylist / key makeup artist

Production Management 

Patrick Elkington ... unit manager
Jacqueline King ... production manager
Peter Powell ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Andrew Pante ... second assistant director
Matthew Webb ... third assistant director (as Matt Webb)
Russell Whiteoak ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Wolter Bron ... construction manager
Loretta Cosgrove ... assistant art director
Nicole Coulston ... art department coordinator
Richard Kennett ... assistant stand-by props
Sam Lukins ... buyer/dresser
Glen Martin ... assistant buyer
James Sefton ... stand-by props
Christian Winberg ... assistant buyer

Sound Department 

Nigel Christensen ... sound effects editor / supervising sound editor
Nigel Croydon ... foley recordist
Gerry Duffy ... audio post-production
Liam Egan ... adr recordist / dialogue editor
Catherine Gross ... boom operator
Stefan Kluka ... foley artist
Joel McLean ... sound mixer
Grant Shepherd ... sound recordist

Special Effects by 

Rodney Burke ... special effects supervisor

Visual Effects by 

Tony Cole ... vfx compositor
Prue Fletcher ... visual effects senior producer
Jayne Herrmann ... visual effects producer
Soren Jensen ... visual effects supervisor
William O'Connell ... vfx compositor

Stunts 

Andrea Berchtold ... assistant stunt coordinator / stunt double: Vince
Paul Doyle ... stunt double: Patrick
Grant Fletcher ... stunt rigger
Neal Horton ... stunt double: Lachie
Tony Lynch ... stunt coordinator
Philip Partridge ... stunt rigger (as Phil Partridge)
Wayne Pleace ... safety officer (as Wayne Please)
Glenn Suter ... stunt double: Vince

Camera and Electrical Department 

Nick Ayres ... grip assistant
Damian Church ... first assistant camera
James Crane ... electrician (as Jimmy Crane)
Paul Cumming ... best boy electrics
Brendan Gribble ... first assistant camera
Gary Johnston ... still photographer
Paul Micallef ... key grip
Ken Pettigrew ... gaffer
Brendan Shaw ... second camera / steadicam operator
Brydie-Lee Sheen ... video split attachment
Lionel Tozer ... best boy grip
Nick Waters ... electrician
Scott Wood ... clapper loader

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Amanda Irving ... costume supervisor
Felice Mercorella ... stand-by wardrobe
Claire Merrett ... stand-by wardrobe
Christy Springbett ... costume assistant

Editorial Department 

Marcus Bolton ... head of post production
Harry Edwards ... assistant editor
Al Hansen ... colorist
Nicole Morgan ... post-production coordinator

Location Management 

Ed Donovan ... location manager (as Edward Donovan)
Lisa Scope ... location manager

Music Department 

Jess Moore ... music supervisor
Nerida Tyson-Chew ... music producer

Transportation Department 

Lon Lucini ... vehicles coordinator

Other crew 

Sandi Archer ... production accountant
Laurent Auclair ... researcher
Shannon Becker ... publicist: Southern Star
John Butt ... legal: Southern Star
Fiona Cammack ... production coordinator
Emma Cohen ... nurse
Daniel Fenech ... production runner
Alex Fewster ... cast coordinator
Milli Howson ... script co-ordinator
Emma Kilkeary ... publicist: Channel 9
Timothy Lee ... script editor (as Tim Dylan Lee)
Ilana Lion ... producer's assistant
Reezy Miller ... post-production scripts
Luke Mulhall ... production secretary
Benedict Paxton-Crick ... script supervisor (as Ben Paxton-Crick)
Bruce Rieck ... unit assistant
Jo Rooney ... network drama executive
Andy Ryan ... network script executive
Drew Stedman ... unit assistant
Erica Van Megen ... assistant accountant (as Erica Van Megan)
Marilyn Walton ... unit assistant
Magda Wozniak ... script department trainee (as Magdalena Wozniak)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed