7.7/10
35

Khrabryy olenyonok (1957)

The story is about a little deer who wants to be brave and an older deer who says "Bud'!".

Writers:

Evgeniy Freyberg (story), Zhanna Vitenzon (screenplay)

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

More Like This 

Vershki i koreshki (TV Short 1974)
Animation | Short | Family
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.5/10 X  

Animation film about hard working man and lazy bear.

Director: Leonid Nosyrev
Stars: Valeriy Zolotukhin
Animation | Short | Family
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

The story is about the privileges of a large family.

Directors: Vladimir Polkovnikov, Aleksandra Snezhko-Blotskaya
Stars: Mariya Babanova, Georgiy Vitsin, Irina Gosheva
Animation | Short | Adventure
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.6/10 X  

Adventure of two young penguins - boy Lolo and girl Pepe.

Directors: Gennadiy Sokolskiy, Kenji Yoshida
Stars: Yuri Andreyev, Aleksey Batalov, Rolan Bykov
Animation | Short | Adventure
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.6/10 X  

Adventure of two young penguins - boy Lolo and girl Pepe.

Directors: Gennadiy Sokolskiy, Kenji Yoshida
Stars: Yuri Andreyev, Aleksey Batalov, Vyacheslav Bogachyov
Animation | Short | Adventure
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.6/10 X  

The adventures of a little penguin living in Antarctica.

Directors: Gennadiy Sokolskiy, Kenji Yoshida
Stars: Rolan Bykov, Vyacheslav Nevinnyy, Evgeniy Leonov
Animation | Short | Family
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.4/10 X  

Princess becomes a milkmaid instead of babulechka-krasotulechka.

Directors: Valentina Brumberg, Zinaida Brumberg
Stars: Nina Gulyaeva, Aleksey Konsovskiy, Yulian Kozlovskiy
Animation | Short | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.5/10 X  

White little bear smokes a pipe in the radio room while his mother is looking for him.

Directors: Vladimir Pekar, Vladimir Popov
Stars: Margarita Korabelnikova, Vera Vasileva
Aybolit i Barmaley (TV Short 1973)
Animation | Short | Family
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

A professional doctor and handyman could save the population of the planet from many diseases, but for some reason treats only animals. It is with our smaller brothers that he finds a ... See full summary »

Director: Nataliya Chervinskaya
Stars: Garri Bardin, Vasiliy Livanov, Yuri Sokovnin
Lisa i volk (1958)
Animation | Short | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  

A story about ice fishing on live bait.

Director: Pyotr Nosov
Gore ne beda (TV Short 1983)
Animation | Short | Family
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.7/10 X  

A soldier served a long time service. He took as a reward an old drum and went where his eyes were looking. He walked for a long time, and went to the hut, and in it the small girl was ... See full summary »

Director: Ivan Aksenchuk
Stars: Aleksey Konsovskiy, Margarita Korabelnikova, Efim Katsirov
Foka: Na vse ruki doka (TV Short 1972)
Animation | Short | Family
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  

Tsar Baldey, wishing to marry his beautiful daughter Belyona, declared a competition, having previously got rid of the main contender for her hand - his governor, sending him with the army ... See full summary »

Director: Roman Davydov
Stars: Pyotr Vishnyakov, Anatoliy Papanov, Lyusena Ovchinnikova
Animation | Short | Family
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.5/10 X  

The Dragon, the lord of the sea, fell seriously ill. The court doctor Jellyfish, prescribed him a liver of Monkey. So they had to look for someone who could leave the sea and go to the land... See full summary »

Director: Mikhail Botov
Stars: Anatoliy Papanov, Tamara Dmitrieva, Vasiliy Livanov
Edit

Storyline

The story is about a little deer who wants to be brave and an older deer who says "Bud'!".

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Parents Guide:

View content advisory »
Edit

Details

Country:

Soviet Union

Language:

Russian

Release Date:

1957 (Soviet Union) See more »

Also Known As:

Drasusis elniukas See more »

Company Credits

Production Co:

Soyuzmultfilm See more »
Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed