Edit
"Breaking Bad" Felina (TV Episode 2013) Poster

(TV Series)

(2013)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Vince Gilligan

Writing Credits  

Vince Gilligan ... (created by)
 
Vince Gilligan ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

Bryan Cranston ... Walter White
Anna Gunn ... Skyler White
Aaron Paul ... Jesse Pinkman
Dean Norris ... Hank Schrader (credit only)
Betsy Brandt ... Marie Schrader
RJ Mitte ... Walter White, Jr.
Bob Odenkirk ... Saul Goodman (credit only)
Laura Fraser ... Lydia Rodarte-Quayle
Jesse Plemons ... Todd
Matt Jones ... Badger
Charles Baker ... Skinny Pete
Michael Bowen ... Uncle Jack
Kevin Rankin ... Kenny
Adam Godley ... Elliott Schwartz
Jessica Hecht ... Gretchen Schwartz
Patrick Sane ... Frankie
Tait Fletcher ... Lester
Matthew T. Metzler Matthew T. Metzler ... Matt
Alex Gianopoulos Alex Gianopoulos ... Waiter
Steve Stafford ... DEA Agent
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Monique Candelaria ... Lucy
Rick Anglada Rick Anglada ... Albuquerque Police Officer (uncredited)
Timothy Holmes Timothy Holmes ... DEA (uncredited)
Steven Michael Quezada ... Steven Gomez (archive footage) (uncredited)
Mark Vasconcellos ... Jack's Henchman (uncredited)

Produced by 

Melissa Bernstein ... co-executive producer
Sam Catlin ... co-executive producer
Bryan Cranston ... producer
Vince Gilligan ... executive producer
Peter Gould ... co-executive producer
Mark Johnson ... executive producer
Stewart Lyons ... producer (as Stewart A. Lyons)
Michelle MacLaren ... executive producer
George Mastras ... co-executive producer
Diane Mercer ... producer
Andrew Ortner ... associate producer
Thomas Schnauz ... co-executive producer

Music by 

Dave Porter

Cinematography by 

Arthur Albert
Michael Slovis

Film Editing by 

Skip Macdonald

Casting By 

Kiira Arai
Sharon Bialy
Sherry Thomas

Production Design by 

Mark S. Freeborn ... (as Mark Freeborn)

Art Direction by 

Paula Dal Santo
Billy W. Ray

Set Decoration by 

Michael Flowers

Costume Design by 

Jennifer L. Bryan ... (as Jennifer Bryan)

Makeup Department 

Ashlynne Padilla ... makeup artist
Sabine Roller ... makeup artist (as Sabine Roller Taylor)
Jon Shroyer ... day hire makeup
JoAnn Stafford-Chaney ... hair stylist
Teri Ann Uccan ... assistant hair stylist
Corey Welk ... makeup artist
Justin Stafford ... wig maker (uncredited)

Production Management 

James Hapsas ... assistant unit production manager (as James Paul Hapsas)
Stewart Lyons ... unit production manager (as Stewart A. Lyons)
Cynthia Stegner ... post production executive (uncredited)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Anna Ramey Borden ... second assistant director (as Anna Ramey)
Joann Connolly ... second second assistant director
Nina Jack ... first assistant director
Louis A. Lanni ... second assistant director (as Louis Lanni)
Marcia Woske ... additional second assistant director

Art Department 

Derrick Ballard ... set designer
Steve Brown ... stage foreman
Lisa Corradino ... props
Brian DeNike ... greens foreman
Robert Elliott-Barry ... props
William 'W' Gilpin ... construction coordinator
Mark Hansen ... property master
Robert Jackson ... set dresser
Derek Jensen ... set designer
Wyndi Johnson ... paint foreperson
Chris Keim ... greens
Eric Komala ... set painter
Adrian Lobato ... propmaker
JoAnna Maes-Corlew ... graphic designer / lead graphic designer
Mallorie McConnell ... painter
Vicki M. McWilliams ... art department coordinator
Nichole Miller ... set decoration buyer
Randy Ortega ... key scenic
Kevin Pierce ... set decoration buyer
Luke V. Randall ... art department coordinator
R.J. Rankin ... propmaker
Rudi Rossiter ... set painter
Gregory G. Sandoval ... set designer
Trina E. Siopy ... assistant property master (as Trina Siopy)
Brett Andrews ... armour/weapons coordinator (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Gregg Barbanell ... foley artist
Ian Bender ... sound utility
Jane Boegel ... dialogue editor
Tim Boggs ... foley editor
Bil Clement ... boom operator (uncredited)
Mark Cookson ... sound effects editor
Jeffrey Cranford ... foley editor
Dominique Decaudain ... foley artist
Kurt Nicholas Forshager ... supervising sound editor (as Nick Forshager)
Darryl L. Frank ... sound mixer
Cormac Funge ... sound effects editor
Eric Gotthelf ... adr mixer
Rob Hidalgo ... utility sound
Eric Justen ... re-recording mixer
Kathryn Madsen ... sound supervisor
Stacey Michaels ... foley mixer
Jason Oliver ... adr mixer
Matthew Pavolaitis ... m&e mixer
Jeffrey Perkins ... re-recording mixer
Leonard Sanchez ... on-set sound
Steven Willer ... boom operator

Special Effects by 

Stan Blackwell ... pyrotechnician
Sam Dean ... on-set pyrotechnician
Werner Hahnlein ... special effects
Robert House ... special effects technician
Ken Tarallo ... special effects foreman
Joseph P Ulibarri ... special effects technician

Visual Effects by 

Steve Fong ... visual effects artist
Davy Nethercutt ... digital compositor
William Powloski ... visual effects producer / visual effects supervisor
Jay Segimoto ... visual effects artist: Keep Me Posted
Wayne A. Shepherd ... digital compositor
Lars Simkins ... visual effects artist

Stunts 

Laurence Chavez ... stunt coordinator
Al Goto ... stunt coordinator
Lucas Leggio ... stunt double: Aaron Paul
Chris Morena ... stunt double: Aaron Paul
Trina E. Siopy ... Stunt double: Emily Rios
John Trejo ... stunt driver

Camera and Electrical Department 

Cherilyn Barnard ... "b" camera (2011-2013)
Waylon Brady ... electrician
Brien Burroughs ... additional electrician (as Brian Burroughs)
Jacob Cottrell ... dimmer board programmer
Ursula Coyote ... still photographer
Richard Galli ... lighting technician
Aubrey Husar ... key grip
Alan Koplin ... first assistant camera
Madeleine Lauve ... camera production assistant / grip
Nikki LeBlanc ... best boy rigging electric
Steven Litecky ... gaffer
Lynn Lockwood ... camera operator: 'b' camera
Drew Louis ... rigging electrician
Sean Mallon ... best boy electric
Michael Manzanares ... rigging key grip
Mark Mele ... rigging gaffer (as Mark R. Mele)
David Jaxx Nagro ... dolly grip
Annabelle Nutt ... gaffer
Jared Olguin ... rigging electrics
Mark Sheets ... rigging grip
Jordan Slovin ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Alejandro Snodgrass ... best boy grip
Andrew Voegeli ... camera operator: 'a' camera / steadicam operator
Jorn Vylonis ... rigging electrician
Corey Weintraub ... assistant camera
Dwayne Willis ... electrician
Tristan Chavez ... second assistant camera (uncredited)
Beaudine Credle ... first assistant camera (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Kiira Arai ... local casting
Cristina M. Rogers ... casting associate: New Mexico
Russell Scott ... casting associate: Los Angeles
Kathryn Wamego ... extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Joella Dutchover ... costume assistant
Katie L. Murphy ... costume buyer
Tiffany Rink ... costume assistant
Stuart Gordon Tribble ... costumer
Mollie Kimball Whitson ... costumer
Julie Yang Silver ... costume supervisor

Editorial Department 

Trevor Baker ... post-production coordinator
Greg Curry ... colorist: dailies
Chris McCaleb ... assistant editor
Alecia Weaver ... post-production assistant
Sharidan Williams-Sotelo ... assistant editor

Location Management 

Todd Byington ... key assistant location manager/scout
Eliott Davis ... location production assistant
Christian Diaz De Bedoya ... location manager
Alex Gianopoulos ... assistant location manager
Dionne Lotivio ... location coordinator
Justin T. Williams ... key assistant location manager

Music Department 

Thomas Golubic ... music supervisor
Michelle Johnson ... music coordinator
Yvette Metoyer ... music coordinator
Jason Tregoe Newman ... music editor

Transportation Department 

Greg Bronner ... transportation captain (as Gregory M. Bronner)
Doraifay Estrada ... driver
Dennis Milliken ... transportation captain
Mark Sanchez ... driver

Other crew 

Lynn Ambrosino ... production staff
Roman Arrellin ... production assistant
Hillary Baca ... craft service assistant
Patrick D Baker ... set security
James Belser ... misc crew
Helen Caldwell ... script supervisor
Jenn Carroll ... script coordinator
Rick Chapman ... additional set production assistant
Nathan E. Davis ... set production assistant
Maynard Del Mar ... production assistant
Jason Fisher ... svp production: Head of Production AMC
Janine Palmieri Fletcher ... clearances (as Janine Fletcher)
Jason Gold ... production executive: AMC
Richard Heller ... assistant production coordinator
Gennifer Hutchison ... executive story editor
Elissa Kannon ... production coordinator
Laura Keck ... travel coordinator
Brian G. Lax ... set medic
Joey Liew ... assistant to executive producers
Caitlin Marie Moss ... production assistant
George Axel Olson III ... production assistant
Anthony Pelot ... production assistant
Edwin L. Perez ... production accountant
Cris Rankin ... dog trainer
Pilar L. Salazar ... payroll accountant
Gordon Smith ... writers assistant
Amanda Tomasello ... production assistant
Juan Torres Jr. ... security gaffer
Stephen Turselli ... set production assistant
Amanda Verdon ... Assistant to President of Programming
Heather Wagner-Wang ... set production assistant (as Heather Wagner)
Brenden Wedner ... production assistant
Daniel Pimentel ... stand in-bryan cranston (uncredited)
Johnny Stockard ... catering assistant (uncredited)
Jessica Stone ... second assistant accountant (uncredited)

Thanks 

Richard Berry ... the producers wish to thank (as Mayor Richard Berry)
The People of New Mexico ... thanks: for six wonderful years

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed