Edit
Saul: The Journey to Damascus (2014) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Mario Azzopardi

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Mario Azzopardi
John Patus

Cast  

John Rhys-Davies ... Caiphas
Emmanuelle Vaugier ... Mary
Kris Holden-Ried ... Jordan
Kyle Schmid ... Saul
Callum Blue ... Addai
Brittany Bristow ... Johanna
Dan Cade ... Stephen
Malcolm Ellul ... Sahedrin Sergeant
Leif Bristow ... Marcus Quintas
Paul Portelli Paul Portelli ... Lieutenant (as Portelli Paul)
Brent Crawford ... Ananias
Andrew Mallia Andrew Mallia ... St Peter's Son
Marc Cabourdin ... Flavius
Larissa Bonaci ... Ester
Sean Buhagiar Sean Buhagiar ... Luke
Daniel Pace Bonello Daniel Pace Bonello ... Sahedrin Guard

Produced by 

Tashi Bieler ... supervising producer
Nathan Graham Black ... executive producer
Agnes Bristow ... executive producer
Leif Bristow ... producer
Lynda Cope ... executive producer
Paul Duran ... executive producer
Ken Gord ... line producer
Michel Houdmont ... executive producer
Philip Jackson ... executive producer
William Jarblum ... executive producer
Valerie McCaffrey ... executive producer
Margaret O'Brien ... producer
Jeffrey Peterson ... executive producer
Mark Pickering ... executive producer
Joseph Vella Bonnici ... executive producer

Music by 

Elton Zarb

Cinematography by 

Russ Goozee

Film Editing by 

Daniel Lapira

Casting By 

Sean Buhagiar

Production Design by 

Ino Bonello

Art Direction by 

Cesco Bonello

Set Decoration by 

Ino Bonello

Costume Design by 

Ino Bonello

Makeup Department 

Jackie Grima ... makeup department head
Lara Licari ... assistant makeup artist
Debbie Scicluna ... hair & makeup artist

Production Management 

Sean Buhagiar ... production manager
David Cooke ... post-production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Vanessa Attard ... production assistant
Colin Azzopardi ... first assistant director
Leif Bristow ... second unit director
Marieclaire Camilleri ... second assistant director
Alan Cassar ... third assistant director
Michael Kissaun ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Alessio Buhagiar ... carpenter
Leonard Callus ... heavy equipment operator
Lawrence Coleiro ... construction coordinator
Ian Duncan ... key painter
Emmanuel Ebejer ... swing gang
Raymond Ellul ... head carpenter
Martin Farrugia ... props
John Fsadni ... assistant stand-by props
Christopher Galea ... carpenter
Andrea Gauci ... props
John Gouder ... head draper
Rita Cilia La Corte ... stand-by props
David Mallia ... painter
Matthew Pace ... property master
Stephan Saliba ... set dresser
Charlie Scerri ... swing gang
Johann Scerri ... swing gang
George Zammit ... carpenter
Prentiss Zammit ... greens leadmen (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Robert Azzopardi ... sound assistant / sound
Aleksandar Bundalo ... dialogue editor / sound mixer (as Aleksander Bundalo)
John Dykstra ... re-recording mixer
Judah Getz ... adr mixer
Jesse Gillingham ... sound editor
Adam Raley ... mix assistant
Mario Sammut ... sound editor
Derrick Wood ... audio coordinator
David Yonson ... foley recordist
Roger Zammit ... boom operator
Brad Zoern ... re-recording mixer

Special Effects by 

Kenneth Cassar ... special effects coordinator
Charlo Cutajar ... special effects technician
Johann Mifsud ... special effects technician

Visual Effects by 

Gillian Eve Buttigieg ... visual effects coordinator
Jonathan Caruana ... visual effects artist
Marcos Gil Granja ... visual effects artist
Adam Lawrence ... visual effects artist
Mel Martin ... visual effects coordinator (as Melanie Martin)
Matthew Pullicino ... visual effects producer
Cassandre Sauré ... visual effects artist
James Spiteri ... visual effects supervisor
Frank Zammit ... vfx production manager

Stunts 

Jonathan Azzopardi ... stunts
Helena Berg ... stunts
Andrew Hillsden ... stunts
Anton Pisani ... stunt coordinator
Rachel Pisani ... stunts

Camera and Electrical Department 

Adrian Bartolo ... gaffer
Michael Bondin ... best boy
Benjamin Borg Cardona ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Mark Cassar ... still photographer
John Chan ... grip
Johnny Cochrane ... first assistant camera
David Farrugia ... electrician
John 'Babas' Farrugia ... video assist operator
Charlie Lia ... key grip (as Charles Lia)
Matthew Maggi ... data wrangler / ((second assistant camera)
Dimitrije Marjanovic ... electrician
Matthew Muscat-Drago ... video assist operator
Thomas Schembri ... additional electrician
Stephen Scicluna ... grip
Marvin Shead ... grip
Matthew Emvin Taylor ... camera operator: "b" camera (as Matthew Taylor) / director of photography: second unit (as Matthew Taylor)
Daryl Martijn Van Beek ... second assistant camera (as Martyn Van Beek)

Casting Department 

Brenda Camilleri ... extras casting
Scott Kim ... casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Marie Bonello ... assistant costume designer
Rose Calleja ... seamstress
James Debono ... costume supervisor

Editorial Department 

Karl Alin Galea ... assistant editor
Jonathan Mercieca ... first assistant editor

Location Management 

Chris Bonello ... location manager
George Galea ... assistant location manager

Transportation Department 

Jason Azzopardi ... driver
John Gerada ... driver

Other crew 

Theresa Azzopardi ... assistant production coordinator
James Buhagiar ... horse wrangler
Marieclaire Camilleri ... production coordinator
Ben Debono ... caterer/owner
John Debono ... caterer/owner
Antoine Farrugia ... production assistant
Ryan Gatt ... script supervisor
Laura Lynch ... assistant production coordinator
Maye Ornelas ... production coordinator: Entertainment One
Alessia Pierantoni ... Miscellaneous crew
Gianfranco Pierantoni ... miscellaneous crew
Gilberto Siena ... Miscellaneous crew
Galea Yolanda ... production accountant

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed