6.8/10
54
0 user 1 critic

La corporación (2012)

TV-14 | | Drama | 19 November 2012 (Argentina)
Mentor Felipe lives a happy life. His business is thriving and his private life is a dream. Felipe enjoys the fullness of love with his wife Luz, a beautiful and idyllic woman, much younger... See full summary »

Director:

Fabián Forte

Writer:

Fabián Forte
Reviews
1 win & 3 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Learn more

More Like This 

Documentary | History
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.1/10 X  

Documentary that looks at the concept of the corporation throughout recent history up to its present-day dominance.

Directors: Mark Achbar, Jennifer Abbott
Stars: Mikela Jay, Rob Beckwermert, Christopher Gora
I'm Gilda (2016)
Biography | Drama | Music
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  

The life and death of the tropical singer Gilda.

Director: Lorena Muñoz
Stars: Natalia Oreiro, Lautaro Delgado, Javier Drolas
Comedy | Fantasy | Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.4/10 X  

A sisterhood of Celtic goddesses have under their control men who have attacked somehow the female gender. Angel is addicted to women, his life will turn into a calvary as he become slave of their plan to install the universal matriarchy.

Director: Fabián Forte
Stars: Diego Gentile, Mariana Anghileri, Emilia Attías
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  

Juan lives in clandestinity. Just like his mum, his dad and his adored uncle Beto, outside his home he has another name. At school, Juan is known as Ernesto. And he meets María, who only ... See full summary »

Director: Benjamín Ávila
Stars: Ernesto Alterio, Natalia Oreiro, César Troncoso
The Tenth Man (2016)
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.7/10 X  

After years away, Ariel (Alan Sabbagh) returns to Buenos Aires seeking to reconnect with his father Usher, who founded a charity foundation in Once, the city's bustling Jewish district ... See full summary »

Director: Daniel Burman
Stars: Alan Sabbagh, Julieta Zylberberg, Usher Barilka
Alanis (2017)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  

A young Buenos Aires mother finds employment as a sex worker and struggles to live under the same laws that are supposed to protect her.

Director: Anahí Berneri
Stars: Sofía Gala, Dante Della Paolera, Dana Basso
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Mariana Anghileri Mariana Anghileri ... Luz (as Moro Anghileri)
Sergio Boris Sergio Boris ... Juan Carlos
Jorge D'Elía ... Antonio
Pochi Ducasse Pochi Ducasse ... Blanca
Carlos Echevarría ... Driznik
Karina K. Karina K. ... Silvia
Federico Luppi ... Dalmaso
Marcelo Melingo Marcelo Melingo ... Rodríguez Moreno
Osmar Núñez Osmar Núñez ... Felipe Mentor
Juan Palomino Juan Palomino ... Robledo
Desirée Gloria Salgueiro Desirée Gloria Salgueiro
Edit

Storyline

Mentor Felipe lives a happy life. His business is thriving and his private life is a dream. Felipe enjoys the fullness of love with his wife Luz, a beautiful and idyllic woman, much younger than him. Luz is affectionate and fulfills his fantasies, even though she lives in a hidden and unhappy world of her own. This ideal life falls apart when Felipe proposes to have a child. By allowing his emotions to control him Felipe has crossed the line, breaking his agreement with The Corporation. Written by Shreeram

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Drama

Certificate:

TV-14
Edit

Details

Country:

Argentina

Language:

Spanish

Release Date:

19 November 2012 (Argentina) See more »

Also Known As:

The Corporation See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed