6.4/10
27

Un Rendez-vous (2010)

short film, starring Jude Law and Slovakian model Michaela Kocianova, The film begins with Law's character speaking into a telephone, seeming to threaten the unheard voice on the other end.

Director:

Guy Ritchie

Photos

Learn more

More Like This 

Star I (2001)
Action | Short | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.7/10 X  

The Driver now carries an arrogant rock star who is visiting a major city (not Pittsburgh as earlier believed). Played by Madonna, this title character wants to get away from her bodyguards... See full summary »

Director: Guy Ritchie
Stars: Clive Owen, Michael Beattie, Toru Tanaka Jr.
H&M Spring 2013 (Video 2013)
Short
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  

film directed by Guy Ritchie shot in Beverly Hills, It's pretty funny and rather awesome to see David Beckham running around LA entirely in briefs as an action hero.

Director: Guy Ritchie
Stars: David Beckham
The Hard Case (1995)
Crime | Short
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  

About four East End lads raising money to enter a card game.

Director: Guy Ritchie
Stars: Darren Spencer, James Tarbuck, Eli Nathanson
Swept Away (2002)
Comedy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.6/10 X  

A snooty socialite is stranded on a Mediterranean island with a communist sailor.

Director: Guy Ritchie
Stars: Madonna, Adriano Giannini, Bruce Greenwood
Revolver (2005)
Action | Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  

Gambler Jake Green enters into a game with potentially deadly consequences.

Director: Guy Ritchie
Stars: Jason Statham, Ray Liotta, André Benjamin
Short | Action | Sport
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 9.1/10 X  
Director: Guy Ritchie
Stars: Abou Diaby, Cesc Fàbregas, William Gallas
Short | Music
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.8/10 X  

The controversial promotional video for Madonna's 2001 single "What It Feels Like for a Girl."

Director: Guy Ritchie
Stars: Madonna
RocknRolla (2008)
Action | Crime | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  

In London, a real-estate scam puts millions of pounds up for grabs, attracting some of the city's scrappiest tough guys and its more established underworld types, all of whom are looking to get rich quick. While the city's seasoned criminals vie for the cash, an unexpected player -- a drugged-out rock 'n' roller presumed to be dead but very much alive -- has a multi-million-dollar prize fall into... See full summary »

Director: Guy Ritchie
Stars: Gerard Butler, Tom Wilkinson, Idris Elba
Music | Musical
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.3/10 X  

A collection of videos spanning Madonna's career, from 1983 to 2009.

Directors: Fabien Baron, Steve Barron, and 34 more credits »
Stars: Madonna, Danny Aiello, Cameron Alborzian
Action | Adventure | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  

In the early 1960s, CIA agent Napoleon Solo and KGB operative Illya Kuryakin participate in a joint mission against a mysterious criminal organization, which is working to proliferate nuclear weapons.

Director: Guy Ritchie
Stars: Henry Cavill, Armie Hammer, Alicia Vikander
Drama

A construction worker on New York's Empire State Building during the early 1930s gets caught up in a gun smuggling ring for the IRA and a love triangle with a beautiful artist.

Director: Guy Ritchie
Suspect (TV Movie 2007)
Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  

A dramatic series that examines all of the suspects in a recently committed crime.

Director: Guy Ritchie
Stars: Carrie-Anne Moss, Michael Ealy, Charles S. Dutton
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Michaela Kocianova Michaela Kocianova ... Herself
Jude Law ... Himself
Edit

Storyline

short film, starring Jude Law and Slovakian model Michaela Kocianova, The film begins with Law's character speaking into a telephone, seeming to threaten the unheard voice on the other end.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Short | Drama | Romance

Edit

Details

Country:

France

Language:

English

Release Date:

8 September 2010 (France) See more »

Also Known As:

Un Rendez-vous See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed