Edit
"Raw" Episode #5.3 (TV Episode 2013) Poster

(TV Series)

(2013)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Liz Gill

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Simon Ashdown ... (original idea)
Lisa McGee ... (creator)
Ursula Rani Sarma ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

Charlene McKenna ... Jojo Harte
Damon Gameau ... Geoff Mitchell (credit only)
Aisling O'Sullivan Aisling O'Sullivan ... Fiona Kelly
Kelly Gough Kelly Gough ... Kate Kelly
Keith McErlean ... Shane Harte
Tara Lee ... Emma Kelly
Cristian Solimeno ... Max
Amy Manson ... Zoe
Sam Keeley ... Philip
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Moe Dunford ... Niall
Sean Fox ... Fitzy (as Paul Fox)
Frank Laverty ... Calum
Katie Lowe Katie Lowe ... Jenna
Michael Malarkey ... Anthony
Elizabeth Moynihan ... Sarah
Dermot Murphy ... Brian
Ger Ryan ... Maeve Harte
Jade Yourell ... Cathy

Produced by 

David Crean ... executive producer
Jonathan Curling ... producer
Suzanne McAuley ... executive producer
Michael Parke ... executive producer

Music by 

Ray Harman

Cinematography by 

Ciarán Tanham ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Grainne Gavigan

Casting By 

Maureen Hughes

Production Design by 

Stephen Daly

Art Direction by 

Veronica Smart ... (as Veronica Smartt)

Costume Design by 

Aisling Wallace Byrne

Makeup Department 

Garry Carolan ... assistant hair stylist
Blue Evans ... make-up trainee
Paula Gill ... assistant makeup artist
Sandra Kelly ... chief hair stylist
Denise Watson ... chief make-up artist

Production Management 

Mary Gilroy ... post-production supervisor
Anneliese O'Callaghan ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Ger Duffy ... trainee assistant director
Daire Glynn ... third assistant director
Adrienne Greenhalgh ... second assistant director
Cate Kennedy ... trainee assistant director
Gail Munnelly ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Megan Breslin ... art department assistant
Mick Cassidy ... props runaround (as Michael Cassidy)
Stuart Crinnion ... carpenter
Jeff Dolan ... trainee dressing props
James Doyle ... rigger
Joanne Kane ... assistant food stylist
Chan Kin ... prop chargehand
Daragh Lewis ... dressing prop
Daniel Lyons ... painter (as Danny Lyons)
Helen MacDermott ... stand-by art director
Nicky MacManus ... construction manager
Adrienne McGrane ... assistant art director
John Neligan ... prop buyer
Erica Jane Ryan ... food stylist
Paddy Treanor ... stagehand
Zack Vymazal ... trainee stand-by prop
Noel Walsh ... property master

Sound Department 

Brendan Deasy ... sound mixer
Tommy Ellis ... loop group editor
Andrew Felton ... boom operator
Michelle Fingleton ... supervising sound editor
Ken Galvin ... re-recording mixer
Andrea King ... foley artist
Michelle McCormack ... dialogue editor
Jean McGrath ... foley recordist
Pete Walker ... trainee sound (as Pete Anthony Walker)

Visual Effects by 

Denny Cahill ... digital compositor
John O'Riordan ... title sequence

Stunts 

Donal O'Farrell ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Ron Coe ... focus puller
Noel Cullen ... gaffer
Kieran Dempsey ... best boy
Richie Donnelly ... camera operator (as Richard Donnelly)
Richard Lacey ... camera trainee / digital imaging technician
Luke Quigley ... grip
Carol Tormey ... clapper loader
Bernard Walsh ... still photographer
Ingrid Whelan ... electrician

Casting Department 

Clare McGinley ... casting assistant
Claudine O'Mara ... casting: crowd

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Georgina Curtis ... wardrobe assistant
Mary Fox ... wardrobe supervisor
Breege Masterson ... wardrobe trainee

Editorial Department 

Gary Curran ... hd colorist
Warren Dowling ... hd finishing
Dermot Grace ... assistant editor

Location Management 

Pat Nangle ... location manager
David O'Mara ... location assistant
Emma Payne ... trainee assistant locations

Music Department 

Ivan Chandler ... music supervisor
Sue Crawshaw ... music supervisor

Transportation Department 

Raymond Boyd ... facilities driver
Mervyn Ewing ... facilities driver
Paul Kelly ... transportation captain
Willie Kelly ... unit driver
Graeme McGlashan ... facilities driver
Frank Tobin ... unit driver

Other crew 

Anna Marie Casey ... script supervisor (as Anna Maria Casey)
Aoife Cassidy ... production coordinator
Rayna Connery ... publicist
Aaron Farrell ... project manager: Octagon Films
Stephen Fearon ... facilities coordinator
Ronan Flynn ... head of business affairs: Octagon Films
Oliver Frampton ... script editor
Damien Hannaway ... executive production assistant
Ruth Hunter ... production lawyer
Ivan Melia ... caterer
Rose Melia ... caterer
Suzanne Nicell ... production accountant
Talma O'Sullivan ... production assistant
Sarah Power ... assistant accountant
Louise Shore ... project coordinator: Octagon Films
Jane Shorthall ... choreographer
Linna Tu ... assistant financial controller: Ecosse Films
Mark Woolley ... financial & commercial director: Ecosse Films

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed