Edit
"Star-Crossed" To Seek a Foe (TV Episode 2014) Poster

(TV Series)

(2014)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Edward Ornelas

Writing Credits  

Meredith Averill ... (developed by)
 
Jay Faerber ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

Aimee Teegarden ... Emery Whitehill (as Aimeé Teegarden)
Matt Lanter ... Roman
Grey Damon ... Grayson Montrose
Melise ... Julia Yeung (as Malese Jow)
Greg Finley ... Drake
Natalie Hall ... Taylor Beecham
Titus Makin Jr. ... Lukas Parnell
Johnathon Schaech ... Castor
Jesse Luken ... Eric
Brina Palencia ... Sophia
Stephany Jacobsen ... Eva Benton (as Stephanie Jacobsen)
Dora Madison ... Zoe (as Dora Madison Burge)
Jay Huguley ... Ray Whitehill
Andrea Frankle ... Michelle Whitehill
Deena Dill ... Mrs. Montrose
Douglas M. Griffin ... Mr. Burke
Deneen Tyler ... Mrs. Parnell (as Deneen D. Tyler)
Kisha Sierra ... Colleen
Scott Takeda ... Dr. Lerner
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Tearyn Belanger Tearyn Belanger ... Atrain teen (uncredited)
Emanuel Brooks Emanuel Brooks ... Atrian (uncredited)
Tom Bui Tom Bui ... Human Student (uncredited)
Edward J. Clare Edward J. Clare ... Physician (uncredited)
Madison Holcomb Madison Holcomb ... Student (uncredited)
Charles Foster Jolivette Charles Foster Jolivette ... SEU Guard (uncredited)
Kevonte Mcdonald Kevonte Mcdonald ... Atrain (uncredited)
Ashlyn McEvers ... Nova Ray (uncredited)
Chris Melito Chris Melito ... SEU Guard (uncredited)
Caden Montgomrey Caden Montgomrey ... Marshall High School Student (uncredited)
Carl Palmer ... Angry Man (uncredited)
Logan Douglas Smith Logan Douglas Smith ... Patient (uncredited)
Bailey Winston Bailey Winston ... Taylor's Friend (uncredited)
Jesse Yarborough Jesse Yarborough ... Hospital Visitor (uncredited)
Ahmed Zakzouk Ahmed Zakzouk ... Atrain (uncredited)

Produced by 

Josh Appelbaum ... executive producer
Meredith Averill ... executive producer
Daniel Gutman ... executive producer
Marc Halsey ... co-producer
Yolonda Lawrence ... co-producer
Adele Lim ... executive producer
André Nemec ... executive producer
Scott Rosenberg ... executive producer
Lori Slomka ... co-producer
Robert Hewitt Wolfe ... co-executive producer
Joseph Zolfo ... producer

Music by 

Gabriel Mann

Cinematography by 

Derick V. Underschultz

Casting By 

Jennifer Cooper

Production Design by 

Jaymes Hinkle

Art Direction by 

Frank Zito

Set Decoration by 

Kristin Bicksler

Costume Design by 

Caroline B. Marx

Makeup Department 

Katy Fray ... makeup department head
Erica Kyker ... makeup artist (as Erica Dewey)
Dee Leveque ... assistant hair stylist
Paige Reeves ... key makeup artist
Anna Stachow ... assistant makeup artist / tattoo coordinator
Crystal Wells ... hair artist: background
Jennifer Hodges ... third hair stylist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Tristan Mathews ... post supervisor
Robert Ortiz ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

John M. White ... second assistant director
Joseph Zolfo ... second unit director
Derek Hall ... second second assistant director (uncredited)

Art Department 

Mark Bankins ... on-set dresser
Anna L. Blanchard ... painter
Ashley Clements ... prop buyer
Matthew L. Crowson ... set dresser
William Hickey ... construction general foreman
Allison Hilder ... props
Jeff Hinds ... props (day player)
Jordan Jackson ... Art Dept Assistant
Adie Kaplan ... set designer
Heather La Kor ... props (as Heather Korman)
Nicole LaBranche ... graphic designer
Susan Smits ... art department coordinator
Victoria St. Pierre ... on-set scenic
Perry James Trentacosta ... scenic painter
Cydney Tucker ... construction buyer
Greg White ... carpenter
Chris M. Wilson ... construction coordinator
Tom R. Wilson ... carpenter / prop maker
Marc Baird ... storyboard artist (uncredited)
Jordan Jackson ... art department assistant (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Matthew Armstrong ... boom operator
Robert C. Bigelow ... sound mixer
Dorian A. Celestain ... boom operator
Cary Clark ... engineer
Nerses Gezalyan ... foley mixer
Justin Herman ... sound engineer
Tim Kimmel ... supervising sound editor
Charlie Mascagni ... sound utility
Paul Bercovitch ... dialogue editor (uncredited)
Jamey Osborne ... boom operator: 2nd unit (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Matt Kutcher ... consultant
David Nash ... special effects supervisor
Jeff Warren ... special effects technician
Tom Wiseman ... special effects technician

Visual Effects by 

Adam Avitabile ... visual effects supervisor
Dan Lopez ... visual effects
Michael C. McCullough II ... computer graphics playback operator
Mike Sabga ... video and computer supervisor
Matt Scharf ... visual effects producer
Jane Sharvina ... 2d supervisor: Encore Hollywood
Nick Sinnott ... tracking artist
Jonathan Styles ... 3d artist: Encore Hollywood
Andranik Taranyan ... senior compositor
Seth Brower ... compositor: Encore Hollywood (uncredited)

Stunts 

Jason Ament ... stunt double: Matt Lanter
Chris J. Fanguy ... utility stunts
Jeff Galpin ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Adam Beard ... grip
Skip Bolen ... still photographer
Craig Carter ... electrician
Kenneth Coblentz ... dolly grip
Mark A. Davis ... rigging gaffer
Bradley Floyd ... electrician
John Gorman ... rigging electric best boy
Brad Heiner ... grip
Michael Huss ... director of photography: second unit
Ronnie LeBlanc ... electrician
Scott Luttrell ... rigging grip
Raul J. Marin ... grip dept
Gregg Marion ... grip
Michael C. McCullough II ... video playback operator
Aeron McKeough ... second assistant camera
Ray Meibaum ... digital utility
Keith Pokorski ... "b" camera first assistant
Max Pomerleau ... gaffer
Nick Pomerleau ... best boy electric
James Selph ... best boy grip / key grip: 2nd unit
Trey Shaneyfelt ... dimmer board operator
Gary W. Shaw ... grip
Rob Skuse ... rigging grip / rigging grip: grip
L. Chris Strong ... best boy rigging grip
Chad Taylor ... digital loader
Tim Bird ... additional rigging electric (uncredited)
Joe Waistell ... first assistant camera: "a" camera (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Alicia Connelly ... extras casting coordinator
Jen Ingulli ... local casting associate
Rachel Jacob ... casting assistant
Lindsay Jameyson ... casting associate
Star-Crossed ... casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Toni Dangerfield ... key set costumer
Chelsea DeScenna ... costume pa
Caryn Frankenfield ... key costumer
Linda Gardar ... costume supervisor
Claire Hedlund ... key costumer
Molly Kamrath ... additional set costumer
Darren Manzari ... costumer
Kizzie Autumn Martin ... costumer
Britany Viguerie ... key set costumer
Branden Watson ... key cutter/fitter

Editorial Department 

Simon Fink ... post-production assistant
McKay Johnson ... dailies supervisor
Tristan Mathews ... post supervisor
Jared Stanton ... dailies technician
Paul Westerbeck ... colorist

Location Management 

John Blake ... assistant location manager
David Fields ... assistant location manager
Charlie French ... locations
David P Hebert ... assistant location manager
F. Stanley Pearse Jr. ... location manager

Music Department 

Tasha Ames ... music coordinator
Rebecca Kneubuhl ... composer: additional music (as Becky Kneubuhl)
Wendy Levy ... music supervisor
Zed Starkovich ... music editor

Transportation Department 

Buddy Pine ... generator operator
Nadiyah Skyy Taylor ... DOT compliance manager (uncredited)

Other crew 

Maddie Applewhite ... production assistant
Stephanie Bitterman ... assistant to executive producers
Christian Brown ... payroll clerk
John R.C. Davis ... production coordinator
Brian Evans ... production accountant
Nicole Garcea ... script supervisor (additional script supervisor)
Bryan Gardiner ... assistant production coordinator
Lisa Hampton ... assistant: Deran Sarafian
Stephanie Hilton ... accounting clerk (as Stephanie Heine Hilton)
Kaylee Johnson ... set production assistant
Leigha K. Lindsay ... assistant to Joseph Zolfo, Producer
Cristen Martemucci ... production assistant
Callie Martin ... production secretary
Erica Matlin ... production assistant
Albert J. Moten Jr. ... production assistant
David J. Peterson ... alien language and culture consultant
Danielle Randall ... assistant to the executive producers
Christine Rings ... set production assistant
Melody Segue ... office production assistant
Bek Smith ... writers assistant (as Rebekah F. Smith)
Sam Sullivan ... script supervisor (as Samuel W. Sullivan)
Conner Verreaux ... production assistant
Kolie Wegner ... first assistant accountant
Aaron V. Williamson ... fitness trainer

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed