5.0/10
123
0 user 2 critic

Natural Born Lovers (2012)

Tian sheng ai qing wang (original title)
Popular pastry chef (Chi-Lam) meets a nurse (Annie Liu) and falls in love with her. Soon he realizes that she is an overly sensitive girlfriend who is also suspicious, jealous, controlling ... See full summary »

Director:

Patrick Kong

Writer:

Patrick Kong
Reviews

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

More Like This 

Comedy | Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.8/10 X  

Promiscuous things going on every night at LKF. Tonight, a photographer hits it off with a girl that just broke up with her rich ex-boyfriend; an office boy in advertising mistakes his cell... See full summary »

Director: Wilson Chin
Stars: Shiga Lin, Chor-yiu Kwan, Sammy Sum
Crime | Mystery | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.8/10 X  

Tsui is renowned as an excellent healing author as well as a young successful man. His pieces are called "Chicken Soup for the Soul" for soothing many readers' soul and spirit. The public ... See full summary »

Director: Christopher Sun
Stars: Justin Cheung, Jeana Ho, Linah Matsuoka
Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5/10 X  
Director: Jill Wong
Stars: Annie Liu, Pak-ho Chau, Kabby Hui
Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.5/10 X  
Director: Patrick Kong
Stars: Julian Cheung, Charmaine Sheh, Nancy Sit
Action
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.3/10 X  

The undercover agent with dragon tattoo Kowloon continually helped the police to solve mysterious cases, which made him known as a rising star. However, his impulsive personality dragged him into endless troubles.

Director: Fruit Chan
Stars: Jin Zhang, Anderson Silva, Kevin Cheng
Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  

Two victims of traumatized childhoods become lovers and psychopathic serial murderers irresponsibly glorified by the mass media.

Director: Oliver Stone
Stars: Woody Harrelson, Juliette Lewis, Tom Sizemore
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Annie Liu ... Taylor
Julian Cheung ... Bobo
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
May Ka-Kai Chan May Ka-Kai Chan
Pak-yu Chan Pak-yu Chan ... (as Jason Chan)
Chan Chantale Chan Chantale
Justin Cheung Justin Cheung ... (as Kin-Seng Cheung)
Man-Tin Cheung Man-Tin Cheung ... Elevator club member (as Bernard Cheung)
Fun Chu Fun Chu
Kinoshita Hirobumi Kinoshita Hirobumi
Dominic Ho Dominic Ho
Philip Keung ... (as Ho-Man Keung)
Betrys Kong Betrys Kong
Christine Kuo Christine Kuo ... (as Yun-Hui Kuo)
Ciwi Lam Ciwi Lam ... (as Si-Man Lam)
Lit Wai Leung Lit Wai Leung
Edit

Storyline

Popular pastry chef (Chi-Lam) meets a nurse (Annie Liu) and falls in love with her. Soon he realizes that she is an overly sensitive girlfriend who is also suspicious, jealous, controlling and slightly violent. She checks up on him 24-7 and screens his computer, phone, blog and Facebook contents and messages. Desperate to get rid of his crazy love, he decides to start an investigation into her past to find out the secret behind her crazy behavior. Written by luraz isketambola

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Comedy | Romance

Certificate:

See all certifications »
Edit

Details

Country:

Hong Kong

Language:

Cantonese

Release Date:

25 October 2012 (Hong Kong) See more »

Also Known As:

Natural Born Lovers See more »

Edit

Box Office

Cumulative Worldwide Gross:

$924,039
See more on IMDbPro »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Sound Mix:

Dolby Digital

Color:

Color

Aspect Ratio:

1.85 : 1
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed