Edit
"The Last Ship" Trials (TV Episode 2014) Poster

(TV Series)

(2014)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Jack Bender

Writing Credits  

Hank Steinberg ... (created by) &
Steven Kane ... (created by)
 
William Brinkley ... (based on the novel by)
 
Onalee Hunter ... (written by) (as Onalee Hunter Hughes)

Cast (in credits order)  

Eric Dane ... CO CDR Tom Chandler
Rhona Mitra ... Dr. Rachel Scott
Adam Baldwin ... XO Mike Slattery
Charles Parnell ... CMC Jeter
Sam Spruell ... Quincy
Travis Van Winkle ... Lt. Danny Green
Marissa Neitling ... Lt. Kara Foster
Christina Elmore ... Lt. Alisha Granderson
John Pyper-Ferguson ... Tex Nolan
Maximiliano Hernández ... Doc Rios (as Maximiliano Hernandez)
Jocko Sims ... Lt. Carlton Burk
Michael Curran-Dorsano Michael Curran-Dorsano ... Gator
Fay Masterson ... Andrea Garnett
Chris Sheffield ... Comms Officer Will Mason
Andy T. Tran Andy T. Tran ... Lt. Andy Chung
Hope Olaide Wilson ... Bertrise
Ness Bautista ... Cruz
Alice Coulthard ... Kelly Tophet
Aidan Sussman ... Sam Chandler
Grace Kaufman ... Ashley Chandler
Tracy Middendorf ... Darien Chandler
Bill Smitrovich ... Jed Chandler
Titus Welliver ... Thorwald
Kevin Michael Martin ... Miller
Tommy Savas ... Cossetti
Felisha Cooper ... Maya Gibson
Paul James ... O'Connor
Amen Igbinosun ... Bacon
Jamison Haase ... TAO Barker
Nathan Sutton ... McGregor
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Michael Balsley ... Pastor (uncredited)
Charlotte Benesch ... Owens (uncredited)
Elizabeth Ann Bennett ... Rachel's Mom (uncredited)
Drew Breeden Drew Breeden ... Chief Petty Officer Breeden (uncredited)
Christopher Clausi Christopher Clausi ... Hansen (uncredited)
Nancy DeMars ... Darien Chandler's Sister (uncredited)
Liz Loza ... Female Technician (uncredited)
Naomi Lull Naomi Lull ... Young Rachel (uncredited)
Alan Smyth ... Rachel's Dad (uncredited)

Produced by 

Michael Bay ... executive producer
Jack Bender ... executive producer
Andrew Form ... executive producer
Brad Fuller ... executive producer
Steven Kane ... executive producer
Tony Mark ... producer
Lindsay Owens ... associate producer
Quinton Peeples ... producer
Josh Schaer ... co-producer
Richard Peter Schroer ... co-producer (as Richard Schroer)
Ellen Stafford ... associate producer
Hank Steinberg ... executive producer
Cameron Welsh ... supervising producer

Music by 

Jim Dooley
James S. Levine

Cinematography by 

Cort Fey

Film Editing by 

Edward A. Warschilka

Casting By 

Beth Day

Production Design by 

Marek Dobrowolski

Art Direction by 

Alicia Maccarone ... supervising art director

Set Decoration by 

Jeffrey Kushon

Costume Design by 

Carlos Rosario

Makeup Department 

Ozzy Alvarez ... special makeup effects artist
Elena Arroy ... makeup artist
Nani Casillas ... hair department head (as Nani Velez)
Robert Kato DeStefan ... assistant makeup artist
Elizabeth J.K. Fitzpatrick ... hair stylist
Ursula Hawks ... hair stylist
Jamie Hess ... prosthetic make up artist
Kathy C. King ... makeup department head
Susan Laprelle ... special makeup effects artist
Miko Nishida ... key hair stylist
James Sartain ... hair stylist (2014)
Teresa Vest ... makeup artist
Elizabeth Villamarin ... key makeup artist
Clinton Wayne ... prosthetic design and application

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Christian Clarke ... second assistant director
Steve Dale ... second second assistant director
Tony Mark ... second unit director (2014)
Garrett Warren ... second unit director

Art Department 

Scott Ambrose ... property master
Fred Apolito ... propmaker
Jay K. Bedore ... carpenter
John Betancourt ... set dresser
Jonathan Boda ... propmaker
Brandy Coplan ... art department assistant
Kristen Davis ... set designer
Susan Donner ... art department assistant
R. Scott Doran ... leadman
Kevin Egeland ... graphics artist
Otniel Gonzalez ... assistant property master
Tony Guastella ... leadman
Karen Higgins ... construction coordinator
Sean D. Jackson ... set dresser
Tera Johnson ... painter
Steven Kissick ... general foreman
Robert Konowalow ... propmaker
Kenneth A. Larson ... set designer
Alicia Marquez ... props
Jennifer Moller ... art department coordinator
Lisa Baddeley Parker ... art department coordinator
Paul Pastorelli ... leadman
Dave Preston ... assistant property master / props
Brian Shupper ... buyer
Craig Stoa ... set dresser
John Thellend ... foreman construction: art department
Sondra Thorpe ... buyer
Joyce Yeich ... assistant property master

Sound Department 

Jason Charbonneau ... foley assistant
Neil Clark ... playback system engineer
Dan Gamache ... assistant sound editor
John-Thomas Graves ... adr mixer
Jon Greasley ... re-recording mixer / sound effects editor
Steve Nelson ... sound mixer
Jeena M. Phelps ... dialogue editor
Trent Richmond ... foley editor
Kevin Schultz ... foley mixer
John Sheridan ... sound utility
John Sievert ... foley artist
Knox White ... boom operator
Jon Johnson ... sound editor (uncredited)
Ryan Lukasik ... foley mixer (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

James Fredburg ... special effects foreman (pyrotechnics)
Garth Steinheimer ... special effects technician

Visual Effects by 

Eric M. Beaver ... compositing supervisor
Roger Beck ... systems administrator
Joseph Bell ... visual effects executive producer: CoSA VFX
Tomas Bezdecka ... matte-paint artist
Zoltán Bojtos ... digital compositor
Adam Coggin ... digital compositor
Francesco Dell'Anna ... digital compositor
Chelsea Goodchild ... digital compositor
Jordan Hansen ... compositor: yU+Co
Lukas Herrmann ... head of matte painting: UPP
Marc Kolbe ... visual effects supervisor
Vaclav Kostun ... tracking/matchmove/layout artist
Tiansheng Liu ... visual effects
Steven Lloyd ... senior compositor: TNT
Ashley Manning ... visual effects coordinator: Gradient Effects
Petr Marek ... cg supervisor
Mika Margolles ... visual effects artist
Mark Anthony J. Nazal ... digital compositor: CoSA VFX
Kerem Ogan ... compositor: Gradient FX
Amol Parulekar ... visual effects producer: CoSA VFX
Erin Perkins ... visual effects coordinator: CoSA VFX
Robert Pik ... compositing supervisor
George Pinkava ... digital compositor
Viktor Plch ... head of 3d departement
Rajesh Seeni ... visual effects artist
Burak Sekban ... compositor: Gradient FX
Prasanna Siddharthan ... lead compositor: Gradient Effects
Pavel Siska ... visual effects artist
Shelby Stong ... visual effects artist
Jakub Strauss ... visual effects artist
Ying-Ying Sun ... digital compositor: CoSA VFX
Ravindra Tamhankar ... visual effects producer
Olcun Tan ... visual effects supervisor: Gradient Effects
Vaclav Uhlir ... tracker/matchmover
Sitha San ... visual effects editor: CoSA VFX (uncredited)

Stunts 

Stacey Carino ... Sick woman
Garrett Hammond ... stunt double: Tommy Savas
Lin Oeding ... stunt coordinator
Albert Valladares ... stunts
Garrett Warren ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Michael D. Alvarez ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Shane Buttle ... lighting technician
Russ Caldwell ... gaffer (as Russell Caldwell)
Scott Chase ... first grip
Graeme Dickson ... key grip: second unit
Andrew Dumas ... first assistant camera (episode)
Bradley C. Ferm ... 2nd unit gaffer
Marcus 'Roo' Flower ... key grip
Michael Francisco ... lighting console programmer
Mark Gilmer ... digital imagining technician
Taran Gray ... camera production assistant
Eldon Hansen ... lighting technician
Brian Hartley ... best boy electric
Keith Hartley ... rigging best boy
Bryce Hassler ... grip
Ron P. Jaffe ... still photographer
Alan Koplin ... first assistant camera (second unit)
Darin Krask ... second assistant a camera
Bud Kremp ... steadicam operator: "a" camera
Coplin LeBleu ... video graphics
Scott M. Leonard ... grip
Timothy McCrary ... lighting technician
Evan A. Nesbitt ... digital imaging technician
Steve Parrington ... video playback
William Pavlu ... electrician
Haydn Pazanti ... "a" camera second assistant camera
Stephen Pazanti ... first assistant camera / first assistant camera: "a" camera / first assistant cameraman: A camera
David Sammons ... camera operator: "b" camera
Joshua Schnose ... digital utility
Larry Sweet ... best boy grip
Gregg Thompson ... grip
Dave Tutokey ... rigging gaffer
John Ziello ... grip: second unit

Casting Department 

Alexis Booth ... manager of casting
Ajay Dass ... extras casting
Lisa Freiberger ... executive in charge of casting
Tyler B. Jones ... casting assistant (2014)
Caitlin McKenna ... adr voice casting
Mike Page ... manager of casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Chris Allegro ... set costumer
Javier Arrieta ... costume supervisor
Whitney Galitz ... assistant costume designer
Laura Hodges ... set costumer
Kim M. Holly ... key costumer (2014)
Mark Walcott ... set costumer

Editorial Department 

Lisa Blondell ... post-production assistant
Chris Boyer ... final colorist
Donnie Creighton ... near-set dailies manager: mobilabs
Steven Fine ... post-production coordinator
Zak Kauffman ... post-production supervisor
Stefan Sonnenfeld ... supervising colorist
Paul C. Warschilka ... assistant editor
Scott Cross ... colorist: dailies (uncredited)

Location Management 

Nicholas S. Biron ... key assistant location manager
Kenton Harris ... assistant location manager
Robert Lepucki ... location manager

Music Department 

Steve Jablonsky ... composer: title theme
Tori Letzler ... vocalist
Jon Monroe ... score technical assistant (uncredited)
Andrew Skrabutenas ... additional arrangements (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Stan Mataele ... transportation
Charles 'Aloha Boy' Reed ... driver

Other crew 

John Arbuckle ... marine foreman / marine logistics manager
Scott 'Ice Paq' Baron ... medic
Denise Benz ... production accountant
Dustin Brown ... set production assistant
Bob Corff ... dialect coach
Sean Cummings ... assistant to producer
Kevin J. Cybulski ... assistant payroll accountant
James D. Dever ... technical advisor: military
Gregory Doucette ... script supervisor
Lawrence Gaba ... first assistant accountant
Ryan Gilbert ... production assistant
Otniel Gonzalez ... key armourer
Susan Iskiwitch ... production staff
Kelsey Jackson ... Assistant to Producer
Nicole Jackson ... travel secretary
Kevin Kent ... Military Tech Advisor / military technical advisor
Eric Kovtun ... production coordinator
Evan Liss ... medic (2014)
Jeremy Martinez ... second assistant accountant
Andrew Meyers ... production staff
Michael Nassau ... production assistant
Kyle Pacek ... stand-in
Jeremy Powell ... writers' assistant
Brenda J. Pulos ... production coordinator
Tera Ragan ... assistant to Hank Steinberg and Steven Kane
Mishi Reyes ... assistant to Mr Fuller & Mr Form
John Reynolds ... payroll accountant
Philip Roice ... accounting clerk
Triini Selgis ... production assistant
Christopher Snow ... rigging set medic
Troy Waters ... marine coordinator
Rachel Weeda ... script coordinator / writers' assistant
Edward Albolote ... assistant: Michael Bay (uncredited)
Dave Coennen ... stand-in (uncredited)
Kevin Kent ... technical advisor (uncredited)
Verner Maldonado ... production assistant (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed