Edit
"Hello Ladies" The Dinner (TV Episode 2013) Poster

(TV Series)

(2013)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Stephen Merchant

Writing Credits  

Stephen Merchant ... (creator) &
Gene Stupnitsky ... (creator) &
Lee Eisenberg ... (creator)
 
Stephen Merchant ... (written by) &
Gene Stupnitsky ... (written by) &
Lee Eisenberg ... (written by)
 
Lindsey Shockley ... (executive story editor)
Jen Statsky ... (staff writer)

Cast (in credits order)  

Stephen Merchant ... Stuart Pritchard
Christine Woods ... Jessica
Nate Torrence ... Wade
Kevin Weisman ... Kives
Kyle Mooney ... Rory (credit only)
Alimi Ballard ... Armand
Heather Hahn Heather Hahn ... Kimberly
David Hornsby ... Andy
Jessica Lundy ... Margot
Christopher Moynihan ... Justin
Jenny Slate ... Amelia Gordon
Clayton Early ... Gay Man #2
Sherry Finsand ... Trendy Woman
Hidekun Hah Hidekun Hah ... Japanese Man
Chad Hall Chad Hall ... Gay Man #1
Sarah Kay Sarah Kay ... Japanese Woman
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Andre Boyer ... Hazelnut the GoGo Dancer
Joe Chacon ... Club Gogo Dancer
Roger Groh ... Guest
Eric Brenner ... Club Goer (uncredited)
Amanda Cerny ... Melanie (uncredited)

Produced by 

Daniel Chun ... co-executive producer
Lee Eisenberg ... executive producer
Dan Kaplow ... producer
Stephen Merchant ... executive producer
Arturs Rusis ... co-producer
Gene Stupnitsky ... executive producer

Music by 

Vik Sharma

Cinematography by 

Michael Weaver ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Justin Bourret

Production Design by 

Cabot McMullen

Art Direction by 

Kathleen Widomski

Set Decoration by 

Andrea Mae Fenton

Costume Design by 

Susan Michalek

Makeup Department 

Myriam Arougheti ... makeup department head
Brian Kinney ... makeup artist

Production Management 

Brian Sherwin ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Melody Beam ... second assistant director
Ross Novie ... first assistant director
Karen Reinhart ... additional second second assistant director
Katey Wheelhouse ... second second assistant director

Art Department 

Julie Gilchrist ... property assistant
Steven Curtis Husch ... assistant property master
Brett McKenzie ... art department coordinator
James V. Oliveri ... construction coordinator
Darcy Prevost ... art dept. assistant
Kathleen Rosen ... set decoration buyer
Adee Serrao ... graphic designer
Philip D. Shea ... property master
Michael Thurman ... set dresser
Jim Wallis ... set designer

Sound Department 

Andrew Adams ... boom operator
Robert Carr ... re-recording mixer
John W. Cook II ... re-recording mixer
Jesse Dodd ... adr mixer
Kirk Herzbrun ... assistant sound editor
Shawn Morse ... boom operator
David Ruth ... sound editor
Ken Segal ... sound mixer
Paul Tade ... supervising sound editor (2013)
Sal Ojeda ... dubbing re-recording mixer (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Steve Newquist ... special effects coordinator

Visual Effects by 

James Baldanzi ... visual effects producer
Patrick Esposito ... executive in charge of visual effects: MFX
Corey Milne ... visual effects producer
Scott Milne ... visual effects supervisor
Chris Zapara ... vfx/cg supervisor
Sean M. Scott ... visual effects artist (uncredited)

Stunts 

Thom Williams ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Dimitri Andrade ... lighting technician
Keith Batchelor ... dimmer board operator
Jesse Beaird ... grip
Nick Beaird ... grip
Jason Blount ... Steadicam operator
Aaron Bowen ... first assistant camera
Greg Brooks ... dolly grip
Buzzy Burwell ... assistant chief lighting technician
Chris Carroll ... lighting technician
William DiCenso ... digital loader
James R. Dunham ... camera utility
Ross Dunkerley ... gaffer
Jason C. Fitzgerald ... rigging gaffer
Christopher Garland ... second assistant camera
Jimmy Harritos ... rigging electrician
Sean Higgins ... rigging electric best boy
Thomas P. Marshall ... lighting technician
Brian Minzlaff ... set lighting technician
Nick Paige ... camera operator
Leigh Rathner ... first assistant camera
Josh Seifert ... best boy/grip
Andrew Towne ... electrician
Josh Gundling Williamson ... first assistant camera: "a" camera (as Josh Williamson)
Nick Zeigler ... electrician

Casting Department 

Michelle Beatty ... extras casting
Peter John Kousakis ... casting assistant (as Peter Kousakis)
Joanna Leeds ... adr voice casting
Elana Staehli ... extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

J.J. Lewis ... costumer
Hachy Mendez ... costumer
Holland Millsap Noel ... patternmaker and fitter

Editorial Department 

Dave Canseco ... assistant editor
Tony D'Amore ... final colorist
Mark Dennison ... on-line editor

Location Management 

Stephen Andrzejewski ... key assistant location manager
Michael S. Dunitz ... location manager
Kenton Harris ... assistant location manager
Michael C. Parisi ... key assistant location manager

Music Department 

Derek Dressler ... music supervisor
Jeff Lingle ... music editor
Paul Silver ... additional arrangements

Transportation Department 

David R. Blakely ... driver
Roger Bojarski Jr. ... transportation coordinator
Troy Bridenstine ... driver
Jack Jay Reece ... driver
Robert A. Wood ... driver

Other crew 

Andrea Block ... production assistant
Brendan Finnigan ... production accountant
Caroline Rose Giuliani ... production assistant (as Caroline Giuliani)
Abel M. González ... production secretary
Erin Rose Grindler ... 2nd assistant accountant (2013)
Brett Gursky ... consultant
Howie E. Kremer ... writers assistant
Jeff Lane ... assistant: Dan Kaplow
Alex Levy ... assistant to daniel chun
Mark Meloccaro ... rights and clearances
David Pelech ... assistant to Mr. Merchant
Adria Murray Schneider ... post production coordinator (as Adria Murray)
Mike Staheli ... key medic
Ava Tramer ... script coordinator
Patty Tsilidas ... production coordinator
Bennett Walsh ... production assistant
Jason T. Welden ... computer/video playback
Chris Whitaker ... lifeguard

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed