Edit

(TV Series)

(2013)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Sandy Johnson

Writing Credits  

Derren Litten ... (written and created by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

Debbie Chazen ... Davina
Rebecca Front ... Alison
Chris Geere ... Bolek
Tim Healy ... Eric
Derren Litten ... Marcus
Nadine Marshall Nadine Marshall ... Vron
Niky Wardley Niky Wardley ... Sally
Tom Andrews Tom Andrews ... Ben Barker
Philip Herbert Philip Herbert ... Mr. Williams
Ramin Karimloo ... Costas
Tony Maudsley ... Stephanie
Sally Sanders Sally Sanders ... Yvonne
Robert Vahey Robert Vahey ... Barry

Produced by 

Lucy Armitage ... producer
Ben Cavey ... executive producer
Sophie Clarke-Jervoise ... executive producer
Chris Lahr ... line producer
Derren Litten ... executive producer
Lucy Lumsden ... executive producer: Sky
Saskia Schuster ... executive producer: Sky

Music by 

Howard Goodall

Cinematography by 

Rob Kitzmann ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Adam Bokey

Casting By 

Tracey Gillham

Production Design by 

Heather Gibson

Art Direction by 

Margaret Spohrer ... (as Margaret Spöhrer)

Costume Design by 

Aideen Morgan

Makeup Department 

Jessica Cruickshank ... makeup artist
Maxine Dallas ... hair and make-up designer
Natalie Todman ... makeup artist

Production Management 

Philippa Catt ... head of production
Kate Seymour ... unit manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Stephen Carney ... first assistant director
Marilyn Edmond ... third assistant director
Ian Hughes ... second assistant director (as Ian 'Pebbles' Hughes)
Laurie Mahon ... third assistant director

Art Department 

Colin Bayliss ... property master
Alan Briant ... dressing props
Caroline Caley ... prop hand
Jennifer Clapcott ... production buyer
Gary Greenham ... standby props
Sally King ... assistant art director

Sound Department 

Rob Butler-Biggs ... dubbing mixer
Ben Coleman ... sound maintenance engineer
Simon Couzens ... dubbing mixer
Robert Newman ... sound editor
Keith Nixon ... sound recordist
Ben Schumann ... sound trainee
Johnny White ... sound assistant (uncredited)

Stunts 

Paul Heasman ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Charlie Dailey ... focus puller
John Heald ... grip
Fritz Henry ... gaffer
Dave Mills ... data wrangler
Mike Parsons ... electrician
Chris Polden ... electrician
Jonathan Tubbs ... camera assistant
Jonathan Woodard ... electrician

Casting Department 

Michelle Cavanagh ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Veridiana Ferraz ... wardrobe supervisor
Ruth Helen Munden ... costume standby (as Ruth Munden)
Rebecca Tredget ... costume trainee

Editorial Department 

Adrian Conway ... on-line editor
Simon Kotowicz ... conform manager
Sean Lyons ... assistant editor
Joe Stabb ... colorist

Location Management 

Jo Randall ... location manager

Other crew 

Alex Carrodus-Cook ... production secretary
Alex Frost ... production accountant
Alfred Johnson ... floor runner
Nicola Morrow ... production coordinator
Leigh Nicol ... script supervisor
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed