Edit
Den 12. mann (2017) Poster

(2017)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Harald Zwart

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Petter Skavlan ... (as Alex Boe)

Cast (in credits order)  

... Jan Baalsrud
... Kurt Stage
Marie Blokhus ... Gudrun Grønvoll
... Marius Grønvoll
... Sigurd Eskeland
... Erik Reichelt
Eirik Risholm Velle ... Per Blindheim
Daniel Frikstad ... Gabriel Salvesen
Eric Dirnes ... Bjørn Norman Bolstad
Alexander Zwart ... Sjur Ludvigsen Trovåg
Torgny Gerhard Aanderaa ... Sverre Odd Kverhellen
... Harald Peter Ratvik
... Frithjof Meyer Haugland
Ole Victor Corral ... Magnus Johan Kvalvik
Kim Jøran Olsen ... Nils 'Nigo' Nilsen
Åsgeir Johansen ... Amandus Lillevold
... Walter Wenders
David Vekony ... Sig. Fredriksen
... Adam Schmitt
J.I. Falck ... Peder Isaksen
Martin Eliassen ... Alfon Hansen
... Commander Crawley
Mathilde Sofie Henriksen ... Agnete Lanes
... Anna Pedersen
... Hanna Pedersen
Sigurd Kornelius Lakseide ... Ingvald Pedersen
... Alfred A. Vik
Zoe Winter-Hansen ... Dina Pedersen
Frida Mathea Sørbøe ... Olaug Idrupsen
Ragna Schwenke ... Jakoba Jensen
Tiril Holthe Harnang ... Margareth Hansen
Marius Lien ... Morten Hansen
Aggie Peterson ... Ragnhild Hansen
Bjørn Bernt ... Einar Sørensen
... German soldier
Jardar Johnsen ... Peder Nilsen
Kristoffer Jørgensen ... Alfred Lockertsen
Trond Peter Stamsø Munch ... Aslak Fossvoll
Robin Olsen ... Alvin Larsen
Petter Johanas Lukkari ... Askal Baal
Aslak Mahtte Turi Gaup ... Per Thomas Baal
Nikolas Steffensen Krane ... Håkon Sørensen
Sigurd Heine Krogh ... Ottar Pedersen
Alexander Os ... Nils Brustrøm
Ådne August Robertsen ... Olav Lanes
Jørn Magnus Karlsen ... German Soldier
Kjartan Rumsfeld ... German Pilot
Sondre Stangnes ... German Officer #2
Nils Utsi ... Eldre Same
Petter Holmsen ... Norwegian Lieutenant
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Jonas Fredheim ... German Officer
Hans Erik Grøthaug ... German Soldier #4
... Gestapo officer
Robin Edward Johannessen ... Wehrmacht
Elin Merethe Larsen ... Signe 'Kokka' Brustrøm
Jørn Myreng ... Olav Olsen
... Gestapo officer
Anders Wang ... German Soldier #3

Produced by 

Aage Aaberge ... producer
Roy Anderson ... line producer
Espen Horn ... producer
Kjetil Jensberg ... executive producer
Lone Korslund ... executive producer
Jan Eirik Langoen ... line producer
David Neilson ... line producer: Scotland
Jonathan Rhys Meyers ... executive producer
Petter Skavlan ... executive producer
Henrik Zein ... executive producer
Harald Zwart ... producer
Veslemøy Ruud Zwart ... producer

Music by 

Christophe Beck

Cinematography by 

Geir Hartly Andreassen

Film Editing by 

Jens Christian Fodstad

Casting By 

Petter Holmsen
Ulrike Müller

Production Design by 

Mikael Varhelyi

Art Direction by 

Liv Ask

Set Decoration by 

Matt Gooley
Kathrine Solhoff

Makeup Department 

Dimitra Drakopoulou ... key makeup artist
Asta Hafthorsdottir ... key makeup designer
Trine Morland ... makeup supervisor: crowd
Vidar Svendsen ... makeup artist: crowd

Production Management 

Runar Holmstroem ... production manager (as Runar Horn Holmstrøm)
Trond G. Lockertsen ... production manager
Bente Maalen ... production manager
Trond Mjøs ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Michael Dignum ... first assistant director
Petter Skafle Henriksen ... second assistant director
Petter Holmsen ... second unit director

Art Department 

Morten Willyson Bjørnådal ... construction assistant
Grzegorz Bodziony ... carpenter
Reinert Kiil ... props
Nils Bendik Kvissel ... stand-by props
Tord Moberg ... construction manager
Pål Petersen-Bergvik ... property master
Daniel Røsset ... stand-by props
Arja Wiik-Hansen ... art dep coordinator
Claude Wittwen ... scenic decorator

Sound Department 

Johannes Dekko ... sound effects editor
Petter Fagelund ... sound effects editor
Stephan Fandrych ... adr recordist
Per Hansen ... boom operator
Rune Hansen ... a.d.r recordist tromsø
Bror Kristiansen ... re-recording mixer / sound editor
Tomas Naug ... sound recordist
Espen Rønning ... dialogue editor / dialogue re recording mixer
Christian Schaanning ... re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor
Kristian Tybakken ... sound re-recordist
Erik S. Watland ... foley artist / sound effects editor
Marius Heuser ... re-recording mixer: Auro-3D (uncredited)
Jeffrey Roy ... adr mixer (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Johan Harnesk ... special effects coordinator
Hummer Højmark ... armourer / special effects coordinator
Mattias Jönsson ... special effects technician
Anders Lexne ... armourer
Victor Rajala ... special effects technician
Kai Kolstad Rødseth ... special effects coordinator / special effects technician

Visual Effects by 

Jørgen Andreassen ... visual effects artist
Valdimar Baldvinsson ... cg artist: Storm Studios
Ellora Chowdhury ... Digital Intermediate Producer
John Cato L. Finnebråten ... visual effects artist
Rami Hage ... cg artist: Storm Studios
Helene Harmens ... digital compositor: Storm Studios
Daniel Flehner Heen ... pipeline: Storm Studios
Morten Jacobsen ... visual effects supervisor: Storm Studios
Alexander Kadim ... visual effects supervisor: VARG Studios
Arne Kaupang ... visual effects supervisor
Alf Martin Løvvold ... previz
Pontus Mattsson ... digital compositor / digital compositor: Storm Studios
Morten Moen ... on set visual effects supervisor: Storm Studios
Håvard Munkejord ... cg artist: Storm Studios
Espen Nordahl ... cg supervisor: Storm Studios
Magnus Pettersson ... fx technical director: Storm Studios
Tarje Pladsen ... cg artist: Storm Studios / visual effects artist
Thomas Reppen ... visual effects producer: Storm Studios
Vebjørn Mjelde Roen ... visual effects artist (as Vebjørn Roen)
Ivar Rystad ... digital compositor: Storm Studios
Stig Saxegaard ... art director: Storm Studios
Jan Ivar Solås ... digital compositor: Storm Studios
Jean-Clement Soret ... digital colourist
Peter J. Spence ... matchmove artist
Martin Sverdrup ... simulation artist
Christian Vårdal ... flame artist
Alex Wolf ... digital compositor: Storm Studios

Stunts 

Knut-Erik Helland Barland ... stunts
Johannes Eilertsen ... stunts
Mattias Jönsson ... stunt team
Kristoffer Jørgensen ... stunt coordinator
Ola Skancke Karlsen ... stunts
Richard Lorentzen ... stunts
Jan Ollén ... stunts
Petter Hedberg Olsson ... stunt double: Thomas Gullestad
Kimmo Rajala ... stunt coordinator
Kai Kolstad Rødseth ... stunt coordinator / stunt performer

Camera and Electrical Department 

Daniell Ashby ... drone pilot
Michael Berglund ... camera operator
Ørjan Bertelsen ... camera operator
Marius Bjellebø ... videoassist
Anders Eide ... key grip
Andreas Bru Eide ... drone camera operator
Tomas Frigstad ... video assist operator
Jonas Rand Haukeland ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Eirik Nicolai Heim ... camera operator
Sindri Týr Högnason ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Eric Lindqvist ... camera operator: aerial and avalanche footage / second assistant camera
Robin Ottersen ... second assistant camera: "a" camera
Jens J. Patterson ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Terje Røkke ... crane grip
Pål André Sterud ... lighting technician: best boy electric
Graeme Strachan ... crane grip
Jørgen Sviland ... crane grip

Casting Department 

Nina Erdahl ... casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Sarah Brinkmann ... costume intern
Nina Erdahl ... assistant costume designer
Karen Fabritius Gram ... costume design
Eli Flognfeldt Jones ... costume assistant
Sofie Rage Larsen ... costume supervisor

Editorial Department 

Anders Bergland ... additional editor
Raymond Gangstad ... finishing artist
Pål Svennevig ... technical manager

Location Management 

Erling Falch ... location coordinator
Rickard Johansson ... location manager
Jackie McCraith-Smith ... location assistant
Trude Murberg Spaun ... location manager
Brynjulv Wasa ... location manager

Music Department 

Fernand Bos ... musikk-klipper
Bobby Brader ... orchestration assistant
Lorenzo Carrano ... orchestration assistant
Tim Davies ... lead orchestrator
Sara Huslig ... music preparation
Sarah Lutz ... orchestrator
Michael Paraskevas ... score coordinator
Robert Puff ... music preparation
David Sabee ... orchestra contractor
Jordan Seigel ... orchestrator
Casey Stone ... score recorded and mixed by
Dave West ... scoring stage manager
Tyler Westen ... score producer

Other crew 

Live Bonnevie ... production coordinator
Alasdair Braxton ... supporting actor
Tine Simi Brun ... production coordinator
Simone Dietrich ... language coach: pre-production
Thale Espenes ... production secretary
Petter Holmsen ... directors assistant
Samuel Kirby ... production assistant
Veronica Natvig ... production coordinator
Silje Paulsen ... script supervisor
Kai Kolstad Rødseth ... armourer
Andreas Rørslett ... production assistant
Kristoffer Sindre Vittersø ... post-production coordinator
Lewis Wardrop ... production coordinator: Scotland

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed