6.9/10
60

MTV Europe Music Awards 2011 (2011)

MTV Europe Music Awards is the annual ceremony of handing of musical rewards, founded by the TV channel MTV Europe in 1994.

Writers:

Jordan Rubin (head writer), James Bachman | 1 more credit »

Photos

Edit

Cast

Cast overview, first billed only:
Selena Gomez ... Herself - Hostess
LMFAO LMFAO ... Themselves - Performer
Bruno Mars ... Himself - Performer
Jessie J ... Herself - Performer
Red Hot Chili Peppers ... Themselves - Performer
Lady Gaga ... Herself - Performer
Snow Patrol ... Themselves - Performer
Selena Gomez & The Scene Selena Gomez & The Scene ... Themselves - Performer
Justin Bieber ... Himself - Performer
David Guetta ... Himself - Performer
Queen ... Themselves - Performer
Katy Perry ... Herself - Presenter
Adam Lambert ... Himself - Performer
Amy Lee ... Herself - Presenter
Ludacris ... Himself - Performer
Edit

Storyline

MTV Europe Music Awards is the annual ceremony of handing of musical rewards, founded by the TV channel MTV Europe in 1994.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Plot Keywords:

tv special | See All (1) »

Genres:

Music

Edit

Details

Country:

UK

Language:

English

Release Date:

6 November 2011 (UK) See more »

Also Known As:

MTV EMA Belfast 2011 See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »
Edit

Did You Know?

Connections

Referenced in Pastor Mike Online: Episode #1.39 (2011) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed