Edit
"Flesh and Bone" Cannon Fodder (TV Episode 2015) Poster

(TV Mini-Series)

(2015)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Joshua Marston

Writing Credits  

Moira Walley-Beckett ... (created by)
 
Moira Walley-Beckett ... (written by)
 
Bronwyn Garrity ... (story editor)

Cast (in credits order)  

Sarah Hay ... Claire Robbins
Ben Daniels ... Paul Grayson
Emily Tyra ... Mia
Irina Dvorovenko ... Kiira
Damon Herriman ... Romeo
Josh Helman ... Bryan Robbins
Raychel Diane Weiner ... Daphne
Sascha Radetsky ... Ross
Kar Will ... Trey (as Karell Williams)
Tina Benko ... Jessica
John Allee ... Pasha
Stephen Schnetzer ... LeRan Brousseau
Reg Rogers ... Jasper
Joseph R. Sicari ... Bus Passenger
Vanessa Aspillaga ... Monica
Marylouise Burke ... Betty
Clifton Duncan Clifton Duncan ... Reggie
Tovah Feldshuh ... Ivana
Aubrey Morgan Aubrey Morgan ... Suzanne
Nadezhda Vostrikov ... Patrice
Carling Talcott Carling Talcott ... Ashley
Megan Dickinson Megan Dickinson ... Mona
Genson Blimline Genson Blimline ... Waiter
David A. Wong David A. Wong ... Vendor
Peter Chursin Jr. Peter Chursin Jr. ... Male Dancer (as Peter Chursin)
Andrew Daly Andrew Daly ... Male Dancer
Kfir Danieli Kfir Danieli ... Male Dancer
Preston Dugger Preston Dugger ... Male Dancer (as Preston W. Dugger III)
James Dimitri Kleioris James Dimitri Kleioris ... Male Dancer
Sean Rollofson Sean Rollofson ... Male Dancer
Clifford Williams Clifford Williams ... Male Dancer
Alex Wong ... Male Dancer
Kurt Froman ... Male Dancer
Laura Feig Laura Feig ... Female Dancer
Allison Walsh Allison Walsh ... Female Dancer
Gabrielle Salvatto Gabrielle Salvatto ... Female Dancer
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Inna Muratova ... Lady in the Restaurant (uncredited)

Produced by 

Lawrence Bender ... executive producer
Donna E. Bloom ... producer
Kevin Kelly Brown ... executive producer
Robyn J. Davis ... line producer
John P. Melfi ... executive producer
Jami O'Brien ... supervising producer
Tiffany Hayzlett Parker ... co-producer
Adam Rapp ... supervising producer
Lori Slomka ... co-producer
Sean Varga ... associate producer
Moira Walley-Beckett ... executive producer
David Wiener ... supervising producer

Music by 

Dave Porter

Cinematography by 

Terry Stacey

Film Editing by 

Andy Keir

Casting By 

Tiffany Little Canfield
Bernard Telsey
Conrad Woolfe

Production Design by 

Henry Dunn

Set Decoration by 

Lydia Marks

Costume Design by 

Tom Broecker

Makeup Department 

Shellie Biviens ... hair stylist
Sanja Milic ... makeup artist
Kat Percy ... key hair stylist
Nuria Sitja ... makeup department head
Kerrie Smith ... hair department head / hair designer

Production Management 

Donna E. Bloom ... unit production manager
Montez A. Monroe ... production supervisor
Canella Williams ... assistant production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Rachel Iovine ... second second assistant director
Lisa McPherson ... additional second assistant director
Nicholas Weigand-Suminski ... dga trainee

Art Department 

Dimitra Bixby ... set dresser
David Branum ... props
Larry W. Brown ... assistant art director
Gabu Camilo ... on-set dresser
Will Comacho ... set dresser
Dan Decelle ... set dresser
Steven T. Duke ... set dress foreman
Vincent Fellegara ... set dresser
Bob Gambardella ... shop electric
Glenn Gatti ... assistant property master
Jesse Gertsen ... construction foreman
Frank Grasso ... welding foreman
Tara Guckeen Bailey ... set decorating assistant (as Tara Guckeen)
Edward J. Johnson ... shop craftsman
Ana Lombardo ... set dresser
Dave McAllister ... head construction grip
Timothy Metzger ... leadman
Ariel Poster ... graphic designer
Bradley Rubenstein ... scenic artist
Stephanie Savan ... set dresser
Duke Scoppa ... property master
Joe Taglairino ... set dresser
Joan Winters ... assistant art director

Sound Department 

Patrick Cyccone Jr. ... re-recording mixer
Dominique Decaudain ... foley artist
Mark DeSimone ... adr mixer
Thomas A. Harris ... supervising sound editor
Pamela Kahn ... foley artist
Martin Lopez ... supervising sound editor
Mike Marino ... foley mixer
Egor Panchenko ... pro tools playback mixer
William Sarokin ... sound mixer

Special Effects by 

Drew Jiritano ... special effects coordinator
Andrew Mortelliti ... special effects foreman

Visual Effects by 

Lucas Andrei ... visual effects editor
Andrew J. Bly ... visual effects executive producer
Nicholas Davies ... digital compositor
Luke DiTommaso ... visual effects supervisor
Chris Healer ... visual effects executive producer
Mark Lieberman ... compositor
Tyler Lockard ... compositor / pipeline td
Ed Mendez ... visual effects supervisor: alkemy-x
Austin Meyers ... compositing supervisor
Michael Millspaugh ... digital compositor
Leah Garner Orsini ... vfx executive producer / visual effects producer
Victoria Penzes ... compositing supervisor (as Vicky Penzes)
Fabio Pires ... digital compositor
Benjamin Porcari ... visual effects producer
Ruben Rodas ... compositing supervisor
Ian Sheddan ... visual effects producer
Jung Um ... digital compositor: visual effects
Jennifer Wessner ... visual effects associate producer
Ray Carballada ... Flesh and Bone (uncredited)

Stunts 

Tim Buchanan ... stunt rigger
Peter Bucossi ... stunt coordinator
Stephen Izzi ... stunt double: Damon Herriman

Camera and Electrical Department 

Joseph Abbatecola ... key grip
Johan Heurlin Aidt ... additional photography / director of photography: second unit
Myles Aronowitz ... still photographer
Eric Boncher ... gaffer
Brian Carmichael ... video assist operator
Oliver Cary ... a camera operator
Craig Catolane ... "b" dolly grip
Pedro Corcega ... first assistant camera: scond unit / second assistant "a" camera
Chris DesRochers ... grip
Erik Galuppo ... video/computer playback engineer
Martin Jaksa ... construction first company grip / key construction grip
Christopher D. Jones ... Best Boy Grip
David Kimelman ... camera operator
Cornelia Klapper ... camera loader
Mike Morini ... dolly grip: "a" camera
Linda Phillips ... electrician
Noah Prince ... electrician
Michael P. Prisco Jr. ... rigging gaffer
Rob Riccobono ... electrician
Chris Rosen ... shop electrician
M. Parker Shippey ... electrician

Casting Department 

Lina Albelo ... casting: atmosphere/stand-ins
Barbara Harris ... adr voice casting
Lucy Pho ... extras casting director
Shane Saunders ... extras casting assistant
David M. Waldron ... extras casting director

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Olivia Barrand ... tailor
Samantha Colon ... costume production assistant
Christie Levy ... set costumer (as Christie Espinosa)
Jimmy McBride ... tailor
Winsome G. McKoy ... set costumer
LaVonne Richards ... head tailor
Jeriana San Juan ... assistant costume designer
Gregg Simmons ... costumer
Susan J. Wright ... costume supervisor
Yuri Yee ... costume production assistant

Editorial Department 

Patrick DeVine ... digital intermediate conform editor
Lorene Dewett ... digital dailies assistant
Bill Feightner ... imaging scientist
Andrew Francis ... digital colorist: Sixteen19
Charles Leighton ... conform editor
Tristan Mathews ... post production supervisor
Quinlan Orear ... digital intermediate producer
Ronald Pierre ... post-production assistant
Brian Reali ... on-line producer
Josh Ries ... post-production assistant
Michael Roush ... conform editor
Justin Staley ... dailies supervisor
Pete Conlin ... post production (uncredited)
Heather Goodwillie ... post production (uncredited)
Jonathan Hoffman ... post production (uncredited)

Location Management 

Jasmina Bracic ... location assistant
Mark Curley ... assistant location manager
Kate Gimbel Goldman ... location scout
Damon Michael Gordon ... location manager
Brian Ketcham ... location assistant
Chancelle Mafoua ... location coordinator
Jayar Myers ... assistant location manager
Traci Spicer ... location scout

Music Department 

Daniel Coe ... orchestrator
Michael Hill ... music supervisor
Bruno Roussel ... music editor
Janine Scalise ... executive in charge of music

Transportation Department 

Bryan Place ... transportation co-captain (2014)

Other crew 

Chantal Arisohn ... accounting (as Chantal Krivopisk)
Laura Calcagni ... production secretary
Jenaleigh Coote ... production assistant
Sussan Cordero ... production assistant
Grace Critchfield ... office production assistant
Dan Diaz ... on-set security
Evelyn E. Espinosa ... second assistant accountant
Marta Fernandez ... executive
Nora Graller Fitzpatrick ... production assistant (as Nora Graller)
Vincent Gatewood ... Assistant to Lawrence Bender
Lauren Heath ... production coordinator
Zanetta King ... production assistant
Juan Leon ... production assistant
Dan Levy ... background production assistant
Mackenzie Luzzi ... assistant production coordinator
Jamie McBriety ... producer: main title
Daniel McCartney ... second assistant accountant
Bryan Meyers ... first assistant accountant
Nico Nepola ... production assistant
Jessie Nickson-Lopez ... assistant to Ms. Walley-Beckett
Angel Oquendo ... voice-over artist
Daniel E. Parr ... production accountant
Nicholas Pelecanos ... production assistant
Matthew Powell ... associate choreographer/ballet master
Stacy Rowe ... script supervisor
Jack Salvatore Jr. ... writers' production assistant
Gary J. Sims ... payroll: accountant
Ethan Stiefel ... choreographer
Ian M. Adelson ... production assistant (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed