5.5/10
184

Miley: The Movement (2013)

Go behind the scenes with Miley Cyrus as she prepares to launch her new album "Bangerz".

Director:

Paul Bozymowski

Photos

Learn more

More Like This 

LOL (2012)
Comedy | Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.4/10 X  

As a new year at school begins, Lola's heart is broken by her boyfriend, though soon she's surprised by her best friend, promising musician Kyle, who reveals his feelings for her.

Director: Lisa Azuelos
Stars: Miley Cyrus, Douglas Booth, Ashley Greene
The Last Song (2010)
Drama | Music | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6/10 X  

A rebellious girl is sent to a Southern beach town for the summer to stay with her father. Through their mutual love of music, the estranged duo learn to reconnect.

Director: Julie Anne Robinson
Stars: Miley Cyrus, Liam Hemsworth, Greg Kinnear
Documentary
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.7/10 X  

In an intimate evening of music and storytelling filmed on Sting's birthday during a run of benefit concerts at The Public Theater in New York City, "The Last Ship" features Sting joined by... See full summary »

Director: Paul Bozymowski
Stars: Sting, Rob Mathes, Kathryn Tickell
The Dark Side of the Sun (TV Movie 2017)
Documentary
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.7/10 X  

Scientists and engineers who built the world's largest solar telescope and launched the first solar probe into space help predict and prepare the planet for solar storms.

Directors: Paul Bozymowski, Nathaniel Kahn
Stars: Sting
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Miley Cyrus ... Herself
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Ladi Anne ... Crafty girl
Noah Cyrus ... Herself (as Noah Lindsey Cyrus)
Tish Cyrus ... Herself
Mike Will Made It ... Himself
Britney Spears ... Herself
Robin Thicke ... Himself
Will.i.am ... Himself
Edit

Storyline

Go behind the scenes with Miley Cyrus as she prepares to launch her new album "Bangerz".

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Documentary

Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Official site

Country:

USA

Language:

English

Release Date:

2 October 2013 (USA) See more »

Also Known As:

Dans la peau de Miley Cyrus See more »

Company Credits

Production Co:

RadicalMedia See more »
Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »
Edit

Did You Know?

Soundtracks

SMS (Bangerz)
Written by Mike Will Made It, Marquel Middlebrooks, Sean Garrett and Miley Cyrus
Performed by Miley Cyrus featuring Britney Spears
See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed