Edit
"Deadtime Stories" Revenge of the Goblins (TV Episode 2013) Poster

(TV Mini-Series)

(2013)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

David Hillenbrand

Writing Credits  

Annette Cascone ... (creator) &
Gina Cascone ... (creator) &
David Hillenbrand ... (creator) &
Scott Hillenbrand ... (creator)
 
Annette Cascone ... (book) &
Gina Cascone ... (book)
 
Annette Cascone ... (written by) &
Gina Cascone ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

Jennifer Stone ... Babysitter
Chloe Csengery ... Nina Russo
Donis Leonard Jr. ... Sammy
Clinton Valencia ... Little Boy
Chloe Noelle ... Little Girl
Mark Povinelli ... Iylrick
Arturo Gil ... Baldrick
Zachary T. Robbins ... Tony Caputo (as Zachary Robbins)
Madilyn Love Smith Madilyn Love Smith
Lisa Guerrero
Tom Virtue ... Teacher
Christine-Olive Dobard Christine-Olive Dobard ... CoCo
Jace Norman ... Student
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Isabella Ferregur Isabella Ferregur ... Student

Produced by 

Scott Boyd ... co-producer
Annette Cascone ... executive producer
Philip M. Dobard ... executive producer
Adam Feinsilver ... social media producer
David Hillenbrand ... executive producer
Scott Hillenbrand ... executive producer
Oren Skoog ... co-producer
Kim Swartz ... co-executive producer

Music by 

David Berrel ... (original score)

Cinematography by 

Thomas L. Callaway ... director of photography (as Tom Calloway)

Film Editing by 

Scott Boyd
Albert Coleman

Casting By 

Iris Hampton ... (casting)
Jenna Johnson ... (casting)

Production Design by 

Sam Rhymes

Art Direction by 

Nathalie Neurath

Set Decoration by 

Nathalie Neurath

Costume Design by 

Bonnie Stauch

Makeup Department 

Kelly Capoccia ... special effects makeup
Katie Kilkenny ... additional hair stylist
Breanne McNally ... additional hair stylist / additional makeup artist
Gabby Suarez ... key hair stylist

Production Management 

Guillaume Aubuchon ... post-production supervisor
Brian Banks ... executive in charge: Nickelodeon
Jessica Brown ... executive in charge: Nickelodeon
Heather Kritzer ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Michael Etheridge ... first assistant director
Dave Goldfarb ... second assistant director (as David 'Goldy' Goldfarb)
Nicholas Hiles ... second second assistant director

Art Department 

Jacob Cooney ... assistant to production designer
Steve Coover ... property master
Cole Daroff ... construction coordinator
Erica Honles-Martin ... scenic painter (as Erica Martin)
Michael Hopkins ... assistant property master
Wendy Kutzner ... on-set dresser
Patrick Mitchell ... set construction
Mason Reynolds ... set construction
Jill Salaver ... set dresser
Monette Searles ... assistant property master
Mike Starbird ... set construction

Sound Department 

Tara Blume ... foley artist
Tom Boykin ... rerecording mixer
Jay Golden ... boom operator
Matt Hovland ... adr mixer
Jessie Kaplan ... utility sound
Kyle Lane ... foley editor
Todd MacKenzie ... sound designer
Kim H. Ornitz ... production sound mixer
Victoria Rose Sampson ... supervising sound editor

Visual Effects by 

Eran Barnea ... visual effects supervisor
Teddy Danh ... digital imaging technician

Camera and Electrical Department 

Carissa Dorson ... camera second assistant
Aaron Fairley ... grip
Tommy Gallagher ... electrician
Harry Hope ... key grip
Adam Jacobson ... grip
Nick Kirkwood ... best boy electric
Aaron Pavlica ... electrician
Mike Rah ... grip
John Ruiz ... first assistant camera
Tyler Sanderson ... electrician
Peter Schmitt ... camera operator
Sebastian Sokolowski ... first assistant camera
Brian Taylor ... gaffer
Gregg Thompson ... grip
Mike Wong ... grip

Casting Department 

Elana Staehli ... extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Christi Alvarado ... set costumer
Svea Macek ... costume supervisor

Editorial Department 

Lakan De Leon ... on-line editor (as Lakan de Leon)
Michael Stahlberg ... assistant editor
Patrick Woodard ... final colorist

Location Management 

Bob Babakhanyan ... location production assistant
Brian J Johnson ... location manager (as Brian Johnson)

Transportation Department 

Bob Ellis ... transportation captain

Other crew 

C.J. Izzo ... office production assistant
Ken Kern ... production coordinator (as Kenneth Kern)
Ricky Morris ... assistant to the director
Mary Pham ... key production assistant
Kristin Rapinchuk ... script supervisor
Michael Swander ... corporate accountant
Catherine Watson ... production assistant
Misty Dawn White ... production accountant (as Misty White)
Tyler White ... office production assistant
Alex Antov ... set medic (uncredited)

Thanks 

Chris Ognek ... special thanks
Mike Ognek ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed