Edit
"Utopia" Episode #1.3 (TV Episode 2013) Poster

(TV Series)

(2013)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Marc Munden

Writing Credits  

Dennis Kelly ... (creator)
 
Dennis Kelly ... (written by)
 
Huw Kennair-Jones ... (original idea) &
Mark Aldridge ... (original idea) &
Clare McDonald ... (original idea)

Cast (in credits order)  

Adeel Akhtar ... Wilson Wilson
James Fox ... Assistant
Paul Higgins ... Michael Dugdale
Geraldine James ... Milner
Emilia Jones ... Alice Ward
Neil Maskell ... Arby
Simon McBurney ... Donaldson
Fiona O'Shaughnessy Fiona O'Shaughnessy ... Jessica Hyde
Alistair Petrie ... Geoff
Stephen Rea ... Letts
Alexandra Roach ... Becky
Nathan Stewart-Jarrett ... Ian
Oliver Woollford Oliver Woollford ... Grant
Ruth Gemmell ... Jen Dugdale
Anna Madeley ... Anya
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Teresa Banham Teresa Banham ... Alice's Mum
Ben Bishop ... Corporal
James Boyland James Boyland ... Shaven Headed Man
Sarah Churm Sarah Churm ... Grant's Mum
Eleanor Matsuura ... Bev
Jay Simpson ... Detective Richmond
Dan Tetsell Dan Tetsell ... Head Teacher
Kai Undrell ... Student
Alan Bentley Alan Bentley ... Scientist (uncredited)
Isabelle Estelle Corbusier Isabelle Estelle Corbusier ... Kristina (uncredited)

Produced by 

Jane Featherstone ... executive producer
Dennis Kelly ... executive producer
David Mason ... line producer
Rebekah Wray Rogers ... producer (as Rebekah Wray-Rogers)
Karen Wilson ... executive producer

Music by 

Cristobal Tapia de Veer

Cinematography by 

Ole Bratt Birkeland ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Luke Dunkley

Casting By 

Julie Harkin

Production Design by 

Kristian Milsted

Art Direction by 

Jane Levick ... (as Janey Levick)

Costume Design by 

Marianne Agertoft

Makeup Department 

Peta Dunstall ... chief hair
Hannah Edwards ... hair stylist / makeup artist
Holly Lander ... hair stylist / makeup artist
Emma Scott ... hair designer / makeup designer

Production Management 

Shuna Frood ... post-production supervisor
Nardia Hall ... unit manager
Kim Simon ... head of post-production: Kudos
Alison Barnett ... head of production: Kudos (uncredited)
Ben Holt ... deputy head of production: Kudos (uncredited)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Laura Hulmes ... second assistant director (as Laura Coggan-Hulmes)
Matt Jennings ... third assistant director
Nickie Sault ... first assistant director
Jude Campbell ... first assistant director: additional photography (uncredited)

Art Department 

Richard Barker ... standby props
Stephen Craighill ... production buyer
Keiran Lennon ... dressing props
Jim Mate ... property master
Tony Rooney ... standby props
Liz Simpson ... standby art director
Phil Tyreman ... dressing props
Vanessa Blackburn ... art department assistant (uncredited) / graphic designer (uncredited)
Tony Boffey ... standby art director: second unit (uncredited)
Alex Giles ... carpenter (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Tim Barker ... sound designer
Richard Davey ... re-recording mixer
Dan Green ... dialogue editor (as Daniel Green)
Chinagwa Udenze ... sound maintenance
Tom Ward ... sound maintenance
Nick Baldock ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Chinna Boapeah ... boom operator (uncredited)
Ben Carr ... adr recordist (uncredited)
Will Chadwick ... assistant dubbing mixer (uncredited)
Ben Cross ... foley mixer (uncredited)
Rhiannon Jones ... foley editor (uncredited)
Ian Waggott ... foley artist (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Jim Beagley ... special effects technician (uncredited)
Max Burslem ... special effects technician (uncredited)
Steve Cawood ... armourer (uncredited) / special effects technician (uncredited)
Tom Harris ... special effects supervisor (uncredited)
Neil Mountain ... armourer (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Jo Amery ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Ifor Ashton ... visual effects producer (uncredited)
Joseph Batten ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Erik Ellefsen ... visual effects supervisor (uncredited)
Ryan Tatum ... digital compositor (uncredited) / visual effects artist (uncredited)

Stunts 

Gordon Seed ... stunt coordinator (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Charlie Cowper ... jib dolly grip
Danny Griffiths ... best boy
Tristan Haley ... second unit first assistant camera
Joe Macdonald ... gaffer
Chris McDonough ... grip
Christopher McDonough ... key grip
Jason Walker ... focus puller
Matthew French ... camera trainee (uncredited) / second assistant camera: second unit (uncredited)
Mat Holloway ... electrician (uncredited)
Stuart Hurley ... electrician (uncredited)
Arron Monkman ... second assistant camera: dailies (uncredited)
Piotr Perlinski ... second assistant camera (uncredited)
Kyle Taylor ... second assistant camera: "b" camera (uncredited)
Andy Thorneycroft ... digital imaging technician (uncredited)
Kim Vinegrad ... focus puller: dailies (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Kevin Riddle ... casting associate
Claire Curry ... casting associate (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Katarina Borosova ... assistant costume designer
Ian Holmes ... costume supervisor (as Ian W. Holmes)
Nicky Barron ... costume assistant (uncredited)
Mhairi Gibb ... costume buyer (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Aidan Farrell ... colorist
Owen Hulme ... on-line editor
Simon Smith ... assistant editor

Location Management 

Richard Knight ... location manager
Andrew Edwards ... location assistant (uncredited)
Ryan M. Flynn ... location assistant (uncredited)
Jamie Sumner ... location assistant (uncredited)

Music Department 

Steve Davis ... composer: additional music (uncredited)
Danny Layton ... soundtrack supervisor (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

John Armistead ... unit driver
Victor Humphries ... action vehicles coordinator

Other crew 

Denzel Adebayo ... Production Trainee
Gillian Clarke ... script editor
Anita Cording ... unit medic: dailies
Jason Potter ... production accountant
Rhiannon Preece-Towey ... script supervisor
Louisa Rawlins ... production coordinator
Alex Wells ... publicist
Hannah Billingham ... researcher (uncredited)
Daryl Francis ... medic (uncredited)
Theresa Mckay-Roberts ... production accountant (uncredited)
James Metcalf ... floor runner (uncredited)
Mandy Miller ... post-production paperwork (uncredited)
Wes Rashid ... additional floor runner (uncredited)
Sam Sheppard ... workflow architect (uncredited)
Dominic Threlfall ... assistant production coordinator (uncredited)
Cory Townsend ... assistant to director (uncredited)
Becca Williams ... production runner (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed