#NoJoke 

| Documentary
Trailer
2:30 | Trailer
A musician's journey to create a song with some of the biggest stars in the industry. Along the way, he faces up to his painful past, while giving viewers a deep personal insight into the issue of bullying.

Director:

Manfred Becker

Writer:

Manfred Becker

Production Notes from IMDbPro

Status: Completed | See complete list of  »
Updated: 25 April 2019
More Info: See more production information about this title on IMDbPro.

Videos

Photos

Learn more

More Like This 

Lil Pump: Drug Addicts (Video 2018)
Short | Comedy | Music
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6/10 X  
Director: Hannah Lux Davis
Stars: Natalia Berger, Nay K. Dorsey, Mike Ferguson
Documentary

A look at Michael Madsen's entire life and film career.

Director: Dominique Milano
Stars: Quentin Tarantino, John Travolta, Virginia Madsen
Action

In 1955, a government experiment was designed to create super-humans by greatly enhancing the five senses. After it went terribly wrong, all of the subjects disappeared. Assumed dead, the ... See full summary »

Stars: Stephen Monroe Taylor, Adam Conger, Kevin Alejandro
9/11 (2017)
Action | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.1/10 X  

A group of five people find themselves trapped in an elevator in the World Trade Center's North Tower on 9/11. They work together, never giving up hope, to try to escape before the unthinkable happens.

Director: Martin Guigui
Stars: Charlie Sheen, Gina Gershon, Whoopi Goldberg
Robbery (2018)
Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.6/10 X  

When his criminal father is diagnosed with dementia, a young thief plans a series of reckless heists in order to battle the disease and pay off a dangerous gambling debt.

Director: Corey Stanton
Stars: Art Hindle, Jeremy Ferdman, Sera-Lys McArthur
Documentary | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.1/10 X  

Recorded live before a sold-out audience at the WaMu Theater at Madison Square Garden, Russell Peters delivers material from his record-breaking "Homecoming Tour," with tales of his travels... See full summary »

Director: Jigar Talati
Stars: Melle Mel, Russell Peters
Russell Peters: Almost Famous (TV Special 2016)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  

Canadian comedy star, Russell Peters, visits Toronto's Massey Hall for a homecoming stand-up comedy performance. Russell returns to his trademark material of ethnic jokes and audience interaction.

Director: David Higby
Stars: Russell Peters
Russell Peters: Outsourced (TV Special 2006)
Documentary | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.1/10 X  

Over the past several years, comedian Russell Peters' riotous performances have electrified audiences on four continents. His hard won road successes have established him as an artist with bona fide international acclaim.

Director: Alan C. Blomquist
Stars: Russell Peters, Angelo Tsarouchas
Documentary
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  

A film which explores a radical new idea - is there an imbalance between our brain hemispheres that is affecting how we live in our modern society?

Director: Manfred Becker
Stars: Iain Mcgilchrist, Seana McKenna
The Indian Detective (TV Mini-Series 2017)
Comedy | Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  

A Toronto police officer investigates a murder while visiting his father in India.

Stars: Russell Peters, Anupam Kher, Christina Cole
Swag I
Comedy | Drama | Romance

A group of college virgins struggle to conquer their insecurities when it comes to girls, so they enlist the help of a bonafide player in their searches for love.

Director: Kevin Pollak
Documentary

Jeff Goldblum investigates ordinary things like ice cream, baseball, balloons, coffee, subways, cereal and toilet paper, examining how such things are made and how they impact our lives.

Stars: Jeff Goldblum
Edit

Cast

Credited cast, sorted by IMDb STARmeter:
Patrick Stewart ... Himself
Jane Lynch ... Herself
Michael Biehn ... Himself
Jeff Goldblum ... Himself
Charlie Sheen ... Himself
Diego Boneta ... Himself
Meat Loaf ... Himself
Cedric the Entertainer ... Himself
Ozzy Osbourne ... Himself
Russell Peters ... Himself
Slash ... Himself
Sharon Osbourne ... Herself
Julian Lennon ... Himself
Lemmy ... Himself (as Lemmy Kilmister)
Steve Vai ... Himself
Edit

Storyline

A musician's journey to create a song with some of the biggest stars in the industry. Along the way, he faces up to his painful past, while giving viewers a deep personal insight into the issue of bullying.

Plot Summary | Plot Synopsis

Genres:

Documentary

Edit

Details

Official Sites:

Official Facebook

Country:

Canada

Language:

English

Also Known As:

Do You Think I'm a Joke? See more »

Company Credits

Production Co:

Lofty Sky Pictures See more »
Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed