Edit
"The White Queen" Poison and Malmsey Wine (TV Episode 2013) Poster

(TV Mini-Series)

(2013)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Colin Teague

Writing Credits  

Philippa Gregory ... (novels)
 
Emma Frost ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

Juliet Aubrey ... Countess of Warwick
Aneurin Barnard ... Richard Duke of Gloucester
Rebecca Ferguson ... Queen Elizabeth
Caroline Goodall ... Duchess Cecily
Rupert Graves ... Lord Thomas Stanley
Amanda Hale ... Lady Margaret Beaufort
Max Irons ... King Edward
Ben Lamb ... Anthony Rivers
Faye Marsay ... Anne Neville
David Oakes ... George Duke of Clarence
Eve Ponsonby Eve Ponsonby ... Mary Woodville
Eleanor Tomlinson ... Isabel Neville
Emily Berrington ... Jane Shore
Eloise Webb ... Princess Elizabeth
Andreas Perschewski Andreas Perschewski ... King Louis
Otto Farrant ... Thomas Grey
Steve de Schepper Steve de Schepper ... Thomas Burdett (as Steven de Schepper)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Galyna Kyyashko ... Edward's Whoer
Raoul van Kammen Raoul van Kammen ... Soldier (uncredited)

Produced by 

Colin Callender ... executive producer
David Claikens ... associate producer
Gina Cronk ... producer
George Faber ... executive producer
Emma Frost ... associate producer
Philippa Gregory ... executive producer
John Griffin ... executive producer
Eurydice Gysel ... executive producer
Christine Healy ... line producer
Polly Hill ... executive producer: BBC
Charles Pattinson ... executive producer
Alex Verbaere ... associate producer
Jan Vrints ... executive producer

Music by 

John Lunn

Cinematography by 

Fabian Wagner ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Ben Yeates

Casting By 

Suzanne Crowley
Gilly Poole

Production Design by 

Martyn John

Art Direction by 

Nick Blanche ... supervising art director
Charlo Dalli

Set Decoration by 

Olivier Fimmers ... (set builder)
Stefaan Lejon
Linda Wilson

Costume Design by 

Nic Ede

Makeup Department 

Louise Coles ... hair stylist / makeup artist
Karen Dawson ... hair designer (as Karen Bryan-Dawson) / makeup designer (as Karen Bryan-Dawson)
Joanna Dzierzanowska ... makeup artist
Julie Jendrick ... makeup supervisor
Polly Mossman ... trainee makeup artist
Kate Starr ... makeup artist (as Kate Morgan)
Sarah Weatherburn ... facial hair maker (uncredited)

Production Management 

Helen Flint ... head of production
Koen Fransen ... production manager
Portia Napier ... post-production supervisor
Alex Protherough ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Adam Byles ... second assistant director
Alexander Decommere ... additional assistant director
Toby Ford ... first assistant director
Helena Vlogaert ... third assistant director

Art Department 

Walter Brugmans ... property master
Maarten de With ... painter
Elke Faro ... art department coordinator
Manolito Glas ... standby props
Jemima Hawkins ... graphic artist
Thomas Kayaerts ... props
Ben Lacroix ... props
Stefaan Lejon ... carpenter
Ed Morley ... production buyer
Geert Prinsmel ... head of construction
Julie Ridremont ... head painter: location
Marc Ridremont ... construction coordinator
Sanne Rubbrecht ... standby props
Benedict Van Acker ... assistant art director / petty cash buyer
Bart van Lint ... carpenter
Joke Vanden Abeele ... painter
Hannes Vandenbroecke ... props
Linda Wilson ... set dresser

Sound Department 

Luisa Bifulco ... foley editor
Jan Deca ... sound recordist / sound
Nigel Edwards ... dubbing mixer
François Goemaere ... boom operator
Blair Jollands ... sound designer
Duncan McAllister ... foley recordist
Linda Murdoch ... dialogue editor
Tristan Rose ... adr recording engineer
Milos Stojanovic ... adr recordist
Lieven Verbraeken ... boom operator
Dan Johnston ... foley artist (uncredited)
Andrew Simmons ... foley editor (uncredited)
Blair Slater ... foley editor (uncredited) / foley recordist (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Sefian Benssalem ... special effects technician
Jean-Christophe Bourgeois ... special effects technician
Charlie Cantraine ... special effects crew (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Grahame Andrew ... visual effects supervisor
Joe Cork ... digital compositor
Amber Ducker ... visual effects coordinator
Struan Farquhar ... visual effects editor
Michelle Martin ... visual effects producer
Ben Turner ... lead compositor
Max Wright ... digital compositor

Stunts 

Rob de Groot ... stunt performer
Pascal Madura ... horse master
Ron Sleeswijk ... stunt coordinator
Dietrich Verzele ... assistant horse master

Camera and Electrical Department 

Steven Allebosch ... electrician
Myriam Amouri ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Wim Cloots ... gaffer
Bart De Duytsche ... second assistant camera
Wouter Dewilde ... first assistant camera: second unit
Pieter Gaelens ... dolly grip
Mike Hadermann ... lighting technician
Karolien Jonckers ... assistant camera
Renaat Lambeets ... steadicam operator
Veroni Londers ... first assistant camera
Koen Martens ... lighting technician
Mark McQuoid ... camera operator
Ed Miller ... still photographer
Bo Molderez ... key grip
Toon Soetewey ... electrician
Pol Stinders ... electrician
Roel Tanghe ... best boy / rigging gaffer
Haydn Thomas ... focus puller
Geert Van Beek ... trainee
Arno Van Cutsem ... camera trainee
Marco Vander Veken ... grip

Casting Department 

Sara de Vries-Vinck ... casting belgium
Jean-Baptiste Foucart ... extras casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Katien Baetsle ... wardrobe assistant
Cecile de Mul ... set costumer
Raissa Hans ... costume supervisor
Elizabeth Healy ... assistant costume designer
Jolanda Kuypers ... set costumer
Sam Lormans ... set costumer

Editorial Department 

Clyde Kellett ... on-line editor
Pete Oldham ... post-production coordinator
Leon Wright ... assistant editor

Location Management 

Amber Daeren ... location assistant
Wim De Waegenaere ... location manager
Jerina Devolder ... location assistant
Dieter Moeyaert ... location assistant
Kara Supeley ... location assistant

Music Department 

Ralph Broos ... music executive
Carla Deveux ... orchestra contractor: Brussels Philharmonic
Rahel Feidler ... scoring coordinator
Paul Golding ... music engineer
Tobias Hess ... scoring protools engineer
Alastair King ... orchestrator
Patrick Lemmens ... score engineer
Brussels Philharmonic ... orchestra

Transportation Department 

Ludwig Töpke ... transportation coordinator

Other crew 

Jessica Barnes ... assistant script editor
Tommy Bulfin ... script editor
Sandra Butterworth ... dialect coach
Adam Goodall ... armoury coordinator
Paul McDonnell ... title designer
Della Moore ... production accountant
Simon Sharrod ... script supervisor
Angela Taylor ... production coordinator
Kim Vandercruyssen ... assistant production coordinator

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed