Edit
Blockers (2018) Poster

(2018)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Kay Cannon

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Brian Kehoe ... (written by) &
Jim Kehoe ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

Leslie Mann ... Lisa
John Cena ... Mitchell
Ike Barinholtz ... Hunter
Kathryn Newton ... Julie
Geraldine Viswanathan ... Kayla
Gideon Adlon ... Sam
Ramona Young ... Angelica
Graham Phillips ... Austin
Miles Robbins ... Connor
Jimmy Bellinger ... Chad
Colton Dunn ... Rudy
Sarayu Blue ... Marcie
Gary Cole ... Ron
Gina Gershon ... Cathy
June Diane Raphael ... Brenda
Hannibal Buress ... Frank
Anniston Almond ... Julie 6YRS
Noor Anna Maher ... Kayla 6YRS
Hannah Goergen ... Sam 6YRS
Chad Sanborn ... Magician
Aubree McGuire Aubree McGuire ... Julie 9YRS
Milana Alrayes Milana Alrayes ... Kayla 9YRS
Rylee Whiteman Rylee Whiteman ... Sam 9YRS
Audrey Casson ... Julie 12YRS (as Amelia Oswald)
Madeline Paris Erwin Madeline Paris Erwin ... Kayla 12YRS
Aubrey Michele Katz Aubrey Michele Katz ... Sam 12YRS
Brian Shortall ... Whistle Guy (as Brian Shortfall)
Amy Chandler Amy Chandler ... Neighbor at Pre-Party
Andrew Lopez Andrew Lopez ... Jake Donahue
Victoria Hall ... Prom Girl
Jake Picking ... Kyler
T.C. Carter ... Jayden
Kathryn Lim ... Girl in Hotel Lobby
Jordan Olivia Howell Jordan Olivia Howell ... Meth Girl
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Bobby Akers Bobby Akers ... Prom Student (uncredited)
Zhane' Amari Zhane' Amari ... Party Goer (uncredited)
Lexston Bearss Lexston Bearss ... High School Student / Prom Guy (uncredited)
Jill Jane Clements ... Softball Coach (uncredited)
Lindsey Clute Lindsey Clute ... Softball Team / High School Student (uncredited)
Corey Creque ... PreProm House Guest (uncredited)
Cindy Farrell ... High School Student (uncredited)
Zachary Forsythe Zachary Forsythe ... Kyler's Posse (uncredited)
Kaylynn Gardner ... Soccer Player (uncredited)
Madelyn Glover ... Girl Scout (uncredited)
Emelita T. Gonzalez Emelita T. Gonzalez ... Hotel Guest (uncredited)
Rhoda Griffis ... Art Teacher (uncredited)
Fatimah Hassan Fatimah Hassan ... Soccer Coach / Parent (uncredited)
Thomas Mark Higgins Thomas Mark Higgins ... Hotel Guest (uncredited)
Logan Howard Logan Howard ... Angelica's Friend (uncredited)
Addisohn Jones Addisohn Jones ... Party Goer (uncredited)
Sierra Nicole Krug Sierra Nicole Krug ... High School Student (uncredited)
Demetri Landell Demetri Landell ... High School Student / House Party Goer / Prom Goer (uncredited)
August Magee August Magee ... Prom Goer (uncredited)
Marquis Magwood Marquis Magwood ... Party Goer (uncredited)
BreeAnna Marie ... Prom Goer (uncredited)
Monica Mathis ... Prom Girl / Party Goer (uncredited)
John Merical John Merical ... Neighbor (uncredited)
Harlon Miller ... Bartender (uncredited)
Connor Murdock Connor Murdock ... High School Student (uncredited)
Ella Myers ... High School Student (uncredited)
Donald K. Overstreet ... Hotel Guest (uncredited)
Mason Pike ... Passed Out Partier (uncredited)
James Quach ... Soccer Dad (uncredited)
Tess Reboucas Tess Reboucas ... High School Student (uncredited)
Darius Redmon Darius Redmon ... Party Attendee (uncredited)
Hannah Russell ... High School Student (uncredited)
Jared Sawyer Jr. Jared Sawyer Jr. ... High School Student (uncredited)
Patti Schellhaas ... Prom Chaperone (uncredited)
Kimberly Shires ... Rooftop Bar Waitress (uncredited)
Sophia-Rayne ... Elementary Girl (uncredited)
Quandae Stewart ... Rooftop Partier (uncredited)
Joey Thurmond ... Business Lawyer (uncredited)
Isaac Tillman Isaac Tillman ... High School Student / Prom Guy (uncredited)
Ashley Uecker Ashley Uecker ... Prom & After Party Goer (uncredited)
Dylan Webb Dylan Webb ... PreProm House Guest (uncredited)
Marvin E. West Marvin E. West ... School Faculty (uncredited)
Michael David Yuhl ... Bartender (uncredited)

Produced by 

Joseph Amaral ... co-producer
Chris Cowles ... executive producer
Joseph Drake ... executive producer (as Joe Drake)
Josh Fagen ... executive producer
Chris Fenton ... producer
Brady Fujikawa ... associate producer
Evan Goldberg ... producer
Kyle Hunter ... co-producer
Jon Hurwitz ... producer
Nathan Kahane ... executive producer
Kelli Konop ... co-producer
Jonathan McCoy ... executive producer
Seth Rogen ... producer
Hayden Schlossberg ... producer
Ariel Shaffir ... co-producer
David Stassen ... executive producer
James Weaver ... producer
Spencer Wong ... co-producer

Music by 

Mateo Messina

Cinematography by 

Russ T. Alsobrook

Film Editing by 

Stacey Schroeder

Casting By 

Nicole Abellera
Jeanne McCarthy

Production Design by 

Theresa Guleserian ... (additional photography)
Brandon Tonner-Connolly

Art Direction by 

Heather R. Dumas

Set Decoration by 

Shauna Aronson ... (additional photography)
Melisa Jusufi

Costume Design by 

Sarah Mae Burton

Makeup Department 

Carla Brenholtz ... key makeup artist (as Carla Chao Bernholtz)
Matt Danon ... hair stylist: Los Angeles
Jules Holdren ... key hair stylist: Los Angeles
Hagen Linss ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Anne Morgan ... hair department head
Danielle Noe ... makeup artist: Los Angeles
Darrell Redleaf-Fielder ... key hair stylist (as Darrell Fielder)
Tina Roesler Kerwin ... makeup department head
Debra Schrey ... key makeup artist: Los Angeles
Teresa Vest ... makeup artist
Crystal Woodford ... hair stylist
Leay Cangelosi ... hair stylist (uncredited)
Sandye Kaye ... makeup artist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Nancy Kirhoffer ... Post Production Supervisor
Jonathan McCoy ... unit production manager
Kelley Sims ... production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Amir R. Khan ... second assistant director
Kyle LeMire ... second unit director: additional photography
John McKeown ... first assistant director: Los Angeles / first assistant director: additional photography
Steven Ritzi ... second unit director
Jen Willis ... second second assistant director

Art Department 

Addie C. Babcock ... art department assistant (as Addie Babcock)
Brian Carr ... set dresser (as Brian C. Carr) / set dresser
Robert Castillo ... storyboard artist
Shannon Chadwick ... set dresser
Nathan S. Clark ... gang boss
Jay Cooper ... leadman
Colin Crapser ... Standby Painter
Ben Dishun ... on-set dresser
Christopher Ferris ... construction coordinator
Michael Frame ... set painter
Joshua Green ... set decoration buyer / set decoration buyer: additional photography
Nicholas Hatfield ... set painter
Natalie Hoffman ... graphic artist
Steve Howard ... construction coordinator: LA Shoots (as Stephen Howard)
Matt Huish ... property master: additional photography
Maxine Kao ... set dresser
Renée Leventis ... property assistant (as Renee Leventis)
Trevor McNure ... assistant property master
Russell Michniak ... set dresser: permanent dayplayer
Elizabeth Mire ... prop assistant
Calvin Myers ... greensman
Diem Ngo ... art pa
Dave Pritz ... set dresser
Alanna Smith ... graphic designer
Craig Stanley ... artist
Martha Tate ... set dec buyer
Kevin Vickery ... set designer
Lara Wootton ... set dec assistant (as Laura Wootton)
Adam Zerkel ... assistant property master: Los Angeles

Sound Department 

Michael Baird ... supervising sound editor
Patrick Christensen ... adr mixer
Patrick Cyccone Jr. ... re-recording mixer
Robert Dehn ... sound studio manager
Jorge Del Valle ... sound utility
Jason Dotts ... dialogue editor
Christopher Flowers ... audio description narrator
Charles German ... boom operator
Ben Greaves ... boom operator: LA Unit
Rodney Gurule ... production sound mixer
Mike Horton ... foley artist
Austin Katzer ... assistant sound editor
Paul B. Knox ... sound effects editor
Andrew Garrett Lange ... additional re-recording mixer
Tim McKeown ... foley artist
Chris Navarro ... adr mixer
Lisa Pinero ... sound mixer: los angeles
Roger J. Sacdalan ... mix technician: theatrical trailer
Danika Benton Wikke ... dialogue editor (as Danika Benton) / dialogue editor
Rob Young ... re-recording mix technician

Special Effects by 

Malik Blount ... special effects technician
Roy K. Cancino ... special effects supervisor: additional photography
Paul Causey ... special effects foreman
Rick Cramblett ... special effects technician
Peter Damien ... special effects coordinator / special effects technician
Michael Aj Dzenowagis ... special effects foreman (as Michael Dzenowagis)
David Fletcher ... special effects supervisor
Marcelo Tabor ... special effects technician

Visual Effects by 

Raoul Bolognini ... visual effects producer
Mike Bozulich ... compositor: The Resistance VFX
Suresh Chaudhary ... compositor
Prince Chaurasia ... visual effects artist
Abhishek Dalvi ... visual effects coordinator
Amar Deshmukh ... compositor
Sudheer Devadiga ... compositor
Chetan Dhande ... visual effects artist
Sagar Dhondge ... visual effects artist
Vijaykumar Gade ... visual effects artist
Rishabh Gondane ... compositor
Tommy Harris ... visual effects data wrangler
Umesh Jagdale ... Roto Artist
Ankit Jain ... compositor (as Ankit Gade)
Ananta Kashyap ... Roto Artist
Nitesh Kumar ... visual effects artist
Richard Ivan Mann ... visual effects producer: The Resistance VFX
Abhishek More ... Senior Visual Effects Producer
Vishwajeet Nikam ... Roto Artist
Desi Ortiz ... visual effects editor: The Resistance VFX
Reinard J. Palisoc ... visual effects producer
Akshay Patil ... Roto Artist
Joseph Payo ... visual effects coordinator
Lance Ranzer ... visual effects supervisor: Rogue One VFX
Mohit Salunke ... Compositing Supervisor
Victor Scalise ... visual effects supervisor
Kabir Anand Shilpakar ... compositor
Deepak Singh ... compositor
Kondareddy Suresh ... Creative Director
Ravindra Tamhankar ... visual effects producer
Pronoy Tarfdar ... visual effects artist
Umesh Tawade ... Roto Lead
Anuradha Wasu ... compositor
Tommy Williamson ... digital compositor
Noah Barnes ... Compositor: Skulley Effects (uncredited)

Stunts 

Tom Akos ... stunt rigger
Dean Bailey ... stunt driver
Donny Bailey ... stunt driver
Paul Burke ... stunt rigger
Max Calder ... stunts
Alan D'Antoni ... utility stunts
Noah Bain Garret ... Connor / stunt performer
Lex D. Geddings ... additional stunt coordinator
Travis Gomez ... stunts
Dean Grimes ... additional stunt coordinator
Jermaine Holt ... stunt driver
Crystal Hooks ... stunt double: Leslie Mann
Joop Katana ... stunts
Trent Mayo ... precision driver
T. Ryan Mooney ... stunts
Josh Mueller ... stunts
Matthew Austin Murray ... stunts
Marque Ohmes ... utility stunts
Natalie Padilla ... stunt double: Geraldine Viswanathan
Steven Ritzi ... stunt coordinator
Met Salih ... stunt double: Gideon Adlon
R. Matthew Scheib ... stunt double: Ike Barinholtz
Austin Seifert ... stunt performer
Greg Sproles ... stunt double: John Cena
Nick Stanner ... utility stunts
Sean Taylor ... stunt double: Ike Barinholtz
Nikki Tomlinson ... stunt double: Leslie Mann
Jaye Tyroff ... stunt performer
Caroline Vexler ... stunt driver double: Leslie Mann
Christopher Slam Williams ... precision driver
Thom Williams ... stunt performer

Camera and Electrical Department 

Trent Edward Arant ... video playback
John Betancourt ... edge arm operator
Warren Brace ... additional first assistant camera: dayplayer
Curtis Bradford ... gaffer
Quantrell D. Colbert ... still photographer
James Colucci ... camera operator
Graeme Dickson ... key grip: los angeles unit
Jerome Fauci ... camera operator/steadicam operator
James Biggame Gallimore ... video assist: additional photography
Eric Gavlinski ... lighting technician
Ronald Hersey ... edge director of photography
Adam Horne ... rigging gaffer
Casey Hotchkiss ... camera operator
Darryl Humber ... dolly grip: "a" camera
Tom Hutchinson ... additional "c" first assistant camera / additional first assistant
Kevin Jackson ... key rigging grip
Destin Jacobus ... electrician
Juan Pablo Jara ... digital utility
Ross Jones ... key grip
Timothy James Kane ... b camera first assistant camera: LA Unit
Joseph Kendrick ... rigging grip best boy
Richard Kent ... second assistant camera: Los Angeles
Jeff LaBaume ... electrician / gaffer: second unit / lighting technician
John Lally ... best boy: rigging electric
Jackson Lee ... electrician
LeThomas Lee ... base camp electrician
Michael Lowendick ... grip: day player
Darren Michaels ... still photographer: additional photography
John Moody ... digital imaging technician: additional photography
Christopher William Moore ... grip
Ryan Joseph Moran ... grip
Neil G. Phillips ... grip (interview segment)
Keith Pokorski ... "b" camera first assistant
Patrick Redmond ... edge head technician
Louis Rendemonti ... lighting technician
Nick Seoane ... electrician / set lighting technician
Jason M. Thompson ... lighting technician: day player
Peter Thoren ... video assist
Dan Turek ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Adam Viera ... grip
Jeff Wallace ... best boy electric
Justin Paul Warren ... digital imaging technician: dayplayer
Tyler William Winegar ... key grip: second unit
Scott Yamano ... set videographer
Frankie Zamora ... best boy grip (as Francisco Zamora Jr.)

Casting Department 

Fabiana Arrastia ... adr voice casting
Janella Bersabal ... extras casting assistant
Susan Boyajian ... adr voice casting
Hannah Caruso ... casting assistant
Theresa Hernandez ... casting associate
Meagan Lewis ... location casting: Atlanta
Rick Messina ... casting associate
Lara Lee Slaughter ... extras casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Carl Ulysses Bowen ... tailor
Clifton Davis Clarke ... stylist: FOR PROMOS
Meredith Coats ... key costumer
Kassia Dombroski ... costume assistant
Audra Entzi ... costume production assistant
Aubrey Galeza ... set costumer
Rachel Guilfoyle ... assistant costume designer
Maeve Kelly ... assistant costume designer
Brandi Quinn ... costumer
Laura Reinker ... set costumer
Elisa R. Richards ... costume shopper
Julia Rusthoven ... set costumer
Rebecca Shoemaker ... costumer/stitcher
Connie Widdison ... costume assistant
Katherine K. Williams ... wardrobe assistant
Carolina Wong ... set costumer
Alexandra Hroblak ... seamstress (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Nathan Bruner ... assistant editor
Joseph Dickerson ... first assistant editor
Maxine Gervais ... senior supervising colorist
Elizabeth Hitt ... Digital Intermediate Producer
Erik Kaufmann ... senior finishing editor
Diane LeDesma ... colorist: dailies
Jeff Pantaleo ... associate digital colorist
Joshua A.C. Johnson ... assistant editor (uncredited)

Location Management 

Travell Blake ... key assistant location manager
Joel Bosh ... assistant location manager
Marcus Foster ... location assistant
Jimmy Hang ... assistant location manager: los angeles
Miles J. Henley ... location manager
Kim Jordan ... assistant location manager: los angeles
Paul Kobetz ... location assistant
Angie Dean Morrison ... location scout
Dustin Pitan ... location scout
Emre Sonmez ... key assistant location manager: los angeles
Jay Traynor ... location manager: Los Angeles
Michael Woodruff ... location scout

Music Department 

Brent Brooks ... music editor: temp score
Timo Chen ... composer: additional music / score producer
Madeline Frick ... music department
Jason La Rocca ... music scoring mixer
Manish Raval ... music supervisor
Alison Rosenfeld ... music coordinator
Elgin Thrower Jr. ... additional music
Greg Vines ... music editor
Tom Wolfe ... music supervisor

Transportation Department 

Lord Ajmer ... driver (as Lord 'LA' Almer)
Terrance Bell ... driver
Ben Biggers ... dispatcher/picture car assistant
Jason Bones ... driver
Larry Bular ... driver
Jorge Casillas ... picture car mechanic
Eddie Cavett ... driver
Steven Docherty ... transportation coordinator
Thomas Fountain ... transportation co-captain
Gregory Goode ... driver
A.D. Jenkins ... driver
Kim Magruder ... driver generator operator: reshoots
Rion Morse ... van driver
Norman J. Morton ... driver
Shayna Petersen ... driver
Sharon Procter ... driver
Kentrell Small ... driver
Bradford Turner ... transportation
Deidre Walker ... driver

Other crew 

Briana Adams ... production assistant
Loreli Alba ... assistant: Mr. Rogen, Mr. Goldberg, Mr. Weaver
Zack Annesty ... set production assistant
Elyse Archie ... set production assistant: basecamp
Leslie Bellows ... set production assistant
Gena Berry ... food stylist
Gregory Bordelon ... assistant to line producer
Victoria Burchinow ... assistant: Mr. Kahane
Joanne Byon ... creative coordinator
Kristopher Chain-Harris ... production assistant
Harrison Chase ... assistant: Mr. McCoy
Ali Claire ... vp credits: Universal Pictures (as Alison Claire-Genis)
Wendy Cohen ... production resources
Tucker Cowan ... assistant: Ms. Konop
Allan Cox ... production assistant
Gino De Stefano ... additional office production assistant (as Gino Destefano Valdivia)
Emily Dick ... Staff Production Assistant
Karen Marls Dinwiddie ... first assistant accountant
Kevin Farber ... production assistant
Kathryn Ferentchak ... production assistant
Jay Floyd ... Clearance Administrator
Brittny Garrett ... set production assistant
Carla Habeeb ... additional accounting clerk
Malissa Hallenbeck ... post-production accountant
Trent Hara ... production coordinator: additional photography
Amber Harley ... script supervisor
Jodi Hayes ... assistant: Mr. Fagen
Ryan Hintz ... first assistant accountant
Logan Howard ... stand-in
TaKnesha Hubbard ... travel coordinator
Mary Jasionowski ... production accountant
Clifford L. Johnson ... assistant production coordinator
Danielle Korman ... production assistant
Eloy Lara ... set medic: additional photography
Gabriella Ludlow ... business & legal affairs
Domonique Magee ... location coordinator
Irene Marquette ... assistant: Ms. Cannon
Kaitlyn McCormick ... ADR Voice Actress
Sherilyn Medina ... controller
Carolyn Murdock ... assistant: Mr. Kahane
Sommer Oliver ... production coordinator
Bryan Pepper ... assistant: Mr. Drake
Gabriel Pressman ... stand-in
Ben Pronsky ... adr cast: voice
Barbie Ross ... assistant: Ms. Mann
Jorge Saumell ... production assistant
Emily Schmidt ... writers' assistant
Nik Shriner ... voice actor
Sofia Snyder ... production secretary: additional photography
Shannon Elizabeth Stone ... assistant accountant (english version)
Steve Swisher ... additional set production assistant
Bobby Thompson ... production assistant
Shon Twitty ... second assistant accountant
Dylan Webb ... stand-in
Felisha Renae Whitehead ... Additional Production Assistant (as Felisha Renae)
Chris Wright Jr. ... key set production assistant
Chloe Yellin ... Studio Executive
Nicole Zakheim ... assistant: Ms. Konop, Los Angeles
Corinna Zinsmeyer ... Business and Legal Affairs
Susan Buliavac ... script supervisor (uncredited)
Jon Privett ... craft service assisstant (uncredited)
Andrea Smith ... global director of motion picture logistics: Altour Travel (uncredited)

Thanks 

Judd Apatow ... special thanks
Lauren Miller Rogen ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed