Edit
"The Syndicate" Episode #1.3 (TV Episode 2012) Poster

(TV Series)

(I) (2012)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Syd Macartney

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Kay Mellor ... (writer)

Cast (in credits order)  

Lorraine Bruce ... Denise
Matthew Lewis ... Jamie Bradley
Matthew McNulty ... Stuart Bradley
Joanna Page ... Leanne Powell
Timothy Spall ... Bob Davies
Lorraine Ashbourne ... June Juniper
Katherine Dow Blyton Katherine Dow Blyton ... Annie
Christian Contreras ... Andy Faraday
Amy Beth Hayes ... Amy
Jenny Hayes Jenny Hayes ... Dr. Lovel-Hall
Siobhan Hewlett ... Hotel Receptionist
Clare Higgins ... Joyce
Andrew Hawley ... Matthew Davies
John-Paul Hurley ... DCI Newall (as John Paul Hurley)
Anthony Lewis ... Peter Davies
Gemma Paige North ... Abigail
Lily Mae Lily Mae ... Stacey (as Lily Pickering)
Jonathan Ryland ... Rodney
Stewart Scudamore ... Mr. Khann
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Alan Bentley Alan Bentley ... Male Nurse
Tony Fillingham Tony Fillingham ... Grasscutter man
Bianca Rudman Bianca Rudman ... Club goer
Caroline Vella Caroline Vella ... Woman At Bar
Ronnie Barker ... The Two Ronnies (archive footage) (uncredited)
Ronnie Corbett ... The Two Ronnies (archive footage) (uncredited)

Produced by 

Polly Hill ... executive producer: BBC
Kay Mellor ... executive producer: ROLLEM Productions
Nicola Shindler ... executive producer: Independent
Brett Wilson ... co-producer

Music by 

Hal Lindes

Cinematography by 

David Odd

Film Editing by 

Kane Williams

Casting By 

David Shaw

Costume Design by 

Theresa Rymer

Makeup Department 

Nic Collins ... hair & make up designer (as Nic Norton Collins)
Adele Firth ... makeup artist
Melanie Lenihan ... hair and makeup artist

Production Management 

Matthew Bowden ... unit manager
Rebecca Davies ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Sarah Gilham ... second assistant director
Matt Jennings ... third assistant director

Art Department 

Jason Bond ... property master
Solomon Honey ... art department runner
Mark Jones ... set dresser
Rod Lee ... props
Shelly Pond ... production buyer

Sound Department 

Jamie Ballinger ... boom operator
Helen Dickson ... sound effects editor
Lynne Hegarty ... dubbing mixer
James Hyde ... adr recordist
Kyle Pickford ... sound assistant
Jonathan Wyatt ... sound mixer

Special Effects by 

Ben Ashmore ... special effects supervisor
Steve Cawood ... special effects technician

Camera and Electrical Department 

Kirsten de Maid ... clapper loader (as Kirsten Budd)
Vasco De Souza ... best boy
Matthew French ... camera trainee: dailies
Wayne Mansell ... gaffer
Paul Andrew Robinson ... second unit: director of photography (as Paul Robinson)
Matt Squire ... still photographer
Anna Valdez-Hanks ... first assistant camera
Alex Veitch ... clapper loader
Michelle Arbon ... digital imaging technician: dailies (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Charlotte Aspin ... costume assistant
Michael McGarrigle ... costume supervisor

Editorial Department 

Ben Turner ... first assistant editor
Mandy Miller ... post production paperwork (uncredited)

Location Management 

Alastair Don ... locations scout
Ben Hepworth ... location manager

Other crew 

Anita Christy ... script supervisor
Will Marwood ... assistant production accountant
Sian Palfrey ... Script assistant
Jim Ranyard ... health and safety advisor
James Youd ... production runner

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed