Edit
No Stranger Than Love (2015) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Nick Wernham

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Steve Adams ... (writer)

Cast (in credits order)  

Alison Brie ... Lucy Sherrington
Justin Chatwin ... Rydell Whyte
Colin Hanks ... Clint Coburn
Mark Forward ... Vernon Paulson
Christopher Cordell ... Randy Whyte
Lisa Berry ... Fay
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Justin Bigelli ... Football Captain
Robin Brûlé ... Verna Coburn
Mason Cardwell ... Guy in Bar
Marium Carvell Marium Carvell ... Woman #1
Julian DeZotti ... Craig Whyte
Jayne Eastwood ... Brenda
Dylan Everett ... Alex
Samuel Faraci ... Ghost Boy
Paul Fauteux ... Willie Perry
Barry Flatman ... Elliot Sherrington
Jen Goodhue ... Percy
Sabrina Grdevich ... Nancy
Terry Jones Terry Jones ... Howard
Jameson Kraemer ... Leo Taylor
Siobhan Murphy ... Helen
Billy Otis ... Bar patron
Aaron Poole ... Jamie Whyte
Jonathan Potts ... John Linnehan

Produced by 

Chris Cunningham ... co-producer / line producer
Paul Fler ... producer
Jeffrey Latimer ... executive producer
Mike Masters ... co-producer
Fred Roos ... executive producer
Richard Wernham ... executive producer
Simon Wernham ... executive producer

Music by 

Geoff Zanelli

Cinematography by 

Michael LeBlanc

Film Editing by 

Michelle Szemberg

Casting By 

John Buchan
Jason Knight

Production Design by 

Adam William Wilson

Art Direction by 

Natasha Peschlow

Set Decoration by 

Michael Leach

Costume Design by 

Alex Kavanagh

Makeup Department 

Catlin Cullimore ... assistant hair stylist
Misty Fox ... key makeup artist
Kyle J. Hutchinson ... daily makeup artist
Jordana Maxwell ... key hair stylist
Oriana Rossi ... assistant makeup artist
Rikki Zucker ... daily hair stylist

Production Management 

Mike Masters ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Brian Backman ... trainee assistant director
Miguel Gallego ... first assistant director
Ben Marrello ... second assistant director
Alejandro Valbuena ... third assistant director

Art Department 

Jeff Bai ... property master
Chris Camirand ... storyboard artist
Alex Hurter ... leadman
Eric Munro ... assistant property master
Andrea Quattrociocchi ... set buyer
Bob Sher ... construction coordinator
Kim Thomson ... trainee assistant art director

Sound Department 

Paolo Di Teodoro ... boom operator
Nelson Ferreira ... supervising sound editor
J.R. Fountain ... sound effects editor
Rose Gregoris ... assistant sound editor
Matthew Harrold ... sound effects editor
Lana Marie Hattar ... assistant re-recording mixer
Filip Hosek ... assistant re-recording mixer
Jeremy Kessler ... adr recordist
Colin McLellan ... re-recording mixer
Dashen Naidoo ... first assistant sound editor
Bissa Scekic ... sound mixer
John Douglas Smith ... dialogue editor
Brad Thornton ... re-recording mixer

Special Effects by 

Jeff Skochko ... special effects supervisor
Robert Vandenhoek ... special effects foreman

Visual Effects by 

Gary Couto ... visual effects supervisor
Chris Wallace ... digital intermediate colourist

Stunts 

Christopher Cordell ... stunt coordinator
Tig Fong ... stunt rigger

Camera and Electrical Department 

Cian Foley ... grip
Michael Heathcote ... a camera / steadicam operator
John Perrin ... daily electric
Krystina Pucci ... still photographer
Mick Reynolds ... gaffer
Andrew Rooke ... daily grip
Luke Saagi ... daily electric
Robert Scarborough ... second unit cinematographer
Kyryll Sobolev ... second assistant camera
Robert Tagliaferri ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Maximilian Vartanian ... daily electric
Caley Wilson ... key grip

Casting Department 

Kyle Kofsky ... extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Christina Barry ... assistant costume designer
Robin Careless ... set costumer
Alexandria Goldman ... wardrobe assistant
Leslie Kavanagh ... costume buyer

Editorial Department 

Ryan Alexander ... dmt
Peter Armstrong ... digital intermediate producer
Chris Blacklock ... colorist: dailies
Orlee Buium ... first assistant editor
Kevin Downer ... assistant digital intermediate editor
Glenn Garland ... consulting editor
Tom Mayclim ... data manager: Deluxe Toronto
Dave Muscat ... digital intermediate editor

Location Management 

Brian Kring ... location manager
Adam Meaden ... assistant location manager

Music Department 

Phill Boucher ... composer: additional music
Cody Partridge ... music coordinator

Transportation Department 

Zev Lavender ... driver: cast
Danny Mendlow ... driver: cast
Paul Potenza ... transportation captain
Teri Stewart ... transportation coordinator

Other crew 

Jose Daniel Bort ... worldwide sales agent
Forbes Campbell ... script supervisor
Linda Lockett ... production coordinator
Scott Martin ... Worldwide Distribution
Cody Pentzos ... production assistant
Alicia Pleasence ... production secretary
Alana Pona ... cast assistant / director assistant
Dylan Pouliot ... production assistant
Siobhan Rowand ... production accountant
Michael Thomas Slifkin ... Worldwide Distribution
Evie Yannakidis ... production assistant

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed