Mi Princesa (2015)

Things are going well for Ricky and his dad until a letter arrives from Chicago that has the potential to destroy all that Ricky and his dad have built. Ricky's resentment toward his father surface again. Will this be the end of a dream?

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Margarita Bernardo Margarita Bernardo ... Elizabeth
Sevier Crespo ... Angel
Viviana Fernandini Viviana Fernandini ... Girlfriend
Carlos Jimenez Flores Carlos Jimenez Flores ... Friend
Carlos Esteban Fonseca ... Enrique
Alfred D. Herger Jr. Alfred D. Herger Jr. ... Pedro
Alejandra López Alejandra López ... Marisol
Roberto Pérez Pérez Roberto Pérez Pérez ... Ricky
Millie Ruperto ... Blanca
Darlene Vazquetelles ... Mayra
Edit

Storyline

Ricky, a young man in his mid 20s, has been estranged from his biological father due to a divorce. Ricky decides to move to Puerto Rico from Chicago in order to reconnect with his father and begin a new relationship. Along the way, not only does Ricky find his father, he also finds culture, faith, family, love and ultimately he finds himself. Written by Carlos Jimenez Flores

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Drama | Romance

Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Official Facebook

Country:

Puerto Rico

Language:

Spanish | English

Release Date:

2015 (Puerto Rico) See more »

Also Known As:

My Princess See more »

Filming Locations:

Puerto Rico

Edit

Box Office

Budget:

$2,000,000 (estimated)
See more on IMDbPro »

Company Credits

Production Co:

Kachi Films See more »
Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed