6.9/10
42

Vibe for Women (2013)

A fake advertisement for a vibrating tampon.

Director:

Alex Richanbach

Writer:

Alex Richanbach

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

More Like This 

Compulsion (2016)
Drama | Fantasy | Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.7/10 X  

After a fight with her boyfriend, a successful female erotic novelist on a book tour of Europe joins her ex and his female friend, with whom she falls madly in love, for a party at a castle owned by a dangerous cult.

Director: Craig Goodwill
Stars: Analeigh Tipton, Marta Gastini, Jakob Cedergren
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  

The unfiltered internal monologues of a young man and a young woman are exposed as they begin a new relationship together.

Stars: Analeigh Tipton, Jake McDorman, Nicolas Wright
Buttwhistle (2014)
Comedy | Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.2/10 X  

Ogden Confer is a community college student living with his parents and dealing with the recent loss of his best pal, Rose, when he foils the suicide effort of a mysterious young lady, Beth... See full summary »

Director: Tenney Fairchild
Stars: Trevor Morgan, Elizabeth Rice, Analeigh Tipton
Broken Star (2018)
Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.2/10 X  

Abandoned by her friends and family and with her career in jeopardy, starlet Markey Marlowe is sequestered in a duplex with a reclusive landlord who just may be more dangerous than she is.

Director: Dave Schwep
Stars: Analeigh Tipton, Tyler Labine, Lauren Bowles
Short
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  

These housewives get real about politics. Starring Anabelle Acosta, Charlotte McKinney, and Analeigh Tipton as ladies who let heavily partisan politics ruin brunch. Can they learn to listen to opposing points of view and remain friends?

Director: Ronnie Krensel
Stars: Bart DeFinna, Analeigh Tipton
Comedy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  

A snowstorm forces two people who made an online connection to unwillingly extend their one-night stand as the blizzard goes through the night.

Director: Max Nichols
Stars: Miles Teller, Analeigh Tipton, Jessica Szohr
Between Us II (2016)
Comedy | Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.6/10 X  

Thirlby and Feldman play a couple confronted by the fear that settling down and getting married means their carefree days as city-dwelling young adults coming to an abrupt and depressing ... See full summary »

Director: Rafael Palacio Illingworth
Stars: Lesley Ann Warren, Olivia Thirlby, Alison Sudol
Comedy | Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.7/10 X  

A trio of girls set out to change the male-dominated environment of the Seven Oaks college campus, and to rescue their fellow students from depression, grunge and low standards of every kind.

Director: Whit Stillman
Stars: Greta Gerwig, Adam Brody, Analeigh Tipton
Comedy | Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.4/10 X  

A middle-aged husband's life changes dramatically when his wife asks him for a divorce. He seeks to rediscover his manhood with the help of a newfound friend, Jacob, learning to pick up girls at bars.

Directors: Glenn Ficarra, John Requa
Stars: Steve Carell, Ryan Gosling, Julianne Moore
Viral I (2016)
Drama | Horror | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.5/10 X  

Following the outbreak of a virus that wipes out the majority of the human population, a young woman documents her family's new life in quarantine and tries to protect her infected sister.

Directors: Henry Joost, Ariel Schulman
Stars: Sofia Black-D'Elia, Analeigh Tipton, Travis Tope
Short | Action | Adventure
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  

A man thinking his girlfriend is a attacker accidentally kills her and goes into a fit of rage.

Director: John Ho
Stars: Terry Sasaki, Analeigh Tipton, Jason Croot
All Nighter (2017)
Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.7/10 X  

A workaholic father who attempts to visit his daughter during a layover in LA, only to discover that she's disappeared, is forced to team up with her awkward ex-boyfriend to find her over the course of one transformative night.

Director: Gavin Wiesen
Stars: Analeigh Tipton, Emile Hirsch, J.K. Simmons
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Kira Spencer Cook Kira Spencer Cook ... Woman's Friend (as Kira Spencer Hesser)
Laura Taylor Laura Taylor ... Woman's Friend
Analeigh Tipton ... Woman
Edit

Storyline

A fake advertisement for a vibrating tampon.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Short | Comedy

Edit

Details

Country:

USA

Language:

English

Release Date:

June 2013 (USA) See more »

Also Known As:

Vibe for Women See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed