Edit
"Bates Motel" The Box (TV Episode 2014) Poster

(TV Series)

(2014)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Tucker Gates

Writing Credits  

Carlton Cuse ... (developed for television by) &
Kerry Ehrin ... (developed for television by) and
Anthony Cipriano ... (developed for television by)
 
Carlton Cuse ... (written by) &
Kerry Ehrin ... (written by)
 
Robert Bloch ... (based on characters from the novel 'Psycho' by)

Cast (in credits order)  

Vera Farmiga ... Norma Louise Bates
Freddie Highmore ... Norman Bates
Max Thieriot ... Dylan Massett
Olivia Cooke ... Emma Decody
Nestor Carbonell ... Sheriff Alex Romero
Michael Eklund ... Zane Morgan
Francis X. McCarthy ... Declan Rogers (as Francis Xavier McCarthy)
Michael O'Neill ... Nick Ford
Kathleen Robertson ... Jodi Morgan
Ian Tracey ... Remo Wallace
Keegan Connor Tracy ... Miss Watson
Michael Vartan ... George Heldens
Darren Moore ... Iggy
Christian Bower ... Sid
Nima Ghavami Nima Ghavami ... Chuck
Aaron Pearl ... Ben
Natalie von Rotsburg Natalie von Rotsburg ... Legion Waitress

Produced by 

Cory Bird ... associate producer
Alexandra Cunningham ... consulting producer
Carlton Cuse ... executive producer
Kerry Ehrin ... executive producer
Vera Farmiga ... producer
Tucker Gates ... executive producer
Justis Greene ... producer
Roy Lee ... executive producer
Heather Meehan ... co-producer
John Powers Middleton ... executive producer
Christopher Nelson ... co-producer
Liz Tigelaar ... consulting producer
Nikki Toscano ... supervising producer
Jamie Vega Wheeler ... co-producer (as Jamie Kaye Wheeler)
Mark Wolper ... executive producer

Music by 

Chris Bacon

Cinematography by 

John S. Bartley ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

David Eisenberg

Casting By 

Sara Isaacson
April Webster

Production Design by 

Mark S. Freeborn ... (as Mark Freeborn)

Art Direction by 

Tony Wohlgemuth

Set Decoration by 

Rose Marie McSherry

Costume Design by 

Monique Prudhomme

Makeup Department 

Donna Bis ... key hair stylist
Cayley Giene ... makeup effects lab technician (2013)
Tanya Hudson ... key makeup artist
Amber Kemper ... assistant hair stylist
L. Taylor Roberts ... key makeup artist (as Taylor Roberts)
Vicki Syskakis ... special makeup effects artist
Bill Terezakis ... special makeup effects designer
Rosa Terracciano ... assistant hair stylist (2013)
Stacey Butterworth ... wig maker (uncredited)

Production Management 

Jenna Bauer ... post-production supervisor
Lawrence Epstein ... post-production producer
Heather Meehan ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Tim Macarthur ... background coordinator
John Mavrogeorge ... first assistant director
Gordon Piper ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Tony Beck ... lead dresser
Mark Francis ... assistant property master
Shannon Gottlieb ... assistant set decorator
David Hadaway ... assistant art director
David Paul Hewitt White ... set dresser
Sergio Lavilla ... set decoration buyer
Kristina Lyne ... graphic designer
Marko Lytviak ... paint coordinator
Natalie Michalchyshyn ... construction buyer
David Turgeon ... set dec buyer
Terry Weaver ... property master
Glenn Woodruff ... construction coordinator

Sound Department 

Mark Allen ... sound effects editor
Brian Armstrong ... supervising sound editor (as Brian J. Armstrong)
Kyle Billingsley ... foley mixer
Donald D. Brown ... boom operator
Alan Decker ... re-recording mixer
Thomas DeGorter ... supervising sound editor (as Tom DeGorter)
Michael Leder ... sound assistant
Brian Magerkurth ... sound mix technician
Mark Noda ... sound mixer
Andy Stallabrass ... adr mixer
Arno Stephanian ... supervising foley editor
Nello Torri ... re-recording mixer
Noel Vought ... foley artist

Special Effects by 

Tim Storvick ... special effects coordinator

Visual Effects by 

Dan Aguilar ... smoke artist
Pedro Colmenares ... digital compositor
Ivan Hayden ... visual effects supervisor
Adele Jones ... visual effects producer (as Adele Venables)
Jason Korber ... digital supervisor
Yoga Kurniawan ... digital compositor
Stephanie Kwok ... matte painter
James Rorick ... visual effects co-supervisor
Cary Smith ... digital compositor
Mark Spatny ... visual effects producer
Iqbal Zafar ... digital compositor

Stunts 

Gavin Buhr ... stunt performer
Dan Shea ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

David Askey ... key grip
Glen A. Dickson ... camera operator: "b" camera (as Glen Dickson)
Jesse Frank ... Rigging Grip
Dwight Hartnett ... digital imaging technician
Joseph Lederer ... still photographer
Mark Lunn ... focus puller: "a" camera
Marty McInally ... camera operator: "a" camera / steadicam operator
Andrew McLeod ... gaffer
Brad Mear ... best boy rigging grip
Andres Nino ... grip
Kathian Pascal ... grip
Dana Powers ... lighting technician
Leonard Taylor ... best boy electric
Connor Welsh ... grip

Casting Department 

Corinne Clark ... canadian casting
Adam Goodell ... casting assistant
Caitlin McKenna ... voice casting director
Jennifer Page ... canadian casting
Kristi Oken ... casting coordinator (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Alison Fraser ... assistant costume designer

Editorial Department 

Dan Aguilar ... on-line editor
Jonathan Cubas ... dailies technician
Ryan Jickling ... digital dailies assistant
Patrick Lermitte ... digital dailies supervisor
Matthew McCluggage ... post-production coordinator (as Matt McCluggage)
Disha Patel-Webb ... assistant editor
Steve Porter ... final colorist (as Steven Porter)
Mark A. Hawkins ... post-production assistant (uncredited)

Location Management 

Jina Johnson ... assistant location manager
Kendrie Upton ... location manager

Music Department 

Kerri Drootin ... music supervisor (as Kerri K. Drootin)
Mark Graham ... head of music preparation
Paul S. Henning ... musician: violin
James T. Hill ... music scoring mixer
Gregory Jamrok ... music preparation
Robert Litton ... orchestrator
Victor Pesavento ... music preparation
Michael T. Ryan ... music editor
David Stal ... music preparation
Joe Zimmerman ... music preparation
Gina Zimmitti ... music contractor

Transportation Department 

Scott Irvine ... transportation coordinator (as Scott J. Irvine)
Suzanne Jabour ... driver: cast (as Suzanne Doerkson)

Other crew 

Gillian Andrew ... production accountant
Kirstie Campbell ... production assistant
Ian Doig ... animal coordinator
Vicki Egilsson ... Payroll
Andrea Fraser-Winsby ... clearance coordinator
Carol Green-Lundy ... script supervisor
Jaime Kennedy ... animal trainer
Jennifer Metcalf ... production coordinator
Roderick Dryden Morrison ... key production assistant
Karla Nappi ... script coordinator
Brett Nielsen ... assistant production coordinator
Stephen Ostir ... production assistant
Richard Ross ... production executive
Tammy Saito ... craft service / first aid
Carmen Siegers ... assistant production coordinator
Torrey Speer ... writers' assistant
Sarah Vallim ... production assistant
Carmen Woods ... production assistant (as Carmen Schimmers)
Matthew Bruce Gibbs ... production assistant (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed