Edit
Battle Ground (2013) Poster

(2013)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Johan Earl
Adrian Powers

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Johan Earl
Denai Gracie ... (contributing writer)
Travis Spiteri ... (contributing writer)

Cast (in credits order)  

Johan Earl ... Sgt. Maj. Arthur Wilkins
Tim Pocock ... Pvt. O'Leary
Martin Copping ... Cpl. Richard Jennings
Denai Gracie ... Grace Wilkins
Sarah Mawbey ... Eve Rose
Barry Quin ... Dr. Bennett
Damian Sommerlad ... Lieutenant
Oliver Trajkovski ... Lieutenant's Aide
Igor Breakenback Igor Breakenback ... Sgt. Schmidt (as Igor Smiljevic)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Byron J. Brochmann Byron J. Brochmann ... German Sniper
Gudmund Helmsdal ... German Soldier (voice) (as Gudmund Helmsdal Nielsen)
Alex Jewson ... Pvt. Riley
Steve Maxwell Steve Maxwell ... German Soldier
James Shepherd James Shepherd ... Pvt. Franklin
Craig Walker ... Soldier Character Voices (voice)
Daniel Martin Daniel Martin ... British Soldier (uncredited)

Produced by 

Corrado Boccia ... executive producer
Johan Earl ... producer
Denai Gracie ... producer
James Jirayuth Sangtaweep ... executive producer

Music by 

Jason Fernandez

Cinematography by 

Glenn Hanns

Film Editing by 

Adrian Powers

Casting By 

David Newman

Production Design by 

Kristopher Bos

Set Decoration by 

Kristopher Bos

Costume Design by 

Pele Hehea ... (as Bernadette Hehea)

Makeup Department 

Steven Brown ... prosthetic makeup artist
Alison Laurie ... hair stylist / makeup artist
Kathryn Laurie ... hair department head / makeup department head
Debbie Muller ... prosthetics designer / special makeup effects artist
Noon Willows ... makeup artist

Production Management 

Denai Gracie ... production manager: Dubbo unit
Dejay Vi Nguyen ... production manager: Sydney
Brent Robert Williams ... production manager / production manager: Sydney (as Brent Williams)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Byron J. Brochmann ... second assistant director
Serena Hunt ... first assistant director
Shane Kavanagh ... second unit director
Kate Ryerson ... first assistant director: Sydney

Art Department 

Ben Wilson ... property master

Sound Department 

Justine Angus ... adr editor / dialogue editor
Craig Beckett ... additional sound re-recording mixer
William Brincat ... sound recordist: Sydney unit
Daniel Brown ... adr recordist / loop group recordist
James Ezra ... adr recordist / foley engineer
Pete Gill ... sound recordist: Dubbo unit
Cameron Grant ... sound effects editor
Brent Heber ... dialogue editor / re-recording mixer
Stuart Morton ... sound effects editor / supervising sound editor
Ian Rumbell ... sound recordist: Sydney unit
Hamish Shepherd ... boom operator
William Ward ... sound effects editor

Special Effects by 

Johan Earl ... special effects coordinator
Daniel Martin ... pyrotechnician
Paul Martin ... armorer

Visual Effects by 

Simone Pietro Felice ... digital effects artist
Gudmund Helmsdal ... rotoscoping artist (as Gudmund Helmsdal Nielsen)
David Sander ... visual effects

Stunts 

Shane Borza ... stunts
Igor Breakenback ... stunt coordinator (as Igor Smiljevic)
Warren Coulton ... stunts
Alex Jewson ... stunt performer / stunt rigger

Camera and Electrical Department 

Maat K. Boyd ... assistant camera (as Maat Boyd)
Bastien Chapignac ... first assistant camera
Oleg Chernykh ... lighting assistant
Phillip Chua ... data wrangler
Kaillan Clay ... head electrics
Nathan Colquhoun ... grip
Edgar Deluen ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Art Fink ... electrics
Asher-Lily Green ... second assistant camera
Shane Kavanagh ... camera operator
Jack Maher ... assistant camera
Rosa Mandarava ... second assistant camera
James Shepherd ... electrics
Immogen Smyth-Prado ... clapper loader
Ryan Somerfield ... steadicam operator
Mitchell Stephens ... grip

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Sally-Anne Andrews ... wardrobe
Graham Brissett ... military costume specialist
Laura McGenniss ... wardrobe assistant
Tracey Rose Sparke ... military costume consultant (as Ian Sparke)
Lâle Teoman ... wardrobe assistant (as Lale Teoman)

Music Department 

Daniel Brown ... score mixer

Other crew 

Michaela Davis ... runner
Eli Gallagher ... runner
Glenn Marsden ... stills photographer: on set, Sydney
Steve Maxwell ... stills photographer: on set, Dubbo
Matt Rudduck ... runner
Nicholas Wray ... runner

Thanks 

Shane Abbess ... special thanks
Tad Pride ... special thanks
Lou Stefanel ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed