7.2/10
12

The Brits Who Built the Modern World 

Episodes

Seasons


Years



1  
2014  

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Edit

Cast

Series cast summary:
Rebecca Front ...  Herself - Narrator 3 episodes, 2014
Colin Davies Colin Davies ...  Himself - Author, High Tech Architecture 3 episodes, 2014
Mike Davies Mike Davies ...  Himself - Architect, Rogers Stirk Harbour + Partners 3 episodes, 2014
Terry Farrell Terry Farrell ...  Himself 3 episodes, 2014
Norman Foster Norman Foster ...  Himself 3 episodes, 2014
Nicholas Grimshaw Nicholas Grimshaw ...  Himself 3 episodes, 2014
Michael Hopkins Michael Hopkins ...  Himself 3 episodes, 2014
Deyan Sudjic Deyan Sudjic ...  Himself - Author 'Norman Foster: A Life in Architecture' / ... 3 episodes, 2014
Jonathan Glancey Jonathan Glancey ...  Himself - Writer 2 episodes, 2014
Charles Jencks Charles Jencks ...  Himself - Author 'The Language of Postmodern Architecture' / ... 2 episodes, 2014
Amanda Levete Amanda Levete ...  Herself - Architect / ... 2 episodes, 2014
Mouzhan Majidi Mouzhan Majidi ...  Himself - Architect, Foster + Partners 2 episodes, 2014
Martin Manning Martin Manning ...  Himself - Structural Engineer, Arup 2 episodes, 2014
Hugh Pearman Hugh Pearman ...  Himself - Writer 2 episodes, 2014
Richard Rogers Richard Rogers ...  Himself 2 episodes, 2014
John Thornton John Thornton ...  Himself - Structural Engineer, Arup 2 episodes, 2014
Andrew Whalley Andrew Whalley ...  Himself - Architect, Grimshaw 2 episodes, 2014
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Documentary

Edit

Details

Country:

UK

Language:

English

Release Date:

13 February 2014 (UK) See more »

Also Known As:

Britit, jotka rakensivat maailman See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed