Edit
Northpole (TV Movie 2014) Poster

(2014 TV Movie)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Douglas Barr

Writing Credits  

Gregg Rossen ... (written by) &
Brian Sawyer ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

Tiffani Thiessen ... Chelsea Hastings
Josh Hopkins ... Ryan Wilson
Bailee Madison ... Clementine
Max Charles ... Kevin Hastings
Candice Glover ... Josephine
Jonathan Potts ... Mr. Jenkins
Richard Fitzpatrick ... Ernie Pendleton
Stéfanie Buxton Stéfanie Buxton ... Clementine's Mom (as Stefanie Buxton)
Frank Schorpion ... Mayor Harold Spencer
Jill St. John ... Mrs. Claus
Robert Wagner ... Santa Claus
Warona Setshwaelo Warona Setshwaelo ... Jasmine
Kyle Meagher ... Norman
Ziad Ghanem Ziad Ghanem ... Chuck
Marcel Jeannin ... Mr. Finster
Danny Blanco Hall Danny Blanco Hall ... Fireman (as Danny Blanco-Hall)
Dawn Ford ... Silver Haired Lady
Anne Cassar Anne Cassar ... Receptionist
Chloe O'Malley Chloe O'Malley ... Andrea
Ambrose McLaughlin Ambrose McLaughlin ... Enrique
Conrad Warren Conrad Warren ... Kid
Joanna Noyes ... Mrs. Tucker
Frank Fontaine ... Old Guy
Michael Dozier Michael Dozier ... Shopkeeper
Trevor Botkin Trevor Botkin ... Weather Editor
Gabriel Maharjan Gabriel Maharjan ... Passerby
Howard Harris Howard Harris ... Homeless Man
Laura Mitchell Laura Mitchell ... Grandma Elf
Una Kay Una Kay ... Great Grandma Elf
Jane Gilchrist Jane Gilchrist ... Great Great Great Grandma Elf
Francis Limoges Francis Limoges ... Bouncing Elf #1
Jason Hsu Jason Hsu ... Bouncing Elf #2
André Laperrière André Laperrière ... Rescue Fireman
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Eric Clark Eric Clark ... Teacher (uncredited)
Philippe Desormeaux Philippe Desormeaux ... Pedestrian (uncredited)
Naïla Flipo Naïla Flipo ... Penelope (uncredited)
Pamela Kuzminski Pamela Kuzminski ... Extra (uncredited)
Marc Primeau ... Skating Townperson (uncredited)
Nathaly Thibault ... Councilwoman (uncredited)

Produced by 

Amy Cecil ... executive producer
Bart Fisher ... creative executive
Nikki Taylor Fisher ... co-producer
Elissa Lewis ... associate producer
Irene Litinsky ... producer
Charlie O'Shields ... executive producer
Michael Prupas ... executive producer
Joel S. Rice ... executive producer
Fernando Szew ... executive producer

Music by 

James Gelfand

Cinematography by 

Pierre Jodoin

Film Editing by 

Annie Ilkow

Casting By 

Rosina Bucci
Nadia Rona

Production Design by 

Zoe Sakellaropoulo

Art Direction by 

Pierre Perrault

Set Decoration by 

Eve Boulonne
Delphine Gélinas
Jose Fernando Varela ... (as José Varela)

Costume Design by 

Janet Campbell

Makeup Department 

Julie Brisebois ... special makeup effects artist
Michelle Côté ... key hair stylist
Edwina Voda ... key makeup artist
Marianne Bobet ... assistant makeup artist (uncredited)
Erik Gosselin ... special effects makeup department head (uncredited)
Mario Huot ... assistant hair stylist (uncredited)
Catherine Lavoie ... assistant special effects makeup artist (uncredited)
Magali Métivier ... special makeup effects artist (uncredited)
Jean-Michel Rossignol ... special effects makeup assistant (uncredited)
Rocco Stallone ... hair stylist (uncredited)

Production Management 

David Beauchemin ... unit manager
Anne Peloquin ... assistant unit manager
Gilles Perreault ... production manager
Evan Tussman ... vice president of post-production: Muse Entertainment
Elissa Lewis ... post-production supervisor (uncredited)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Martin Doepner ... first assistant director
Pedro Gandol ... first assistant director
Brigitte Goulet ... second assistant director
Alexis Poulin-Herry ... third assistant director
Dandy Thibaudeau ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Marc C. De Léry ... property master
Raymond Larose ... set designer
Carole Arpin ... assistant set props (uncredited)
Real Capuano ... assistant art director (uncredited)
Sophie Grenier ... graphic designer (uncredited)
Martin Handfield ... on-set property master (uncredited)
Veronique Meunier ... set designer (uncredited)
Véronique Michelin ... assistant property master (uncredited)
Karine Sabourin ... assistant decorator (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Don Cohen ... sound mixer
David Gertsman ... supervising sound editor
Éric Ladouceur ... re-recording mixer
Stephen de Oliveira ... music playback operator (uncredited)
Scott Donald ... supervising dialogue editor (uncredited)
Steven Gurman ... sound consultant (uncredited)
Antoine Viot ... sound assistant (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Mario Dumont ... special effects supervisor
Chady Ghorayeb ... special effects assistant

Visual Effects by 

Jean-Francois Lafleur ... visual effects coordinator
Mario Rachiele ... visual effects supervisor
Vincent Boucher-Cormier ... texture artist (uncredited)
Thomas Chesny ... lead matchmove/layout artist (uncredited)
Marie-Pier Couture-Alain ... digital compositor: Oblique FX (uncredited)
Vanessa Delarosbil ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Catherine Hébert ... lead texture artist (uncredited)
Antoine Rouleau ... visual effects artist (uncredited)

Stunts 

Alexandre Cadieux ... stunt coordinator (as Alex Cadieux)
Dave Juhasz ... stunt double: Kevin
André Laperrière ... stunt performer (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Patrick Beaulac ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Frédéric Chamberland ... steadicam operator: "b" camera
Maxime Gagnon ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Julie Garceau ... data imaging technician
Alfonso Maiorana ... "a" camera operator
Frédéric Moreau ... lighting technician
Richard Paré ... rigging electrician
David Desgroseillers ... rigging gaffer (uncredited)
Jean-François Dubé ... rigging electrician (uncredited)
Étienne Geoffrion ... best boy grip (uncredited) / key grip (uncredited)
Sylvain Girouard ... grip (uncredited)
Benoît Sévigny ... gaffer (uncredited)
Jan Thijs ... still photographer (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Shana Landsburg ... casting: US
Linda Rona ... extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

A.M.E. Hutchison ... costume coordinator
Erik Gosselin ... special costume designer and constructor (uncredited)
Jean-Michel Rossignol ... special costume fabricator (uncredited)
Edwina Voda ... special costume fabricator (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Véronique Melançon ... assistant editor
Serge Verreault ... on-line editor
Brigitte Daigneault ... colorist (uncredited)

Location Management 

Pierre Brunet ... location director / location manager
Dominique Leroutier ... key assistant location manager
Nicolas Sabourin ... assistant location manager (uncredited)

Music Department 

Holly Fagan ... music supervisor
Louise Tremblay ... composer: additional music

Transportation Department 

Pierre Olivier Chénard ... transportation coordinator (as Péo Chénard)
Philippe Gilbert ... transportation captain (uncredited)
Julie Marion ... driver (uncredited)
Tasso Mathiopoulos ... driver (uncredited)
Martin Patrice ... driver (uncredited)

Other crew 

Suzanne Girard ... production accountant
Johann Guéhennec ... production assistant
Mélanie Lebrun-Lacouvée ... production coordinator
Caroline Morissette ... script supervisor
Shawn Aumond ... third assistant accountant (uncredited)
Jean-Francois Hall ... swing production assistant (uncredited)
Tom Vanger ... assistant to producers (uncredited)
Natacha Williams ... assistant production coordinator (uncredited)
Susan Young ... chief financial officer: Marvista Entertainment (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed