6.0/10
21

Bob the Builder: Built to Be Wild (2005)

Yee-haw! Welcome to the Wild West! It's time for hoe-downs and show downs when Bob the Builder and his can-do crew head west in Built To Be Wild, his all-new musical special! Go west as Bob... See full summary »

Writers:

Sarah Ball, Keith Chapman (originated by)

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

More Like This 

Animation | Family
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  

Bob and his friends have their work cut out to prepare for the town's annual Christmas concert

Director: Sarah Ball
Stars: Elton John, Noddy Holder, Chris Evans
Animation | Family
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.5/10 X  

Bob the Builder and his gang travel to a winter resort and have to help build the venues for the Bobblesberg Winter Games, since the original crew assigned the tasked gets snowed under.

Directors: Sarah Ball, Jocelyn Stevenson
Stars: William Dufris, Alan Marriott, Lorelei King
Comedy | Family
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.1/10 X  

Bob the Builder and his crew build a sports stadium in an hour long movie.

Directors: Andy Burns, Geoff Walker
Stars: Richard Briers, Lachele Carl, Rupert Degas
Bob the Builder (TV Series 1998)
Animation | Biography | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.4/10 X  

Bob the Builder and his machine team are ready to tackle any project. Bob and the Can-Do Crew demonstrate the power of positive thinking, problem-solving, teamwork, and follow-through. The ... See full summary »

Stars: Rob Rackstraw, Kate Harbour, Lorelei King
Adventure | Comedy | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.9/10 X  

Thomas the Tank Engine's feature film debut follows Thomas and Mr. Conductor (Alec Baldwin) as they cross between the real world and the fictional Island of Sodor, in an attempt to recover lost gold dust.

Director: Britt Allcroft
Stars: Alec Baldwin, Cody McMains, Russell Means
Animation | Adventure | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  

An Egyptian prince learns of his identity as a Hebrew and his destiny to become the chosen deliverer of his people.

Directors: Brenda Chapman, Steve Hickner, and 1 more credit »
Stars: Val Kilmer, Ralph Fiennes, Michelle Pfeiffer
Family
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.8/10 X  

Hang onto your hard hats! It's exciting! It's new! Bob the Builder LIVE!, the friendly builder's first-ever live stage show! Bob, Wendy and their friends are revved up and ready for a ... See full summary »

Directors: Jim Rowley, Penny Wilson
Stars: William Dufris, Lorelei King, Lachele Carl
Animation | Family
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  

Bob the Builder's dad comes to town and takes over the renovation of an old castle. Bob doesn't like taking a back seat and tries to tell his dad, but doesn't want to hurt his feelings.

Director: Sarah Ball
Stars: Brenda Blethyn, Richard Briers, Lachele Carl
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Lachele Carl Lachele Carl ... Muck (US) (voice)
Maria Darling Maria Darling ... Dizzy (US) / Roley (US) (voice)
Kate Harbour ... Wendy (UK) / Dizzy (UK) (voice)
Tim Howar Tim Howar ... Roley (Singing) (voice)
Lorelei King ... Wendy (US) (voice)
Alan Marriott ... Scoop (US) (voice)
Neil Morrissey ... Bob (UK) / Lofty (UK) (voice)
Donny Osmond ... Jackaroo (UK & US) (voice)
Greg Proops ... Bob (US) (voice)
Suzi Quatro ... Rio (UK & US) (voice)
Rob Rackstraw Rob Rackstraw ... Scoop (UK) / Muck (UK) / Roley (UK) / Spud (UK & US) / Sheriff Bentley (UK & US) (voice)
Emma Tate Emma Tate ... Lofty (US) (voice)
Edit

Storyline

Yee-haw! Welcome to the Wild West! It's time for hoe-downs and show downs when Bob the Builder and his can-do crew head west in Built To Be Wild, his all-new musical special! Go west as Bob and the crew are thrown into an adventure filled with gold mines, campfires and the legend of a long lost treasure. Join the team as they meet a cowgirl named Rio, her horse, Dollar, and her pick-up truck, Jackaroo, and take on the biggest building adventure yet! Written by Anonymous

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Certificate:

TV-Y
Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Official site

Country:

UK

Language:

English

Release Date:

2006 (USA) See more »

Also Known As:

Barn to be Wild See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »
Edit

Did You Know?

Connections

Spun-off from Bob the Builder (1998) See more »

Soundtracks

Bob The Builder Theme Song
(uncredited)
Written by Paul K. Joyce
See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed