Edit
"TURN: Washington's Spies" Mercy Moment Murder Measure (TV Episode 2014) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Nick Copus

Writing Credits  

Alexander Rose ... (based on the book "Washington's Spies" by)
 
Craig Silverstein ... (developed by)
 
Andrew Colville ... (teleplay) &
Michael Taylor ... (teleplay) &
Craig Silverstein ... (teleplay)
 
Joseph Bellotti ... (story)
 
LaToya Morgan ... (executive story editor)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

Jamie Bell ... Abraham Woodhull
Seth Numrich ... Ben Tallmadge
Daniel Henshall ... Caleb Brewster
Heather Lind ... Anna Strong
Meegan Warner ... Mary Woodhull
Kevin McNally ... Judge Richard Woodhull (as Kevin R. McNally)
Burn Gorman ... Major Hewlett
Angus Macfadyen ... Robert Rogers
Samuel Roukin ... Lt. John Simcoe
JJ Feild ... Major John Andre
Aldis Hodge ... Akinbode (Jordan)
Robert Beitzel Robert Beitzel ... Selah Strong
Thomas Keegan ... Ensign Baker
Nick Basta ... Corporal Eastin
Greg Cooper Greg Cooper ... Warden
Darren Alford ... Cicero
Taylor Roberts ... Rachel Clark
Ken Peebles Ken Peebles ... Luke
Alex Whittington ... Adjutant
Brian Lafontaine ... Dr. Mabbs
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Timothy Brooks Timothy Brooks ... Continental Militia (uncredited)
Noah Downs Noah Downs ... Redcoat / Hessian (uncredited)
Dennis Farrell Dennis Farrell ... Ben's Continental Dragoon (uncredited)
Katie Hartmann ... Townsfolk (uncredited)
Skylar Lanier ... Townsfolk (uncredited)
Alexis Leggett ... Petite Blonde Prostitute (uncredited)
John McAdorey ... Hessian Soldier (uncredited)
Aaron T. Mott ... Redcoat Sentry (uncredited)
Adrian Nanney ... Continental Officer / Soldier (uncredited)
Darby O'Donnell Darby O'Donnell ... Redcoat Officer (uncredited)
Christopher Henry Stephens Christopher Henry Stephens ... Continental Officer (uncredited)
Mike Stevens ... Redcoat (uncredited)
John T. Witt ... Prisoner / Core Villager (uncredited)

Produced by 

Mitchell Akselrad ... co-producer
Andrew Colville ... supervising producer
Aïda Mashaka Croal ... co-producer
Jim Hilton ... associate producer
Barry Josephson ... executive producer
Larry Rapaport ... producer
Craig Silverstein ... executive producer
Michael Taylor ... co-executive producer

Music by 

Marco Beltrami

Cinematography by 

Marvin V. Rush

Film Editing by 

Andrew Seklir

Casting By 

Carrie Audino
Laura Schiff

Production Design by 

Caroline Hanania

Art Direction by 

Richard Blankenship

Set Decoration by 

Catherine Davis

Costume Design by 

Donna Zakowska

Makeup Department 

Gregory Bazemore ... hair stylist
Ardis Cohen ... hair department head
Ashley Fetterman ... makeup department head
Rhonda Bareford ... key makeup artist (uncredited)
Gregory Bazemore ... key hair stylist (uncredited)
Katie Middleton ... special makeup effects artist (uncredited)
Nakoya Yancey ... hair stylist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Kate Amer ... production supervisor
Larry Rapaport ... unit production manager
Leslie Jacobowitz ... executive in charge of post-production (uncredited)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Frank Ferro ... first assistant director
Caroline Stephenson ... second assistant director
Timothy Blockburger ... second second assistant director (uncredited)
Ruben Flores Rios II ... additional second assistant director (uncredited)

Art Department 

Kelly Farrah ... property master
Deni Holl ... scenic artist
Craig Taylor ... leadman
Timothy Taylor ... key greensman (as Tim Taylor)
Richard Blankenship ... construction coordinator (uncredited)
Roslyn Blankenship ... construction buyer (uncredited)
Jimmy L. Carmickle ... construction foreman (uncredited)
Tyler Dawkins ... set decoration production assistant (uncredited)
James Fulgham ... set dresser (uncredited)
Steven Harris ... on-set dresser (uncredited)
Jeremiah Hornbaker ... props assistant (uncredited)
Karl Luthin ... props (uncredited)
Kate Marlette ... art department production assistant (uncredited)
Christine Moosher ... assistant set decorator (uncredited)
Jonathan Mosca ... assistant art director (uncredited)
Mike Raybould ... set dressing gang boss (uncredited)
Richard Salinas ... charge scenic artist (uncredited)
Lenny St. Laurent ... carpenter (uncredited) / propmaker (uncredited)
Jack Steblinski ... props (uncredited)
A. Patrick Storey ... assistant property master (uncredited)
Susan Sutphin ... art department coordinator (uncredited)
John Tartaglino ... set dresser (uncredited)
Gioia Varesi ... graphic designer (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Ethan Beigel ... re-recording mixer
William Britt ... production sound mixer
George Haddad ... supervising sound editor
Aaron Levy ... re-recording mixer
David Barnaby ... sound effects editor (uncredited)
Paul Bercovitch ... dialogue editor (uncredited)
Cary Clark ... sound engineer (uncredited)
Justin Herman ... sound engineer (uncredited)
Bill Higley ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Anthony Short ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Nathaniel Sisson ... boom operator (uncredited) / sound utility (uncredited)
Proctor Trivette ... playback sound mixer (uncredited) / sound mixer: second unit (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Ray Bivins ... special effects coordinator (uncredited)
Keith S. Jackson ... special effects (uncredited)
Austin Murray ... special effects technician (uncredited)
Gary Pilkinton ... special effects foreman (uncredited)
Rick Reeder ... special effects technician (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Christian Cardona ... visual effects supervisor
Brad Kalinoski ... on-set visual effects supervisor
Adam Klein ... CG Generalist
Andy Simonson ... visual effects producer
Michael Aceves ... lead 3d matte painter (uncredited)
Patrick L. Almanza ... digital matte painter (uncredited)
Cyntia Büll ... compositor (uncredited)
Steve Dellerson ... visual effects executive producer: Look FX (uncredited)
Greg Dora ... compositor (uncredited)
Buddy Gheen ... lead compositor (uncredited)
Christopher Ivins ... visual effects cinematographer (uncredited)
Beau Janzen ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Gregory Pierce ... visual effects coordinator (uncredited)
Brittani Rein ... visual effects coordinator (uncredited)
Carl Stern ... compositor (uncredited)

Stunts 

Kid Richmond ... stunt coordinator (uncredited)
Robert Wiley ... stunt performer (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Greg Martin ... best boy grip
Trey Peterson ... rigging gaffer
Tim Risch ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Liz Silver ... first assistant camera: "a" camera (as Liz Heslep)
Hank Atterbury ... dolly grip (uncredited)
Tim Browne ... grip (uncredited)
Chris Carpenter ... grip (uncredited)
Andrew Corbin ... lighting technician (uncredited)
James Dombey ... best boy rigging grip (uncredited)
Bryan S. Edwards ... lighting technician (uncredited)
Mark Evans ... dolly grip (uncredited)
Max Fischer ... camera operator: "c" camera (uncredited)
Robert Fuller ... rigging electrician (uncredited)
Chris Haarhoff ... steadicam operator: "a" camera (uncredited)
Charles A. Harris ... key grip (uncredited)
Scott Inge ... additional first assistant camera: "c" camera (uncredited)
Janice Y. Min ... second assistant camera: "c" camera (uncredited)
Mike Panczenko Jr. ... additional second assistant camera (uncredited)
Antony Platt ... still photographer (uncredited)
John Priebe ... camera operator (uncredited) / gaffer (uncredited)
Timothy P. Reilly ... lighting technician (uncredited)
Taylor Roesch ... lighting technician (uncredited)
Roger Spain ... second assistant camera: additional photography (uncredited)
Wade Tyree ... best boy electric (uncredited)
Dave Weaver ... rigging best boy electric (uncredited)
Gordon Whiteway ... grip (uncredited)
Jim Ed Wills ... electrician (uncredited)
Matthew Yake ... lighting technician (uncredited)
Michelle Zerdelian ... grip (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Erica Arvold ... casting: Virginia
Kendra Shay Clark ... casting associate: Los Angeles
Marah Archer ... extras casting assistant (uncredited)
Michael Duni ... casting assistant (uncredited)
Michelle Kelly ... casting associate: Virginia (uncredited) / extras casting director (uncredited)
Allison Switter ... extras casting assistant (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Edward Brogan ... men's fitter
Dona Adrian Gibson ... costume supervisor (as Donna Adrian Gibson)
Marina Reti ... assistant costume designer
Janet Marie Ross ... costumer (costumer)
Sid Caldwell ... ager/dyer (uncredited)
Kim Chewning ... costumer (uncredited)
Kait Fial ... costume assistant (uncredited)
Amanda Jenkins ... costumer (uncredited)
Nhu-Anh Le ... costume coordinator (uncredited)
Melondy Phillips ... costumer (uncredited)
Randy Rose ... set costumer (uncredited)
Sloane True ... set costumer (uncredited)
Amelia Zontini ... key set costumer (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Christina M. Fitzgerald ... post production supervisor
Tucker Marolf ... assistant editor
Michael Prosetti ... post-production coordinator
Rex M. Teese ... dailies supervisor (as Rex Teese)
Mark Torres ... post-production assistant
Joshua Alan Baca ... on-line editor (uncredited)
Larry Field ... lustre colorist (uncredited)

Location Management 

Rebecca Beckstoffer ... location manager (as Becky Beckstoffer)
Tom Trigo ... location manager
David C. Cook ... location assistant (uncredited)
Josh Mumford ... assistant location manager (uncredited)

Music Department 

Tony Berg ... music consultant
Angela Claverie ... music editor
Thomas Golubic ... music supervisor
Michelle Johnson ... music coordinator (uncredited)
Chris Johnston ... music consultant: Virginia (uncredited)
Tyson Lozensky ... scoring engineer (uncredited)
Garrett McElver ... music assistant (uncredited)
Yvette Metoyer ... music coordinator (uncredited)
Brandon Roberts ... composer: additional music (uncredited)
Aaron Roethe ... composer: additional music (uncredited)
Peter Rotter ... music contractor (uncredited)
Jordan Seigel ... composer: additional music (uncredited)
Edward Trybek ... orchestration consultant (uncredited) / orchestrator (uncredited)

Script and Continuity Department 

Rachel Atkinson ... script supervisor (uncredited)
Scott Gunnison Miller ... script coordinator (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Nik Edgerton ... transportation coordinator
Logan Welch ... transportation co-captain
Ronald Jenkins ... transportation captain (uncredited)

Other crew 

Doug Sloan ... key animal wrangler
Marah Archer ... production assistant (uncredited)
Alicia Ayoub ... set production assistant (uncredited)
Jennifer Barackman ... assistant: Craig Silverstein (uncredited)
Jesse Bowman Bruchac ... native dialect/dialogue coach (uncredited)
Jake Burnstein ... writers production assistant (uncredited)
Andy Edmunds ... film commissioner (uncredited)
Dylan Frayser ... key set production assistant (uncredited)
Libby Friz ... writers assistant (uncredited)
Christina Garnett ... production coordinator (uncredited)
Jason Gold ... production executive (uncredited)
Jamie W. Hardesty ... production assistant (uncredited)
Marlee Kamis ... basecamp production assistant (uncredited) / set production assistant (uncredited)
Marjorie Leder ... production accountant (uncredited)
Taylor Morgan ... office production assistant (uncredited)
Paula J. Newman ... ADR voice artist (uncredited)
P.J. Norton ... production assistant (uncredited)
Allie Palmore ... set production assistant (uncredited)
Melinda Reynolds ... first assistant accountant (uncredited)
Daryl Shoemaker ... paramedic (uncredited)
Damian Siekonic ... marine coordinator (uncredited)
Van Tran ... key office production assistant (uncredited)
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed