Edit
"Happy Endings" Four Weddings and a Funeral (Minus Three Weddings and One Funeral) (TV Episode 2012) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Rob Greenberg

Writing Credits  

David Caspe ... (creator)
 
Josh Bycel ... (written by) &
Leila Strachan ... (written by)
 
Jackie Clarke ... (staff writer)

Cast (in credits order)  

Eliza Coupe ... Jane Kerkovich-Williams
Elisha Cuthbert ... Alex Kerkovich
Zachary Knighton ... Dave Rose
Adam Pally ... Max Blum
Damon Wayans Jr. ... Brad Williams
Casey Wilson ... Penny Hartz
Stephen Guarino ... Derrick
Brian Austin Green ... Chris
Nate Smith ... Eric
Larry Wilmore ... Mr. Forristal
Ned Hosford Ned Hosford ... Co-Worker
Daniel Rhyder ... Pitchy Pete
John C. Moskoff John C. Moskoff ... Uncle Jerry
Richard John Reliford ... Jeff
Michael Rubenstone ... Hugh
Janie Haddad Tompkins ... Skype Girl
Steve Bakken ... Skype Guy (as Steven Bakken Sjolseth)
Marcus Toji ... Clerk
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Stu James ... Choir Member (uncredited)
Jillana Laufer ... Skype Dermatologist (uncredited)
Annette Moore ... Choir Member #1 (uncredited)
Deon Sams Deon Sams ... Choir Director (uncredited)

Produced by 

Josh Bycel ... co-executive producer
David Caspe ... executive producer
Jonathan Groff ... executive producer
Gail Lerner ... co-executive producer
Steven Mesner ... co-producer
Matt Nodella ... producer (as Matthew Nodella)
Prentice Penny ... producer
Anthony Russo ... executive producer
Joe Russo ... executive producer
Jamie Tarses ... executive producer
Hilary Winston ... co-executive producer
Corey Wish ... associate producer

Cinematography by 

Michael A. Price

Film Editing by 

Steven Sprung

Casting By 

Susan Vash

Production Design by 

Elizabeth Thinnes

Costume Design by 

Keri Smith

Makeup Department 

Kathleen Karridene ... makeup department head
Megg Massey ... hair stylist
Tatiana Thorpe ... key makeup artist
Katalin Urszuly ... makeup artist
Dana Vargas ... department head hair

Production Management 

Jason Saville ... unit production manager
Cynthia Stegner ... post production executive (uncredited)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Simone Farber ... second assistant director
Brent Geisler ... second second assistant director
Mark Hansson ... first assistant director
Nate Murphy ... additional second assistant director

Art Department 

Louis Joseph Comeau IV ... art department assistant
Walter Eckert ... assistant art director
Matthew Haynes ... construction coordinator
Regina Hermosillo ... art coordinator
Gabriel Higgins ... property master
David Loitz ... lead man
Alisha Rothman ... assistant property master
Reese St. Amant ... assistant props (as Charisse St. Amant)
Deborah Toms ... set decoration buyer
Marcel Worch ... propmaker foreman

Sound Department 

Jesse Dodd ... adr mixer
Kirk Herzbrun ... assistant sound editor
Kevin Hyde ... boom operator
Sterling Moore ... sound mixer
Christopher B. Reeves ... supervising sound editor

Visual Effects by 

Nicholas Daniels ... digital compositor
David Lebensfeld ... visual effects supervisor
Tony Lyons ... digital compositor
Grant Miller ... visual effects supervisor
Shawn Schminke ... vfx editor: Ingenuity Engine

Stunts 

Michael Gaines ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Kevin Ball ... key grip
Kevin Cadwallader ... rigging best boy
Sean Edwards ... grip
Peter Enneking ... lighting programmer
John Hankammer ... camera operator: "b" camera / steadicam operator
Michael Listorti ... a dolly grip
Keith Mentze ... dolly grip
Jason Rupe ... grip
Anthony Ryan ... grip (season one)
Lee Schmicker ... best boy electric
Doug Weinmann ... electrician
Troi Wilson ... best boy grip

Casting Department 

Eugin Koh ... casting assistant
Melissa Ventura ... casting assistant / casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Claudia Coleman ... key costumer
Yen Do ... additional set costumer
Jennifer Marlin ... assistant costume designer
Michelle Sandvig ... costume supervisor
Lauren Silvestri ... costume assistant
Anni Speckheuer ... set costumer
Tera Struck ... set costumer

Editorial Department 

Joseph Fulton ... post-production assistant
Brian Wessel ... assistant editor
Mark Wilkins ... final colorist

Location Management 

Brooks Bonstin ... location manager
Taylor Boyd ... key assistant location manager
Jaime Abarca Jr. ... key assistant location manager (uncredited)

Music Department 

Jonathan Leahy ... music coordinator
Manish Raval ... main title theme by / music supervisor
Tom Wolfe ... main title theme by / music supervisor

Transportation Department 

Craig Lietzke ... transportation captain
John Siedenburg ... transportation

Other crew 

Nicole Berger ... choreographer
E. Justin Dobbles ... production executive
Maureen Dunn ... assistant production coordinator
Brandon Galvan ... set production assistant
Elliot Gannon ... set production assistant
Dyana Goldman ... production assistant
Christina LaMonte ... additional production assistant
Heather Lapp ... key crafty service
Holly Lumsden ... production accountant
Steven Oliveri ... set production assistant
Jen Regan ... assistant to showrunner
Dan Rubin ... executive story editor
Tracy Scott ... script supervisor
Jamie Stern ... production coordinator
Josh Vener ... production assistant
Briana Venskus ... production assistant
Lon Zimmet ... executive story editor
Ace Antonio Hall ... stand-in: Damon Wayans, Jr. (uncredited)

Thanks 

Lori Johnson ... thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed