1.4/10
246
0 user 1 critic

Bolshaya rzhaka (2012)

Reviews

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

More Like This 

Gitler kaput! (2008)
Action | Adventure | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3/10 X  

A Russian WW2 spy spoof following misadventures of a clueless Soviet secret agent trapped inside Hitler's inner circle.

Director: Marius Balchunas
Stars: Pavel Derevyanko, Anna Semenovich, Yuriy Galtsev
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 2.8/10 X  

Leiutenant Rzhevskiy is sent by Russian generals to stop Napoleon.

Director: Marius Balchunas
Stars: Viktor Andrienko, Marat Basharov, Aleksandr Bashirov
Branded (2012)
Drama | Fantasy | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.7/10 X  

In future Moscow, where corporate brands have created a disillusioned population, one man's effort to unlock the truth behind the conspiracy will lead to an epic battle with hidden forces that control the world.

Directors: Jamie Bradshaw, Aleksandr Dulerayn
Stars: Ed Stoppard, Leelee Sobieski, Jeffrey Tambor
Polar Flight (2013)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.9/10 X  

Sometimes distance, career and work separates people forever. It may happen that a cute furry amulet will bring the characters together and make ones show humor, generosity, loyalty, mutual aid, others - ridiculous, stupid and dangerous.

Director: Sergey Chekalov
Stars: Egor Beroev, Yulia Snigir, Dmitriy Nagiev
Adventure
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 1.3/10 X  
Director: Irina Bagrova
Stars: Aleksandr Baluev, Dmitriy Endaltsev, Anastasiya Pronina
Adventure | Drama | History
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 2.4/10 X  

The Year is 1812. On the eve of the decisive battle of Borodino, Napoleon's secret agent steals a Russian battle plan. This fact is known to General Kutuzov (Head of Russian forces), thanks... See full summary »

Director: Oleg Fesenko
Stars: Gediminas Adomaitis, Anatoliy Belyy, Sergey Bezrukov
Comedy | Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.1/10 X  

Jeff "The Dude" Lebowski, mistaken for a millionaire of the same name, seeks restitution for his ruined rug and enlists his bowling buddies to help get it.

Directors: Joel Coen, Ethan Coen
Stars: Jeff Bridges, John Goodman, Julianne Moore
Edit

Cast

Cast overview, first billed only:
Igor Kharlamov ... Rasskazchik (voice) (as Garik 'Buldog' Kharlamov)
Sergey Pisarenko Sergey Pisarenko ... Molotok
Evgeniy Nikishin Evgeniy Nikishin ... Shiryaev
Irina Medvedeva ... Nadya
Sergey Dorogov Sergey Dorogov ... Almazov
Aleksandr Semchev ... Ivan Ivanych
Aleksandr Robak ... Bychkov
Aleksandra Florinskaya Aleksandra Florinskaya ... Anzhela
Anna Semenovich ... Ulyana
Mikhail Vladimirov Mikhail Vladimirov ... Endryu
Viktor Dobronravov Viktor Dobronravov ... Pyotr
Vladimir Zaytsev Vladimir Zaytsev ... Uchastkovyy
Alyona Yakovleva Alyona Yakovleva ... Elza
Alyona Ivchenko Alyona Ivchenko ... Klara
Grigoriy Siyatvinda ... Zhenik
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Comedy

Edit

Details

Country:

Russia

Language:

Russian

Release Date:

2 August 2012 (Russia) See more »

Also Known As:

The Big Laugh See more »

Company Credits

Production Co:

DomMedia See more »
Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Color

Aspect Ratio:

2.35 : 1
See full technical specs »
Edit

Did You Know?

Connections

Featured in BadComedian: Bolshaya Rzhaka - Review (2012) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed