Edit
"The Killing" Scared and Running (TV Episode 2013) Poster

(TV Series)

(2013)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Daniel Attias ... (as Dan Attias)

Writing Credits  

Veena Sud ... (developer)
 
Coleman Herbert ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

Mireille Enos ... Sarah Linden
Joel Kinnaman ... Stephen Holder
Elias Koteas ... James Skinner
Hugh Dillon ... Francis Becker
Amy Seimetz ... Danette Lutz
Bex Taylor-Klaus ... Bullet
Julia Sarah Stone ... Lyric (credit only)
Max Fowler ... Twitch (credit only)
Peter Sarsgaard ... Ray Seward
Lil J.J. ... Alton (as Jay Lewis aka Lil JJ)
Aaron Douglas ... Evan Henderson
Ryan Robbins ... Joe Mills
Ben Cotton ... Pastor Mike
Nicholas Lea ... Dale Daniel Shannon
Jewel Staite ... Caroline Swift
Grace Zabriskie ... Mama Dips
Laine MacNeil ... Teenage Girl
Harrison MacDonald ... Teenage Boy
Jenn MacLean-Angus ... Jennifer Skinner
Katherine Evans ... Bethany Skinner
Ingrid Torrance Ingrid Torrance ... Tess Clarke
Leanne Merrett ... Dale's Intended
Billy Wickman ... Dude #1
Jake Croker Jake Croker ... Dude #2
Nelson Leis ... Stony Mystic
Gavin Cooke Gavin Cooke ... Tubby Guard
Jeff Gladstone ... Man
Hannah Jeffery Hannah Jeffery ... Tina
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
James Forrester James Forrester ... Homeless Youth

Produced by 

Piv Bernth ... executive producer
Mikkel Bondesen ... executive producer
Kristen Campo ... co-executive producer
Brett Conrad ... supervising producer
Craig Forrest ... line producer
Ron French ... co-executive producer
Ingolf Gabold ... executive producer
Shana Fischer Huber ... co-producer
Dawn Prestwich ... executive producer
Veena Sud ... executive producer
Søren Sveistrup ... executive producer
Nicole Yorkin ... executive producer

Music by 

Frans Bak ... (original music by)

Cinematography by 

Gregory Middleton

Film Editing by 

Joel T. Pashby

Casting By 

Corinne Clark
Libby Goldstein
Junie Lowry-Johnson ... (as Junie Lowry Johnson)
Jennifer Page

Production Design by 

Michael S. Bolton ... (as Michael Bolton)

Art Direction by 

Roxanne Methot

Set Decoration by 

Tedd Kuchera

Costume Design by 

Jori Woodman

Makeup Department 

Ceilidh Dunn ... makeup artist
Cayley Giene ... makeup effects lab technician
Julie McHaffie ... key hair stylist
Charles Porlier ... key makeup artist
Janice Rhodes ... assistant hair stylist

Production Management 

Alexia S. Droz ... unit manager
Craig Forrest ... production manager
Stephanie Marks ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Michael Bendner ... additional assistant director: background coordinator
Alexia S. Droz ... first assistant director: second unit
Bryan C. Knight ... first assistant director
Marian Koprada ... third assistant director
Tim Macarthur ... background coordinator
Dan Mansfield ... second assistant director (as Daniel Mansfield)
Matthew Michael Murphy ... trainee assistant director
Megan M. Shank ... third assistant director
Chris Garbasauskas ... third assistant director: second & pick-up units (uncredited)

Art Department 

R.D. 'Luther' Fairbairn ... property master (as Luther Fairbairn)
Nancy Ford ... set designer
Mark Francis ... assistant property master
Mark Jones ... on-set dresser
Peter Lieshout ... paint foreman
Max Matsuoka ... props buyer
Louis Solyom ... paint coordinator
Chris Thompson ... construction coordinator
Patrick Zahorodniuk ... graphics designer
Ingrid Burgstaller ... set decoration buyer (uncredited)
Brendan Taylor ... set dresser (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Bob Arons ... sound effects editor
Zane D. Bruce ... foley artist
Matt Dawson ... adr mixer
Adam DeCoster ... foley artist (as Adam De Coster)
Lisle Engle ... re-recording mixer
Sherry Klein ... re-recording mixer
Martin Lacroix ... boom operator
Nathan Poptic ... assistant sound editor
Candice Todesco ... sound assistant
Robert Ulrich ... supervising sound editor
Michael T. Williamson ... production sound mixer (as Michael Williamson)
Mark Dolmont ... audio description mixer (uncredited)
Andrew Morgado ... adr mixer (uncredited) / foley mixer (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Tyler Bilodeau ... special effects technician
Michael Radil ... special effects technician
William D. Ryan ... special effects coordinator (as Bill Ryan)

Visual Effects by 

Brent Boulet ... visual effects artist
Jess Brown ... visual effects supervisor
Tyler Foell ... visual effects producer
April Hannah Fortin ... visual effects editor (as April Fortin)
Ken Kimble ... visual effects artist
Jason Korber ... digital supervisor
Caprice Ann Ridgeway ... visual effects producer: Technicolor
Joshua Robertson ... digital compositor (as Josh Robertson)

Stunts 

Maja Aro ... stunt double: Laine MacNeil
Kirk Jarrett ... stunt coordinator
Jodi Stecyk ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Dave Askey ... key grip (as David Askey)
Chris Bolton ... digital imaging technician
Terry Calhoun ... rigging best boy
Luke T. Campbell ... digital imaging technician: second unit
Andrew Coppin ... director of photography: webisodes
Bob Findlay ... camera operator: "b" camera
Rob Graham ... video/computer playback coordinator
Justin Hanika ... lighting technician
Phillipe Lacroix ... rigging gaffer (2011)
John Marilley-Bodner ... rigging best boy
Marty McInally ... camera operator: "a" camera
Keith Mukai ... lighting console operator
Jos Oman ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Leonard Taylor ... gaffer: second unit / lighting technician
Owen Taylor ... gaffer
Nick Watson ... first assistant camera

Casting Department 

Jessica Cameron ... local casting assistant
Wesley Salter ... casting associate
Lisa Soltau ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Heather Douglas ... assistant costume designer

Editorial Department 

Mats Abbott ... post-production assistant
Nathan Cramton ... post-production coordinator
Matthew Ellena ... post-production coordinator: studio
Philip Fowler ... assistant editor (as Phil Fowler)
Alicia Hirsch ... svp of post-production
Michael Levy ... colorist
Jaan Spirka ... colorist: dailies

Location Management 

Dan Carr ... location manager
Alix Falkiner ... assistant location manager
John MacCulloch ... trainee assistant location manager
Tammy Tamkin ... location scout
Tom Teotico ... location scout
Desiree Young ... location scout

Music Department 

Michael Brake ... music editor
Richard File ... composer: main title theme song
Wendy Fowler ... composer: main title theme song (as Wendy Rae Fowler)
Keld Haaning Ibsen ... composer assistant

Transportation Department 

Allan Morgan ... transportation coordinator (as Al Morgan)
Larry Tardif ... picture car wrangler

Other crew 

Jennifer Aichholz ... production coordinator
Graeme Blatherwick ... key production assistant
Joel Cheyne ... key production assistant
Eliza Clark ... executive story editor
David Aaron Cook ... production assistant
Ian Doig ... animal trainer
Alexander Glua ... assistant to the producers
Jason Gold ... production executive: AMC
Coleman Herbert ... story editor
Kirk Jarrett ... animal coordinator
Toshi Kobayashi ... office production assistant
Hannah Lenahan ... assistant to the executive producer
Roberta Mayer ... production accountant
Clea Mihalik ... production assistant
Abbey Morris ... assistant to executive producer
Janet D. Munro ... script supervisor (as Ruby Janet Munro)
Dan Nowak ... executive story editor
Dennis Rawe ... payroll accountant
Alex Skrepnik ... assistant accountant
Natalie Zara Smith ... studio teacher
Amanda Verdon ... Assistant to President of Programming
David Wiener ... story editor
Kate Regan ... assistant to showrunner (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed