An Israeli tv show about 6 kids who discover one day, under an asteroid attack on earth that kills everything but them what their true destiny is- to save the world. Together they go ... See full summary »

Creator:

Giora Chamizer

Episodes

Seasons


Years



2   1  
2009   2008   2007  

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

More Like This 

The Eight (TV Series 2005)
Comedy | Drama | Fantasy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  

A group of teenagers discover a super power that can change everything.

Stars: Shira Vilensky, Avi Kornick, Yedidya Vital
Hatsuya (TV Series 2009)
Drama | Fantasy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  

Follows Ella Rosen who discovers her identity, as a half-vampire, half-human, when she starts at Green High whose principal is secretly the head of 'The Order of the Blood' an order which is devoted to cleansing the world of vampires.

Stars: Amit Farkash, Yon Tumarkin, Yedidya Vital
Temporarily Dead (TV Series 2014)
Drama | Mystery | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.8/10 X  

Follows the life of five interns in a hoapital and their personal lives, and their special abilities

Stars: Ofer Shechter, Adi Kvetner, Avigail Harari
Scarred (2013–2016)
Crime | Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.2/10 X  

A drama unfolding in the brutal and bleeding reality of Israel.

Stars: Hanan Savyon, Guy Amir, Agam Rudberg
Zaguri (TV Series 2014)
Comedy | Drama | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.1/10 X  

A soldier named Aviel returns to his family because of his grandfather's death, after ten years of not speaking to them.

Stars: Moshe Ivgy, Oz Zehavi, Chen Amsalem
Neighborhood (TV Series 2014)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  

A group of teenagers live in a small nieghborhood, everybody know each other and all are good friends. However, behind a wall there is a big city of rich people, that will do anything to make the others feel bad.

Stars: Tuti Ninio, Omer Goldman, Nir Halfon
The Arbitrator (TV Series 2007)
Comedy | Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.2/10 X  

The series tells the story of Nadav Feldman , a young social worker , who discovers that he is adopted and finds himself in the depths of his biological father's family, Baruch Asulin, a ... See full summary »

Stars: Moshe Ivgy, Yehuda Levi, Shlomi Koriat
Beauty and the Baker (TV Series 2013)
Comedy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.2/10 X  

Noa Holander has it all, she's beautiful, she models, act for fun and one of the richest women in Israel. Over the past two years she had a highly publicized affair with Pete Evans, one of ... See full summary »

Stars: Avraham Aviv Alush, Rotem Sela, Mark Ivanir
Combat Medics (TV Series 2016)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.8/10 X  

A series taking place in an army medical center located in a remote military base and following the bizarre characters and occurrences in the center.

Stars: Tomer Capon, Daniel Gal, Shira Naor
Asfur (TV Series 2010)
Comedy | Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.1/10 X  

Four guys living in farm in the center of Jerusalem, a very expensive piece of land which is worth millions of dollars, find themselves with a debt of 55k to the city hall. They have a ... See full summary »

Stars: Hanan Savyon, Guy Amir, Efrat Dor
Dumb (TV Series 2016)
Action | Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8/10 X  

A frustrated actress with a strong character, Shiri is 30 but seems much younger as everyone seems to be constantly reminding her in both her personal and professional lives.

Stars: Bat-Chen Sabag, Shani Klein, Moshe Ashkenazi
Traffic Light (2008–2014)
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.3/10 X  

3 middle aged men in a conflict with life about their wives, friends, children and funny everyday situations .

Stars: Adir Miller, Lior Halfon, Yael Sharoni
Edit

Cast

Series cast summary:
Yon Tumarkin ...  Dylan 76 episodes, 2007-2009
Avigail Harari ...  Libby 76 episodes, 2007-2009
Oz Zehavi ...  Sol 76 episodes, 2007-2009
Liat Bello Liat Bello ...  Zoey 76 episodes, 2007-2009
Efrat Ben-Yaakov ...  Anna 76 episodes, 2007-2009
Daniel Moreshset Daniel Moreshset ...  Mikey 75 episodes, 2007-2009
Yael Grobglas ...  Ginny 72 episodes, 2007-2009
Edit

Storyline

An Israeli tv show about 6 kids who discover one day, under an asteroid attack on earth that kills everything but them what their true destiny is- to save the world. Together they go through an amazing ride that includes supernatural powers, time travel, teleportation, joined enemies, hope and love. A highly popular tv show among the Israeli population. Written by yuval levy

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Edit

Details

Country:

Israel

Language:

Hebrew

Release Date:

28 October 2007 (Israel) See more »

Also Known As:

HaEi See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia

Yael Grobglas (Ginni) is an Israeli actress who is also in Jane the Virgin (Petra / Aneska) See more »

Soundtracks

Ke'ilu Ein Mahar
Written by Giora Chamizer and Dani Reichental
Performed by Dana Berger
See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed