Edit
"Gotham" Pilot (TV Episode 2014) Poster

(TV Series)

(2014)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Danny Cannon

Writing Credits  

Bruno Heller ... (developed by)
 
Bruno Heller ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

Ben McKenzie ... James Gordon
Donal Logue ... Harvey Bullock
David Mazouz ... Bruce Wayne
Zabryna Guevara ... Sarah Essen
Sean Pertwee ... Alfred Pennyworth
Robin Lord Taylor ... Oswald Cobblepot / Penguin
Erin Richards ... Barbara Kean
Camren Bicondova ... Selina Kyle
Cory Michael Smith ... Edward Nygma
Jada Pinkett Smith ... Fish Mooney
John Doman ... Carmine Falcone
Richard Kind ... Aubrey James
Victoria Cartagena ... Renee Montoya
Andrew Stewart-Jones ... Crispus Allen
Drew Powell ... Butch Gilzean
Daniel Stewart Sherman ... Mario Pepper
Michael Kostroff ... Officer Tannenbaum
Grayson McCouch ... Dr. Thomas Wayne
Brette Taylor ... Martha Wayne
Clare Foley ... Ivy Pepper
Victor Cruz ... Desk Sergeant
Jon Beavers ... Comedian
Robert Jimenez Robert Jimenez ... Raoul
Roberto Lopez ... Henchman #1
Jeremy Sample ... Henchman #2
Ruy Iskandar ... Waiter at Fish Mooney's
Polly Lee ... Alice Pepper
Geoffrey Murphy ... Big Man in Police Station (as Geoffrey Allen Murphy)
Danny Schoch ... Masked Man
Roberta Colindrez ... Female Detective
Justin Michael Carter Justin Michael Carter ... Spectacled Cop (as Justin Carter)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Roger Brenner Roger Brenner ... Pedestrian (uncredited)
William Andrew Brewer ... Perpetrator (uncredited)
Taber Cross Taber Cross ... Gotham Citizen (uncredited)
Mario D'Leon ... Mooney Thug (uncredited)
Coy DeLuca ... Interrogated Thug (uncredited)
Bill DiVita ... Lawyer (uncredited)
Demingo Graham ... Gothamite (uncredited)
Peter Iasillo Jr. ... Homeless Junkie (uncredited)
Raiden Integra Raiden Integra ... Gotham Citizen (uncredited)
Shirville Jarvis ... Prison Drug Dealer (uncredited)
Zivile Kaminskaite Zivile Kaminskaite ... GCPD UNI (uncredited)
Patrick Klouman Patrick Klouman ... Ramones Punk Gang Member (uncredited)
Rachael Ma ... Mayor's Assistant (uncredited)
Mike Malvagno ... Gothamite (uncredited)
Pedro Marcelino Pedro Marcelino ... Market Shopper (uncredited)
Mota Maria Mota Maria ... Gotham Citizen (uncredited)
Lynn Marocola ... Gothamite Driver (uncredited)
Dean Morris Dean Morris ... Wayne Funeral Mourner (uncredited)
Inna Muratova ... Agent (uncredited)
Jesus Padilla Jesus Padilla ... Homeless Kid (uncredited)
Rajeev Pahuja Rajeev Pahuja ... District Attorney (uncredited)
Alex Parada Alex Parada ... Gothamite (uncredited)
Leroy Phillips Jr. ... Gotham City Police Officer (uncredited)
Karen Piczon Karen Piczon ... Gotham Citizen (uncredited)
Mark Quinnette Mark Quinnette ... Core Perpetrator (uncredited)
Dennis Rees ... Gotham City Police Officer (uncredited)
Razor Rocco Rizzotti ... Police Officer (uncredited)
David Shumbris ... Thug (uncredited)
Emma Terese ... Gotham Citizen (uncredited)
Joseph Urban Joseph Urban ... The Butcher (uncredited)
Bill Walters Bill Walters ... Junkie in Squad Room (uncredited)
Kent R. Williams ... Falcone Hitman (uncredited)

Produced by 

Danny Cannon ... executive producer
Annabelle K. Frost ... associate producer
Bruno Heller ... executive producer
Scott White ... producer

Music by 

Graeme Revell
David E. Russo

Cinematography by 

David Stockton ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Daniel Gabbe

Casting By 

Sharon Bialy
Gohar Gazazyan
Sherry Thomas

Production Design by 

Doug Kraner

Art Direction by 

Laura Ballinger ... (as Laura Ballinger Gardner)

Set Decoration by 

Regina Graves

Costume Design by 

Lisa Padovani

Makeup Department 

Adam Bailey ... special makeup effects artist
Theresa Marra-Siliceo ... hair department head
John Perkins ... makeup department head
Christine Domaniecki ... key makeup artist (uncredited)
Sanja Milic ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Cristina Patterson ... contact lens designer/painter (uncredited)
David Presto ... prosthetic makeup designer (uncredited)

Production Management 

Thomas J. Whelan ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Brian Campe ... second assistant director
Michael Viglietta ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Roland Brooks ... chargeperson scenic artist
Jody Del Giorno ... set engineer
Peter Gelfman ... property master
Drew Giacalone ... construction production assistant (uncredited)
Apache Gonzalez ... Graffiti Artist
Julia G. Hickman ... art department coordinator
Laurel Kolsby ... graphic designer (uncredited)
Wilhem Perez ... camera scenic
Dominick Posillico ... key carpenter (uncredited)
Chris Schait ... construction key grip
Stephanie Abbaspour ... art department coordinator (uncredited)
Ann Bartek ... assistant art director: pilot (uncredited)
James Bolenbaugh ... assistant art director (uncredited)
Colin Brantley ... scenic artist (uncredited)
Larry W. Brown ... assistant art director (uncredited)
Anthony Ciurea ... construction grip (uncredited)
Gerald DeTitta ... leadman (uncredited)
Ruth Falco ... assistant art director (uncredited)
Eric Fehlberg ... illustrator (uncredited)
Josue Clotaire Fleurimond ... conceptual designer (uncredited)
Apache Gonzalez ... assistant art director (uncredited)
John Grimolizzi ... construction coordinator (uncredited)
Rumiko Ishii ... assistant art director (uncredited)
Timothy Joliat ... set dressing foreman (uncredited)
Samuel L. Kopels ... painter (uncredited)
Erin Magill ... assistant art director (uncredited)
Francis Maiorino ... key greensman (uncredited)
Dillon Melerine ... design consultant (uncredited)
Brian O'Neill ... best boy construction (uncredited)
Blythe R.D. Quinlan ... assistant art director (uncredited)
Benjamin Ralston ... art department assistant (uncredited)
Lauren Rockman ... assistant art director (uncredited)
Andrew Stone ... scenic artist (uncredited)
Alexandra Thiel ... prop production assistant (uncredited)
Nikolas Tsiolis ... set dresser (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Jay Fisher ... adr mixer
Kurt Godwin ... mix technician
Justin Gray ... production sound mixer
Mace Matiosian ... supervising sound editor
Yuri Reese ... re-recording mixer
William Smith ... re-recording mixer
David F. Van Slyke ... sound editor (as David Van Slyke)
Keith Burhans ... sound engineer (uncredited)
Joe Cappelletti ... group adr director (uncredited)
Samuel Ejnes ... sound recordist (uncredited)
Christopher Flowers ... audio description narrator (uncredited)
Ryan Young ... adr mixer (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Stephen Powers ... special effects technician

Visual Effects by 

Eric M. Beaver ... compositing supervisor (uncredited)
Joseph Bell ... visual effects producer (uncredited)
Riley Benard ... senior compositor: CoSA VFX (uncredited)
Alena Cochran ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Adam Coggin ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Joshua DaSilva ... digital compositor: CoSA VFX (uncredited)
Mark A. Davis ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Rob Fitzsimmons ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Chelsea Goodchild ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Emily Millay Haddad ... computer/video playback engineer (uncredited)
Michael Hedges ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Thomas Roland Johnson ... matte painter (uncredited)
Julia Jordanova ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Gustavo Kasai ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Tom Mahoney ... visual effects supervisor (uncredited)
Seth Martin ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Mark Anthony J. Nazal ... visual effects artist: CoSA VFX (uncredited)
Chris Olivas ... compositor (uncredited)
Gillian Pearson ... vfx production manager: CoSA VFX (uncredited)
Erin Perkins ... visual effects coordinator: CoSA VFX (uncredited)
Miguel Ponce ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Juthika Rajwade ... visual effects coordinator: CoSA VFX (uncredited)
Marco Recuay ... compositing supervisor: CoSA VFX (uncredited)
Henrique Reginato ... digital compositor: CoSA VFX (uncredited)
Aidin Saedi ... visual effects artist: CoSA VFX (uncredited)
Sina San ... lead matte painter: CoSA VFX (uncredited)
Sitha San ... visual effects editor: CoSA VFX (uncredited)
Chris Simmons ... digital compositor: modeler (uncredited)
Jevon Tsen ... visual effects artist: compositor (uncredited)

Stunts 

Norman Douglass ... stunt coordinator
Raymond Mamrak ... stunts (stunts)
Mick O'Rourke ... stunts (uncredited)
Derrick Simmons ... stunt player
Airon Armstrong ... fight choreographer (uncredited)
Scott Burik ... stunt rigger (uncredited)
Jay Carrado ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Greg Harvey ... stunt double: Donal Logue (uncredited)
Stephen Izzi ... stunts (uncredited)
Aaron Joshua ... stunts (uncredited)
Luke Lesko ... stunt double: Thomas Wayne (uncredited)
Roberto Lopez ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Samantha MacIvor ... stunts (uncredited)
Adair Moran ... stunt double: David Mazouz (uncredited)
Jeremy Sample ... stunt performer (uncredited)
David Shumbris ... stunts (uncredited)
Laurie Singer ... stunt double: Selina Kyle (uncredited)
Robbie P Smith ... stunt driver (uncredited)
Turner Smith ... stunt double: Ben McKenzie (uncredited)
Evan Dane Taylor ... stunt double: Robert Jimenez (uncredited)
Joseph Urban ... stunt actor (uncredited)
Kenny Wong ... utility stunts (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Gregory Michael Baney ... lighting technician
Keith Califano ... key grip
Caswell Cooke ... grip
Peter Kantor ... grip
Eric Leigh ... rigging gaffer (studio segments)
Charlie McNamara ... gaffer
Haffe Acosta ... loader (uncredited)
Edwin M. Figueroa ... dolly grip (uncredited)
David Knox ... underwater director of photography (uncredited)
Paul C. McKenna ... technician: Louma 2 Crane (uncredited)
Jessica Miglio ... still photographer (uncredited)
John Nasta ... grip (uncredited)
Tod Olivieri ... board operator (uncredited) / genny operator (uncredited)
Nicole Rivelli ... promotional photographer (uncredited)
Bryan Rubin ... rigging electric (uncredited)
Gerard Sava ... steadicam operator: "a" camera (uncredited)
Jennifer Scarlata ... best boy electrician (uncredited)
M. Parker Shippey ... electrician (uncredited)
Troy Sola ... second assistant camera: "a" camera (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Stacia Kimler ... casting assistant
Elijah Cornell ... extras casting assistant (uncredited)
Jamie Jacobson ... child extras casting (uncredited)
Steven Vago ... extras casting associate (uncredited)
Grant Wilfley ... extras casting (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Sarah Bacot ... assistant costume designer
Careen Fowles ... costume supervisor
Courtney D'Alesio ... set costumer (uncredited)
Matthew Hemesath ... assistant costume designer (uncredited)
Cassandra Hsieh ... costume coordinator (uncredited)
Anna Light ... tailor (uncredited)
Carmia Marshall ... set costumer (uncredited)
Winsome G. McKoy ... costumer (uncredited)
Colleen Morris ... tailor (uncredited)
Monica Ruiz-Ziegler ... set costumer (uncredited)
Drea Tartaglia ... tailor (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Krystle Annand ... dailies producer
Michael Getzler ... post-production coordinator (uncredited)
Caroline Mescon ... post-production assistant (uncredited)
Leland Sexton ... assistant editor (uncredited)

Location Management 

Pat Sones ... location manager (as Pat Weber Sones)
Jordan M. Bowes ... location assistant (uncredited)
Rob Coleman ... assistant location manager (uncredited)
Brendan Kehoe ... location scout (uncredited)
Justin Kron ... assistant location manager (uncredited)
Gine Lui ... location scout (uncredited)
Joanna Rockwell ... location assistant (uncredited)
Karen T. Salva ... locations scout (uncredited)
Emily Wirth ... location coordinator (uncredited)

Music Department 

Ashley Revell ... music editor
Jason Alexander ... music supervisor (uncredited)
Jonathan Christiansen ... music supervisor (uncredited)
Robert Revell ... composer: additional music (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Antonio Alfeo ... driver: cast (uncredited)
Kevin Flynn ... transportation captain (uncredited)
Ronald R. Harrison ... driver (uncredited)
Charles Hoffmann ... dot captain (uncredited)
Peter Kreinbihl ... transportation co-captain (uncredited)

Other crew 

Jack Bavaro ... production accountant
Todd Baxley ... second assistant accountant
Jonathan Bleier ... office production assistant
Kyle Casper ... production assistant
Ashley Hudson ... script supervisor
Atiyah Portwick ... payroll assistant
Margaret Quigley ... studio teacher
Len Carter ... production assistant (uncredited)
Al Cerullo ... helicopter pilot (uncredited)
Jenaleigh Coote ... production assistant (uncredited)
Danny Frommer ... set medic (uncredited)
Joel Goldes ... dialect coach: pre-production (uncredited)
Diarmuid Hayes ... production assistant (uncredited)
Michael T. King ... set medic (uncredited)
King Lee ... production assistant (uncredited)
Matthew S. O'Brien ... production coordinator (uncredited)
Christine Rudakewycz ... studio teacher (uncredited)
Edward Ryan ... production assistant (uncredited)
Randy Troy ... set production assistant (uncredited)
Adam Wolenski ... first assistant accountant (uncredited)
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed