Edit
The A-List (2015) Poster

(2015)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Will Bigham

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

D.J. Halferty

Cast (in credits order)  

Alyson Stoner ... Lacey Parish
Hal Sparks ... Brad Schultz
Skyler Vallo ... Hannah Ford
Elizabeth Bond ... Sylvia Martin
Katie O'Grady ... Tara Schultz
Hudson Thames ... Eric Schultz
Robert Blanche ... Mr. Bruner
Jack DePew ... Trent Taylor
Tierra Valentine ... Media Kid
Deanna Lee Douglas Deanna Lee Douglas ... April Adamson
Catherine Gray Catherine Gray ... Mrs. Stevens
Mikel Chase ... Mr. Cameron
Paulina Laurant ... Ditzy Girl
Carl Hickerson Carl Hickerson ... Peter Craig
Jasmin Savoy Brown ... Student
Golbon Eghtedari Golbon Eghtedari ... Douchebag girl
Tyron Strickland ... Paramedic
Lily Bigham Lily Bigham ... Mr. Cameron's daughter
Natalie Morris Natalie Morris ... Young Tara Schultz
Grayson Hennelly Grayson Hennelly ... Freshman Girl
Khara Bigham Khara Bigham ... Mr. Cameron's daughter
Connor Daliposon Connor Daliposon ... Gregory
Ian Rao Ian Rao ... Jimmy Stockman
Lesley Grant Lesley Grant ... Young Sylvia Martin
Ian Maier Ian Maier ... Jock #1
Adam Maier Adam Maier ... Jock #2
Boston Peterson Boston Peterson ... Young Brad Schultz
Enrique Arias Enrique Arias ... Cop #1
Matt O'Connor Matt O'Connor ... Cop #2
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Evangelina Alcoser Evangelina Alcoser ... Spanish Teacher
Jacob Alexander Jacob Alexander ... Locker Kid (as Jacob W.A. Von Borg)
Duncan Atwood Duncan Atwood ... Soccer Player
Libby Bartley Libby Bartley ... Cheerleader
John Beck John Beck ... Soccer Player
Annie Behrens Annie Behrens ... Extra
Nicholas Bluhm Nicholas Bluhm ... Soccer Player
Shirley Bowman Shirley Bowman ... Mrs. Halferty
Evan Brown Evan Brown ... Soccer Player
Mackenzie Campbell Mackenzie Campbell ... Cheerleader
Ophelia Cavill Ophelia Cavill ... Poster Girl
Clay Dirkse Clay Dirkse ... Soccer Player
Andrew Elott Andrew Elott ... Soccer Player
Ryan Favero Ryan Favero ... Soccer Player
Sophia Fish Sophia Fish ... Cheerleader
Matthew Fisher Matthew Fisher ... Soccer Player
Kyle Gazzigli Kyle Gazzigli ... Soccer Player (as Klye Gazzigli)
Carolyn Granere Carolyn Granere ... Teacher
Corey Hart Corey Hart ... Paramedic
Robby Husbands Robby Husbands ... Soccer Player
Craig Irby Craig Irby ... Soccer Player
Jordynn Jennings Jordynn Jennings ... Cheerleader
Bradly Karstadt Bradly Karstadt ... Soccer Player
Daniel Kelly Daniel Kelly ... Soccer Player
Alex Krenek Alex Krenek ... Soccer Player
Nick Lapp Nick Lapp ... Soccer Player
Andrew Nitsche Andrew Nitsche ... Soccer Player
Talia Quatraro Talia Quatraro ... Cheerleader
Haley Russell Haley Russell ... Cheerleader
Alexander Saldivar Alexander Saldivar ... Cheerleader
Jade Rose Topper Jade Rose Topper ... Student
Nishaa Uttamchandani Nishaa Uttamchandani ... Cheerleader
Hunter Ware Hunter Ware ... Soccer Player
Emalee Watson Emalee Watson ... Cheerleader
Haily Watson Haily Watson ... Cheerleader
Abby Williams Abby Williams ... Cheerleader
Sam Wolf Sam Wolf ... Student
Timothy Levine Timothy Levine ... Parent in audience / paparazzi (uncredited)

Produced by 

Kevin Callies ... producer
D.J. Halferty ... producer
Matthew Karchesky ... producer
Ian Rao ... executive producer

Music by 

Brandon Roberts

Cinematography by 

Philip Lee

Film Editing by 

Kevin Callies

Casting By 

Danielle Aufiero
Amber Horn

Production Design by 

Rebecca Micciche

Set Decoration by 

Tamara Gurevich

Costume Design by 

Savannah Kay Gordon ... (as Savannah Johnson)

Makeup Department 

Alison Binford ... key hair stylist
Kim Donohue ... makeup department head
Jennifer Leigh Honeycutt ... assistant makeup artist

Production Management 

Kevin Callies ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Matt O'Connor ... first assistant director
Renni Pollock ... second assistant director (as Lauren Pollock)

Art Department 

Jesse Cooke ... set dresser
Alex Hill ... leadman
Ben Kaufman ... set dresser
Ryan Lloyd ... set dresser
Lloyd Ryan Thomas ... set dresser
Rebekay Scheer ... set dresser

Sound Department 

Christopher Barnett ... re-recording mixer
Kevin Bolen ... assistant re-recording mixer
Jonathan Borland ... sound effects editor
Benjamin A. Burtt ... sound effects editor (as Benny Burtt)
Danny Caccavo ... digital editorial support
Dustin Cawood ... sound designer / supervising sound editor
Gonzalo Espinoza ... adr mixer
Ryan J. Frias ... digital editorial support
Andrea Gard ... foley artist
E.J. Holowicki ... dialogue editor
Christopher D. Landry ... boom operator
Brian Mazzola ... sound mixer
Frank Rinella ... foley artist
Brad Semenoff ... dialogue editor
Cathy Shirk ... production accountant
Clint Smith ... dialogue editor
Bonnie Wild ... digital editorial support
Angie Yesson ... sound effects editor

Visual Effects by 

Michael Melwani ... rotoscope and tracking
Andrew J. Mitchell ... lead cg artist
H.R. Sweat ... graphic artist

Camera and Electrical Department 

Philip A. Anderson ... "a" camera operator (as Philip Allister Anderson)
Travis Becker ... best boy
Patrick Blevins ... electrician
Travis Buffington ... grip
Michael Crockett ... first assistant camera
Alistair A. Duff ... electrician (as Alistair Duff)
Jon Edwards ... steadicam operator
Clint Ganczak ... electrician
Chris Hackett ... digital imaging technician
Dana Halferty ... still photographer
Leonard E. Hoffman ... gaffer
Chip Ingram ... key grip
Tim Jankowski ... jib operator
Clayton R. Malecka ... grip
Candi Menchester ... grip
Kyle Metzger ... dolly grip
Armeen Monahan ... lighting technician
Erica Montgomery ... grip
Thomas Oliver ... first assistant camera
Niki Panalba ... lighting technician
John Parson ... second assistant camera
Brian Shotzbarger ... grip
Chad Sogas ... best boy grip
D'Andria Vrooman ... grip
Dylan Wainwright ... grip

Animation Department 

Carol VanHook ... animator

Casting Department 

Adam Goodell ... casting assistant
Simon Max Hill ... portland casting
Elizabeth Vice ... extras casting
Crystal Walen ... casting coordinator: Oregon

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Britta Hellquist ... costumer
Eliza Sohn ... costume supervisor

Editorial Department 

Andrea Adams ... post-production assistant
Flo Barth ... apprentice editor
Matt Blackshear ... digital intermediate editor (as Matthew Blackshear)
Dana Blumberg ... digital intermediate adminsitration
Andy Busha ... digital intermediate adminsitration
Des Carey ... digital intermediate manager
Michael Cioni ... digital intermediate manager
Peter Cioni ... digital intermediate manager
Derek Eby ... digital intermediate adminsitration
Emily Eddey ... digital intermediate post producer
Monique Eissing ... digital intermediate finishing editor
Katie Fellion ... digital intermediate supervisor
Paul Geffre ... digital intermediate manager
Kevin London ... digital intermediate systems administrator
Ryan McKeague ... digital intermediate assistant
Keenan Mock ... digital intermediate assistant
Dean Mozian ... digital intermediate adminsitration
Chris Peariso ... digital intermediate engineer
Kaytee Pomeroy ... apprentice editor
Paul Rehder ... digital intermediate assistant
Ian Vertovec ... digital intermediate colorist

Location Management 

Brian Sturgis ... location manager

Music Department 

M.B. Gordy ... musician: percussion
Dana Halferty ... music supervisor
Aaron Roethe ... orchestrator
Laurence Schwarz ... scoring engineer
Jordan Seigel ... orchestrator

Transportation Department 

Brian Sturgis ... transportation coordinator
Prison Bus ... transportation (uncredited)

Other crew 

Andrea Adams ... food wrangler
Anthoney Baker ... intern
Matt Boucard ... propmaster
Amanda Brick ... production assistant
Kris Chapman ... intern
Shannon Clock ... production assistant
James Andrew Felts ... worldwide sales agent
A.J. Gordon ... production coordinator
Michael Hall ... production accountant
Thomas Ethan Harris ... film consultant
Shannon C. Hensley ... legal services / production legal counsel
Carl Hickerson ... office production assistant
William Hughes ... intern
Mark Lopez ... caterer
Adam Maier ... producers asssistant
Paul Parson ... production assistant
Peter Parson ... production assistant
Kaytee Pomeroy ... intern
Jeffrey L. Post ... script supervisor
Sean Roney ... intern
Magdalene Serpa ... production assistant
Matthew Shreder ... worldwide sales agent
Rowan Walters ... intern

Thanks 

Patricia Callies ... the producers wish to thank
Doug Draizin ... the producers wish to thank
Robyn Holt ... the producers wish to thank
Stefan Jacobs ... the producers wish to thank
David Kitchens ... the producers wish to thank
Michael Klein ... the producers wish to thank
Shirley Long ... the producers wish to thank
George Lucas ... the producers wish to thank
Val Mcleroy ... the producers wish to thank
Clif Price ... the producers wish to thank
Sanjay Rao ... the producers wish to thank
J.R. Satery ... the producers wish to thank
Priya Satiani ... the producers wish to thank
Joe Sekiya ... the producers wish to thank
Steven Spielberg ... the producers wish to thank

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed