Driven to Extremes is a three-part global challenge, pitting two specially-built vehicles - and more specifically the oil inside them - against three of the most difficult roads on Earth. ... See full synopsis »

Episodes

Seasons


Years



1  
2013  

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Edit

Cast

Series cast summary:
Mika Salo Mika Salo ...  Himself 2 episodes, 2013
Edit

Storyline

Driven to Extremes is a three-part global challenge, pitting two specially-built vehicles - and more specifically the oil inside them - against three of the most difficult roads on Earth.

However, inside our purpose-built Nissan Patrols will be an A-list Hollywood celebrity (Tom Hardy, Henrill Cavill and Adrien Brody) accompanied by a motorsport hero (Neil Hodgson and Mika Salo) as they take on the coldest, the hottest and the roughest roads on the planet.

Watch as the stars and their driving partners tackle the chilly climes of eastern Siberia, the searing heat of the Taklamakan dessert in far western China and the uncompromising terrain of the Malaysian rainforest, with each destination providing an acid test for the vehicles, the drivers and the oil.

Add Full Plot | Plot Synopsis

Genres:

Adventure

Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Official site

Country:

UK

Language:

English

Release Date:

17 March 2013 (UK) See more »

Also Known As:

Extrém utakon See more »

Filming Locations:

Siberia, Russia See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed