Edit
April Rain (2014) Poster

(2014)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Luciano Saber

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Luciano Saber

Cast (in credits order)  

Deniz Akdeniz ... Tariq
Brittany Beery ... Katrina
Ryan Guzman ... Alex Stone
Dragos Beldie Dragos Beldie ... Sammy
Jewel Christian ... Agnus
Ming-Na Wen ... Hillary Miller
Teresa De Fonte Teresa De Fonte ... Lisa
Miranda Frigon ... Rita
Luke Goss ... John Sikes
Anne Marie Howard ... Reporter
Andrew Keegan ... Nick Kotov
Jake Lawson ... Yousef
Anne Leighton ... Helen
Paul McKinney ... Paul
Morann Peri ... Sabriyah
Aiden Ross Aiden Ross ... Bobby
Doug Savant ... Ken Singleton
Natalie Shaw ... Alex's Mom
Vincent Spano ... Ron Thomas
Adrian Sparks ... Judge Cole
Shaun Thomas Shaun Thomas ... Security Guard
Rachel Tamayo ... Janice (as Rachel Tomlinson)
Hillary Tuck ... Angela
Adrian L. Tudor Adrian L. Tudor ... Mikhail Kotov
Emily Tudor Emily Tudor ... Annie
Nicole Tudor Nicole Tudor ... Vicki
Ally Walker ... Linda Sikes
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Victoria Ryle Victoria Ryle ... Church parishioner (as Brittany Brown)
Koby Azarly ... Younger fat russian (uncredited)
Dominic Bagarozzi Dominic Bagarozzi ... Combatant (uncredited)
Shannon Baker ... Zoe (uncredited)
Shauna Baker ... Chloe (uncredited)
Michael Brouillet Michael Brouillet ... Officer Ashton (uncredited)
Del Brown Del Brown ... Church Parishioner (uncredited)
Shaughnessy Dixson ... Church Parishioner (uncredited)
Christopher Downes Christopher Downes ... Park Goer (uncredited)
Jacob Eddington ... Tommy Sikes (uncredited)
Christian Elizondo Christian Elizondo ... Soccer Player (uncredited)
Donn Emerson Donn Emerson ... Swat Commander (uncredited)
Scott Engrotti ... Coyote (uncredited)
Ambrose Gibbs Ambrose Gibbs ... Onlooker (uncredited)
Bryan R. Glaser Bryan R. Glaser ... Tariq's Footsoldier (uncredited)
Ryan Groves Ryan Groves ... Special Security Guard (uncredited)
Steffi Hill ... Onlooker (uncredited)
Benjamin David Howard Benjamin David Howard ... Onlooker (uncredited)
Athena Talin Katalaris Athena Talin Katalaris ... Tariq's Daughter (uncredited)
Jonathan Krebs Jonathan Krebs ... Desert Combatant (uncredited)
Sandra Linz Sandra Linz ... Church Parishioner (uncredited)
Harley Marquette Harley Marquette ... Commando Sniper (uncredited)
Hugo Medina ... Officer Santos (uncredited)
Mara New ... Church Parishioner (uncredited)
Phillip D. Nguyen Phillip D. Nguyen ... Church Parishioner (uncredited)
Robert F. Nixon ... Combatant (uncredited)
Marguerite Nocera Marguerite Nocera ... Mrs. Kotov (uncredited)
Nick Plantico ... Older Fat Russian (uncredited)
Kenny Ray Powell ... Park Goer (uncredited)
James Quach ... Church parishioner (uncredited)
Tina Redmond Tina Redmond ... Church Parishioner (uncredited)
Mark Riccardi ... Dimitri (uncredited)
Paul A Rose Jr. ... Park Goer (uncredited)
Laurence Todd Rosenthal Laurence Todd Rosenthal ... Sunt Scooter Driver #2 (uncredited)
Jose Rosete ... Hasan (uncredited)
Syeed Ryan Syeed Ryan ... SWAT (uncredited)
Bill Sarkisian Bill Sarkisian ... Church Parishioner (uncredited)
Gino Saryan Gino Saryan ... Terrorist (uncredited)
Patrick Shadeck ... Combatant (uncredited)
Lou Simon ... Cop (uncredited)
Martin Simone ... Tariq's son (uncredited)
Adam Simpson ... Church Parishioner (uncredited)
Sarah Simpson ... Church Parishioner (uncredited)
Fida Varela Fida Varela ... Nurse (uncredited)
Jonah Wharton ... 2nd Lieutenant (uncredited)

Produced by 

Scott Fort ... line producer
Scott J. Jones ... associate producer
Luciano Saber ... producer

Music by 

Hayden Clement

Cinematography by 

Henryk Cymerman
Thor Wixom

Film Editing by 

Rudy Luna

Casting By 

Jan Glaser
Neely Gurman

Production Design by 

Scott Enge

Set Decoration by 

Raelyn Tepper

Costume Design by 

Vicki Hales

Makeup Department 

Taylor Alderson ... makeup artist
Victoria Payne ... makeup artist
Tracy Richards ... makeup department head
Stacee Skala ... key hair stylist
Lexx Staats ... key makeup artist

Production Management 

Rich Bokides ... location manager
Scott Fort ... production manager
David Malley ... production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Michael Melamed ... second assistant director (as Michael R. Melamed)
Richard Murken ... first assistant director
Ellen Rosentreter ... second second assistant director
Arthur Williams ... second second assistant director

Art Department 

Christian D'Amico ... leadman
Brett Hatcher ... set dresser
Steve Ochoa ... property master
Greg Scharer ... set dresser
Katie Shattuck ... on set dresser

Sound Department 

Ian Clark-Daugherty ... boom operator
Reece Miller ... sound mixer
Chris Terhune ... supervising sound editor

Special Effects by 

Tom Ceglia ... special effects coordinator

Visual Effects by 

Jason Shear ... visual effects supervisor / visual effects

Stunts 

Koby Azarly ... stunts
Guy Nardulli ... stunt performer
Nick Plantico ... stunt performer
Steve Rizzo ... stunt player
Laurence Todd Rosenthal ... stunt performer
Don Ruffin ... stunts
Marc Schaffer ... stunts
Lou Simon ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Ferdinand Fischer ... aerial cinematographer: microdronespictures
John Hafner ... gaffer / jib operator
George Nienhuis ... first assistant camera: b camera
Errol Sabinano ... additional grip & electric
Tyler Sanderson ... electrician
H.R. Soto ... still photographer
Joel Swanner ... first assistant camera

Casting Department 

Amy De Souza ... casting associate
Robin DeMartino ... casting: background performers
Ashley Dennis ... casting assistant
Neely Gurman ... casting
Caitlin McGreal ... casting assistant
Rafael Petrachini ... casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Katie Reibman ... costume supervisor

Editorial Department 

Andrew Balis ... colorist
Brenton Earley ... Post Production Supervisor
Josh Seven ... post-production assistant
Jason Shear ... colorist / digital conform editor

Location Management 

Rich Bokides ... location manager
Kendra Gilbert ... location assistant
Minh Tran ... location site representative: Kenneth Hall Building

Music Department 

Thomas Chase ... composer: theme music
Hayden Clement ... composed by
Chris Piorkowski ... music editor

Transportation Department 

Bob Ellis ... transportation captain
Clifford Lohner ... police traffic escort
Martin Magallanes ... police traffic escort
Al Martinez ... police chase coordinator
Marko Mendoza ... police traffic escort
Herbert Miranda ... police traffic escort
Evelyn Munoz ... police traffic escort
Veronica Ramos ... police traffic escort
Jesus Verdiell ... police chase coordinator

Other crew 

Marion Brooks ... legal counsel
Robert Byrd ... Executive assistant to Luke Goss
Lupe Cazares ... city hall liaison
Bob Corff ... dialect coach
Lucy Doty ... central city studio owner
Josette Espinosa ... park superintendent: Huntington Park
Adrian Fayad ... film liaison: FilmLA
Leonard Garcia ... park liaison
Alexandra Hauser ... production assistant
Jason Heath ... stage manager
Gustavo Hernandez ... park liaison
Stuart Horwitz ... weapons safety officer
Marguerite Lliteras ... central city studio operations manager
Ralph Lliteras ... central city studio manager
Sunshine Lliteras ... central city studio props department
Isabel Magallanes ... city liaison
Sonia Matamoros ... park liaison
Chris Naab ... stage manager
Brian Palmert ... film liaison: FilmLA
Jessica Perez ... city liaison
Sonia Ramirez ... park liaison
Annie Ruiz ... city liaison
Lisa Rupprecht ... production accountant
Chad Schollmeyer ... stage manager: HQ Avalon Studios
Wendy Sill ... production accountant
Mike Tristano ... master armorer
Iskra Valtcheva ... script supervisor
Clay Van Sickle ... key armorer
Tian Wang ... medical adviser

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed