Edit
"The Walking Dead" Self Help (TV Episode 2014) Poster

(TV Series)

(2014)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Ernest R. Dickerson ... (as Ernest Dickerson) (directed by)

Writing Credits  

Frank Darabont ... (developed by)
 
Robert Kirkman ... (based on the series of graphic novels by) and
Tony Moore ... (based on the series of graphic novels by) and
Charlie Adlard ... (based on the series of graphic novels by)
 
Heather Bellson ... (written by) &
Seth Hoffman ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

Andrew Lincoln ... Rick Grimes (credit only)
Norman Reedus ... Daryl Dixon (credit only)
Steven Yeun ... Glenn Rhee
Lauren Cohan ... Maggie Rhee
Chandler Riggs ... Carl Grimes (credit only)
Danai Gurira ... Michonne (credit only)
Melissa McBride ... Carol Peletier (credit only)
Michael Cudlitz ... Abraham Ford
Emily Kinney ... Beth Greene (credit only)
Chad L. Coleman ... Tyreese Williams (credit only)
Sonequa Martin-Green ... Sasha Williams (credit only)
Josh McDermitt ... Eugene Porter
Christian Serratos ... Rosita Espinosa
Alanna Masterson ... Tara Chambler
Seth Gilliam ... Gabriel Stokes (credit only)
Andrea Moore Andrea Moore ... Ellen
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Jon Buckhouse Jon Buckhouse ... Walker (uncredited)
Michael Koske ... Walker (uncredited)

Produced by 

David Alpert ... executive producer
Heather Bellson ... co-producer
Jolly Dale ... producer
Paul Gadd ... producer
Scott M. Gimple ... executive producer
Seth Hoffman ... co-executive producer
Gale Anne Hurd ... executive producer
Denise M. Huth ... co-executive producer (as Denise Huth)
Angela Kang ... co-executive producer
Robert Kirkman ... executive producer
Tom Luse ... executive producer
Matthew Negrete ... producer
Greg Nicotero ... executive producer
Channing Powell ... producer
Corey Reed ... supervising producer
Kenneth Requa ... associate producer
Caleb Womble ... co-producer

Music by 

Bear McCreary

Cinematography by 

Michael E. Satrazemis ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Dan Liu ... (edited by)

Casting By 

Sharon Bialy ... (casting by)
Sherry Thomas ... (casting by)

Production Design by 

Graham 'Grace' Walker ... (as Grace Walker)

Art Direction by 

Doug Fick ... (uncredited)

Set Decoration by 

Kristen Donaldson ... (as Kristen Walker)

Costume Design by 

Eulyn Colette Hufkie ... (as Eulyn C. Womble)

Makeup Department 

Nikki Bell ... hair stylist
Howard Berger ... special effects make-up by
Norman Cabrera ... make-up artist: KNB EFX Group
Essie Cha ... key make-up artist
Jake Garber ... key make-up artist: KNB EFX Group
Garrett Immel ... make-up artist: KNB EFX Group
Melissa Jimenez Ramirez ... fabrication, seaming, painting (as Melissa Jimenez) / fabrication, seaming, painting
Carey Jones ... supervisor: KNB EFX Group
Taylor Knight ... key hair stylist
Derek Krout ... make-up artist: KNB EFX Group
Greg Nicotero ... special effects make-up by
Andy Schoneberg ... make-up artist: KNB EFX Group
Kevin Wasner ... make-up artist: KNB EFX Group
Ashley Burn ... contact lens technician (uncredited)
Kerrin Jackson ... additional prosthetic makeup artist (uncredited)
Michael S. Pack ... prosthetic teeth (uncredited)
Cristina Patterson ... contact lens designer/painter (uncredited)

Production Management 

Tom Luse ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Matthew Goodwin ... second assistant director
Jeffrey F. January ... first assistant director
Spencer Jarvis ... 2nd 2nd AD (uncredited)
Shaun Swift ... assistant director (uncredited)

Art Department 

Kurtis Campbell ... set dresser (Uncredited)
Andi Crumbley ... art department coordinator
Matthew Mahany ... property assistant
John Sanders ... property master
Denette West ... key greensperson
Brad Carey ... greensperson (uncredited)
Emilee Cox ... props production assistant (uncredited)
William Gantt ... props (uncredited)
John Hair ... gangboss (uncredited)
Nick Hood ... set dresser (uncredited)
Heather Hutton ... head welder (uncredited)
Amanda Leigh ... art production assistant (uncredited)
Randy Lewallen ... scenic artist (uncredited)
Jossakeed Profit ... carpenter (uncredited)
Drew Sanders ... art department pa (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Michael P. Clark ... production sound mixer
Dan Hiland ... re-recording mixer
Robert Maxfield ... boom operator
Gary D. Rogers ... re-recording mixer
Jerry Ross ... supervising sound editor
Dennis Sanborn ... sound utility
Chykeria Thompson ... Utility Sound
Robert Edwards ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Tim Farrell ... sound effects editor (uncredited)
Joseph Tsai ... sound editor (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Melissa Jimenez Ramirez ... special effects makeup (uncredited)
Robert Trammell ... special effects technician (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Victor Scalise ... vfx supervisor
Daniel Berkowitz ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Mehul Desai ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Michael Enriquez ... visual effects (uncredited)
Brandon Gonzales ... matte painting supervisor: Stargate (uncredited)
Kevin Harger ... matte painter: Stargate (uncredited)
Daniel Kumiega ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Brad Lucas ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Kristen Pelz ... visual effects editor (uncredited)
Sean M. Ritchie ... visual effects artist (uncredited)
Devin Schwyhart ... visual effects editor: Stargate Studios (uncredited)

Stunts 

Monty L. Simons ... stunt coordinator (as Monty Simons) / utility stunt (as Monty Simons)
JoAnn Bernat ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Nicolas Bosc ... stunts (uncredited)
Elizabeth Davidovich ... stunts (uncredited)
Darrell Davis ... stunts (uncredited)
Greg Dela Riva ... utility stunts (uncredited)
Joe Foley ... stunt double: Michael Cudlitz (uncredited)
Karin Justman ... stunts (uncredited)
Anderson Martin ... co-stunt coordinator (uncredited)
Ryan D. Olson ... stunts (uncredited)
Meredith Richardson ... stunts (uncredited)
Andy Rusk ... stunts (uncredited)
Dalton Simons ... stunts (uncredited)
Savannah Simons ... stunts (uncredited)
Nikki Tomlinson ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Pete Turner ... stunt performer (uncredited)
Kevin Waterman ... stunts (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Eddie Evans ... key grip
Gary Holmes ... gaffer
Reid Andrews ... base camp electrician (uncredited)
Claire Busic ... second assistant camera (uncredited)
Matt Byrnes ... dolly grip (uncredited)
Lance Eubanks ... rigging grip (uncredited)
Ellie Evans ... lighting technician (uncredited)
Nick Fernandez ... lighting technician (uncredited)
Kevin Gentry ... grip (uncredited)
Lauren Gentry ... loader (uncredited)
Matthew Horn ... a camera 2nd assistant (uncredited)
David Iverson ... grip (uncredited)
R. Derek Keener ... additional camera operator (uncredited)
Patrick King ... electrician (uncredited)
Matthew McGinn ... first assistant camera (uncredited)
Gene Page ... still photographer (uncredited)
Melanie A. Ragone ... grip (uncredited)
Johanna Salo ... camera pa (uncredited)
Trisha Solyn ... second unit assistant camera (uncredited)
Brandon Swain ... dimmer board operator (uncredited)
Rebecca Ulmo ... second assistant camera (uncredited)
Robert Veliky ... b camera 2nd assistant (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Craig Fincannon ... location casting by
Lisa Mae Fincannon ... location casting by
Gohar Gazazyan ... casting associate: L.A.
Jen Ingulli ... location casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Tiffany Verch ... key costumer
Meredith Coats ... set costumer (uncredited)
Elisa R. Richards ... costume supervisor (uncredited)
Maegan Robinson ... costumer (uncredited) / seamstress (uncredited)
Hollis G. Smith ... costumer (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Nels Carlson ... post production coordinator
Tiffany Melvin ... assistant editor
D.C. Cardinali ... hd dailies colorist (uncredited)
James Michael Crawford ... dailies editor (uncredited)
Jeremiah Drueke ... dailies coordinator (uncredited)
Ron Heidt ... dailies technical director (uncredited)
Jeremy Sawyer ... colorist (uncredited)
Steve Shireman ... assistant colorist: dailies (uncredited)
Tiffany Renee Shreve ... post production client supervisor (uncredited)
Olivia Wyrick ... on-line editor (uncredited)

Location Management 

Matt Beaty ... location production assistant
Adrienne Bugbee ... location assistant
Daniel F. Green ... key asst. location manager (as Daniel Green)
Mike Riley ... location manager
Alex Lee Corbit ... locations production assistant (uncredited)
Chris Dodge ... location production assistant (uncredited)
Corey Gilbert ... assistant location manager (uncredited)
Hannah Laster ... location production assistant (uncredited)
Sara K. Sheets ... assistant location manager (uncredited)
Afton White ... location production assistant (uncredited)

Music Department 

Michael Baber ... music editor
Thomas Golubic ... music supervisor
Jason Akers ... additional music composer (uncredited)
Melissa Axel ... assistant to the composer (uncredited)
Olivia Blissett ... scoring coordinator (uncredited)
Sam Ewing ... scoring assistant (uncredited)
Jessica Rae Huber ... scoring manager (uncredited)
Steve Kaplan ... scoring engineer (uncredited)
Gavin Keese ... composer: additional music (uncredited)
Peter Rotter ... music contractor (uncredited)
Laurence Schwarz ... additional engineering (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Stephen Edward Austin ... picture car coordinator (as Stephen Austin)
Andy G. Strauss ... dot compliance (uncredited)
Roger Watson ... driver (uncredited)

Other crew 

Kaitlin Buck ... production secretary (uncredited)
Jessica Drake ... dialect coach
Alissa Koeppe ... writers' production assistant
Amy Blanc Lacy ... script supervisor
Merci Navarro ... production accountant
Michelle Pinkney ... assistant to producer
Alexander White ... writers' assistant (as Alex White)
Roberto Fuertes Astór ... producers' assistant (uncredited)
A.J. Austin ... production assistant (uncredited)
Drew Brown ... senior vice president of production (uncredited)
Andrea Flader ... assistant production coordinator (uncredited)
Bennett Gammon ... set production assistant (uncredited)
Jason Gold ... production executive (uncredited)
Meg Jay ... promotional services (uncredited)
Nick Orsini ... second assistant accountant (uncredited)
Kim Ronstadt ... second assistant accountant (uncredited)
Shaun Swift ... production assistant (uncredited)
Clayton Thompson ... production assistant (uncredited)
Amy Tippit ... accounting clerk (uncredited)
Franchesca Winters ... set production assistant (uncredited)
Erin Zimmerman ... post production intern (uncredited)
Crew believed to be complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed