Edit
"Hemlock Grove" Gone Sis (TV Episode 2014) Poster

(TV Series)

(2014)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Vincenzo Natali ... (directed by)

Writing Credits  

Brian McGreevy ... (based on the book by)
 
Brian McGreevy ... (developed by) &
Lee Shipman ... (developed by)
 
Jennifer Haley ... (written by)
 
David Paul Francis ... (story editor)
 
Jennifer Haley ... (story editor)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

Famke Janssen ... Olivia Godfrey
Bill Skarsgård ... Roman Godfrey
Landon Liboiron ... Peter Rumancek
Kaniehtiio Horn ... Destiny Rumancek (as Tiio Horn)
Joel de la Fuente ... Johann Pryce
Dougray Scott ... Norman Godfrey
Laurie Fortier ... Marie Godfrey
Madeline Brewer ... Miranda Cates
Luke Camilleri ... Andreas Vasilescu
Shauna MacDonald ... Galina Zheleznova-Burdukovskaya
A.C. Peterson ... Templar's Owner (as Alan C. Peterson)
Amanda Smith Amanda Smith ... Anna
Mark Walker ... Conway
Loretta Yu ... Nadine
Alex Gordon ... Female Humanoid (as Alexandra Gordon)
Jonathan Purdon Jonathan Purdon ... The Visitor (credit only)
Mike Tanchuk ... Local
Andrew Musselman ... Davy
Eric Woolfe ... Desk Clerk
Phil Morrison Phil Morrison ... Correctional Guard
Sean Sullivan Sean Sullivan ... Horse Broker
Adam Rodness ... Trevor
Ray Galletti ... Joe (credit only)
Carlyn Burchell ... Barbara (credit only)
Steve Whistance-Smith Steve Whistance-Smith ... Old Drunk (as Steven John Whistance Smith)
Louis Paquette ... Alabaster Man 1
James Gordon ... Alabaster Man 2

Produced by 

Peter Blake ... co-executive producer
Michael A. Connolly ... executive producer
Sidonie Dumas ... executive producer
Evan Dunsky ... co-executive producer
Charles H. Eglee ... executive producer
Elisa Todd Ellis ... executive producer (as Elisa Roth)
Peter Friedlander ... executive producer: Netflix
Tim King ... co-producer
Brian McGreevy ... executive producer
Eric Newman ... executive producer
Katie O'Connell ... executive producer
Lynn Raynor ... producer (produced by)
Christophe Riandee ... executive producer
Eli Roth ... executive producer
Lee Shipman ... executive producer
David Straiton ... co-executive producer

Music by 

Nathan Barr ... (music by)

Cinematography by 

Fernando Argüelles ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Roslyn Kalloo ... (edited by)

Casting By 

Stephanie Gorin ... (casting by)

Production Design by 

Drew Boughton

Art Direction by 

Dean A. O'Dell

Set Decoration by 

Enrico Campana

Costume Design by 

Joanne Hansen

Makeup Department 

Patrick Baxter ... prosthetics artist: MastersFX
Paul R.J. Elliot ... hair head of department (as Paul Elliot)
Maribeth Knezev ... make-up head of department
Todd Masters ... prosthetics designer: MastersFX
Mark Viniello ... make-up fx coordinator: MastersFX
Jason Detheridge ... special makeup effects artist (uncredited)
Cayley Giene ... makeup effects lab technician (uncredited)
Werner Pretorius ... makeup effects lab supervisor: MastersFX (uncredited)
Lori Sandnes ... prosthetics artist: MastersFX (uncredited)

Production Management 

Gary Mueller ... post production supervisor
Brian Leslie Parker ... unit production manager
Carol Dunn Trussell ... executive in charge of production

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Matt Birman ... 2nd unit director
Amanda Row ... 2nd unit director
Marcel Saumure ... 1st assistant director
Gerrod Shully ... 3rd assistant director
Nicholas Vandal ... 2nd assistant director (as Nick Vandal)
Joe Gold ... assistant director (uncredited)

Art Department 

Craig Coppella ... head painter
Rossana DeCampo ... key scenic artist
Tucker Doherty ... set designer
Chris Gotzamanis ... on set key props
Jon Hunter ... graphic designer
Zazu Myers ... art department coordinator
Alex Row ... storyboard artist (as Alexander Row)
Jonathan Savan ... lead set dresser
Jeff Smith ... set designer
Nan Sovey ... set dresser
Kerry Spurrell ... property master
Eric Taylor ... head carpenter
Zachary Vero ... construction coordinator
Walter Woloschuk ... key greens
Marlon McLean ... assistant art director (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Alan deGraaf ... re-recording mixer
John Dykstra ... re-recording mixer
Nelson Ferreira ... dialogue editor
Kevin Howard ... sound effects editor
Tom Murray ... re-recording mix assistant
Dashen Naidoo ... first assistant sound editor
Nathan Robitaille ... sound effects editor
John Douglas Smith ... dialogue editor (as John Smith)
Paul Talbott ... adr assistant
John J. Thomson ... sound mixer
Alan Zielonko ... boom operator
Peter S. Carlstedt ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Dave Fritz ... adr recordist (uncredited)
Steve Hammond ... foley artist (uncredited)
Daryl Purdy ... sound mixer: second unit (uncredited)
Derrick Wood ... audio coordinator (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Tim Barraball ... special effects coordinator
David Allen Hill ... key special effects (as Dave Hill)
Nick DeRosa ... special effects technician (uncredited)
Bradley R. Weiss ... special effects office manager (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Joshua J. Clark ... vfx compositor (as Josh Clark)
Paul DeOliveira ... vfx compositor (as Paul Deoliveira)
Doug Law ... cg supervisor
Matt Philip Whelan ... vfx supervisor (as Matt Whelan)
Josh Bryson ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Frans de Vries ... layout artist (uncredited) / matchmove artist (uncredited) / tracking artist (uncredited)
Mehul Desai ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Winrik Haentjens ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Julia Hiroko Howe ... vfx editorial (uncredited)
Andrew Karr ... visual effects supervisor (uncredited)
Kolby Kember ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Pete McGowan ... camera tracking artist (uncredited) / matchmove artist (uncredited)
Graham Penny ... vfx coordinator (uncredited)
Tony Pirzadeh ... visual effects producer: Stargate Studios (uncredited)
Rahul Pokharkar ... matchmove artist (uncredited)
Mark Thomas-Stubbs ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Kris Wood ... visual effects supervisor: Stargate Studios (uncredited)

Stunts 

Jack Birman ... stunt double: Roman
Matt Birman ... stunt coordinator
Mike Chute ... stunt double: Davy
Dana Jones ... stunt double: Miranda
Rick Parker ... stunt double: horse, Roman
Louis Paquette ... stunt performer (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Cylvan Desrouleaux ... 'b' camera 1st assistant
Gabriele DiChiara ... rigging best boy electric
Steve Ferrier ... rigging gaffer
Roland Gauvin ... key rigging grip
John B. Harper ... 'a' camera 1st assistant (as John Harper)
Kevin Jewison ... 'a' camera operator
Bucky Lanthier ... dolly grip
Kevin McKinnon ... rigging best boy
Robert McRae ... gaffer (as Bob McRae)
Keith Murphy ... 'b' camera operator
Jeff Orr ... key grip (as Jeffrey Orr)
Chris Paré ... digital imaging technician
Doug Reid ... best boy electric
Gyorgy Darvas ... computer/video playback coordinator (uncredited)
Marek Krawczyk ... lighting technician (uncredited)
Julia Seidman ... assistant camera (uncredited)
John Vrakking ... assistant key grip (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Denise Chamian ... original casting by
Sharon Curtis ... casting assistant: Canada
Marc Hirschfeld ... casting consultant: U.S.
Lara McMahon ... background casting assistant
Kay Rogers ... background casting
Karen Williams-Posival ... casting associate: Canada

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Donna Berwick ... costume design: Famke Janssen
Nancy Granfield ... assistant costume designer
Nancy Jones ... set supervisor (as Nancy B. Jones)
Valerie Crisp ... background coordinator (uncredited)
Amy Sztulwark ... truck supervisor (uncredited)
Ahmad Zargaran ... costume cutter (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Mark Bishop ... on-line editor
Ed Ham ... on-line editor
Colin Moore ... colorist
John Nicholls ... 1st assistant editor
Joshua K. Ramsey ... post production coordinator
Jodie Moore ... post-production coordinator (uncredited)

Location Management 

Richard Hughes ... location manager
John Rakich ... location manager
Christopher Bell ... location production assistant (uncredited)
Mike Bruce ... assistant location manager (uncredited)
Nic Izzi ... location assistant (uncredited)

Music Department 

Stephen Lukach ... additional arranger
Frank Palazzolo ... music supervisor
Craig Pettigrew ... music editor
Liza Richardson ... music supervisor

Script and Continuity Department 

Patricia Joyes ... script supervisor
Travis Jackson ... script coordinator (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Tim Hilts ... transportation captain
Scott Hutchings ... picture car captain
Dave Staples ... transportation coordinator
Rod Kraft ... transportation (uncredited)
Holly Meeker ... driver captain: second unit (uncredited)
Regina Popp ... driver (uncredited)
Robert Whelan Jr. ... unit driver (uncredited)

Other crew 

Susan R. Jones ... production coordinator
Anne Jurenas-Polyak ... payroll accountant (as Anne Jurenas)
Nick Kontsalakis ... first assistant accountant
Barbara Pecs ... production accountant
Justin Stephenson ... main title designed by
Matthew Wygodny ... assistant: Lynn Raynor
Lindsay Zappala ... assistant: David Straiton
Michael Armstrong ... dialect coach (uncredited)
Charlotte Bradley ... production assistant (uncredited)
Deb Cole ... specialty product placement consulting (uncredited)
Samantha Dick ... cast assistant (uncredited)
Jason Gaetan ... assistant production coordinator (uncredited)
Kerrington Harper ... assistant: Charles H. Eglee (uncredited)
Chantal Kemp ... production secretary (uncredited)
Paula Manzanedo-Schmit ... completion guarantor: Film Finances (uncredited)
Sara McDonald ... trainee assistant accountant (uncredited)
John Nelles ... dialect coach: Bill Skarsgård (uncredited)
Diane Pitblado ... dialect coach: Dougray Scott (uncredited)
Alana Pona ... production assistant (uncredited)
Andrea Sheppard ... set production assistant (uncredited)
Kyle Smeehuyzen ... assistant: Mr. Connolly (uncredited)
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed