Edit
Outlaw Prophet: Warren Jeffs (TV Movie 2014) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Gabriel Range

Writing Credits  

Steve Kornacki ... (teleplay) &
Alyson Evans ... (teleplay) and
Bryce Kass ... (teleplay)
 
Stephen Singular ... (book)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

Tony Goldwyn ... Warren Jeffs
Molly Parker ... Janine Jeffs
Joey King ... Elissa Wall
David Keith ... Gary Engels
Martin Landau ... Rulon Jeffs
Sabina Gadecki ... Rebecca Musser
Barbie Robertson ... Katie Christensen
Alex Knight ... Isaac Jeffs
Jacob Dacus ... Lamont Barlow
Jenny Gabrielle ... Sharon Wall
Aaron McPherson ... Sheriff Bill Brady
Bryan Chatlien ... Nate Carter
Thom Hallum ... Jesse Brewer
Victor Talmadge Victor Talmadge ... Fred Jessop
Jason Douglas ... Roy Hodges
Eb Lottimer ... Ben Randall
Jackamoe Buzzell ... Brent Ellis
Will Buchanan Will Buchanan ... Allen Steed
Travis Hammer ... Jake Mathers
David Grant Wright ... Noah Fielding
David Maldonado ... Richard Alvey
Mia Stallard Mia Stallard ... Margaret Hodges
Sage Bell ... Young Girl
Lillian Presley Leyba Lillian Presley Leyba ... Jenny Hodges
Jeni Reed ... Jennifer Jeffs
Christie Geter Christie Geter ... Alma Mackert
Erin O'Shaughnessy ... Mrs. Fielding
Jessica Record ... Vivian Mathers
Cyd Schulte ... Maggie Hodges
Mike Watkiss ... Mike Watkiss
Claire Hinkley ... Flora
Dru Mouser ... Kim Nuttal
John Trejo ... Deputy FBI Director
J.D. Garfield J.D. Garfield ... Sheriff Sheehan
Daniel D. Halleck ... Matt Smith, D.A. (as Daniel Halleck)
Jodi Lynn Thomas ... Amelia Jeffs
Kevin Wiggins ... Trooper Eddie Dutchover
Branton Box ... Joe Alfson
William Pleasants William Pleasants ... Deputy
David Priemazon David Priemazon ... SWAT Team Commander (as Dave Priemazon)
John Christian Love ... Mini-Mart Clerk (as Brandon K. Hampton)
Lewis Jacobs Lewis Jacobs ... Wedding Photographer
Jacob Browne ... Prison Guard #1
Vincent E. McDaniel ... Prisoner #1 (as Vince McDaniel)
Antonio Leyba Antonio Leyba ... Prisoner #2
Jesus Jr. ... Prisoner #3 (as Jesus Payan)
Jason E. Hill ... Prisoner #4 (as Jason Hill)
Kevin Christopher Brown ... Trooper #2 (as Kevin Brown)
John Lawlor ... Judge Shumate
Dave Colon ... Bailiff
Rosalia De Aragon Rosalia De Aragon ... Jury Foreman
Mark Sivertsen ... Prosecutor
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Rick Anglada Rick Anglada ... Swat Officer (uncredited)
Nathan Brimmer ... Son of Helaman (uncredited)
Paul Caster Paul Caster ... SWAT Member (uncredited)
Jo Lynne Fenger Jo Lynne Fenger ... Wife (uncredited)
Madison Fogle ... Jesse Brewer's Daughter (uncredited)
Jonathan Hubbarth Jonathan Hubbarth ... SWAT Officer (uncredited)
Darlene Kellum Darlene Kellum ... Wife (uncredited)
Chelsea Arielle Kibbee ... Warren's Bed Wife (uncredited)
Murad Kirdar ... Prosecution Lawyer (uncredited)
John F. Kollar John F. Kollar ... Gun Shop Patron (uncredited)
Margo May Margo May ... Sarah Jeffs (uncredited)
Justin D. Moore Justin D. Moore ... Church Elder (uncredited)
Rodney Nagel Rodney Nagel ... Prosecution Lawyer (uncredited)
Fred Padilla Fred Padilla ... News Photographer (uncredited)
Rachel Katherine Ross Rachel Katherine Ross ... Roy Hodges' Wife (uncredited)
Frank Sandoval Frank Sandoval ... Police Officer - Mohave (uncredited)
Ryan Schaefer Ryan Schaefer ... Son of Helaman (uncredited)
Louise Stange-Wahl Louise Stange-Wahl ... Sister Wife (uncredited)

Produced by 

Neil Meron ... executive producer
Lorenzo O'Brien ... producer
Ioanna Vassiliadis Willis ... associate producer
Judith Verno ... executive producer
Craig Zadan ... executive producer

Music by 

Tony Morales

Cinematography by 

Graham Smith

Film Editing by 

John Ganem

Casting By 

Ron Digman
Valorie Massalas

Art Direction by 

Derrick Ballard
Liv Selinger ... assistant art director

Set Decoration by 

Peter Tosti Stephenson

Costume Design by 

Marilyn Vance

Makeup Department 

Karla Muenze ... assistant makeup artist
Julie Rael ... additional hair stylist
Vanessa Sharp ... key hair stylist
Jon Shroyer ... day hire makeup
Delana Veirs ... hair stylist

Production Management 

John N. Ward ... unit production manager
Cynthia Stegner ... post production executive (uncredited)

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Jon Baran ... second second assistant director
Sarah Lemon ... second assistant director
Geoffrey Mark ... second unit director (uncredited)

Art Department 

Derek Bensonhaver ... assistant property master
Jeremy Chiordi ... set dresser
Mindy J. Cole ... Assistant Art Department Coordinator
Lyn Gawron ... art dept coordinator
Severino Gonzales ... on set dresser
Derek Jensen ... assistant art director
Dale Lotreck ... set dresser
Ben Lowney ... property master
Roberta Marquez Seret ... set decoration buyer
Carl Zeller ... construction coordinator

Sound Department 

Joe Cappelletti ... group adr director
Bayard Carey ... production sound mixer
Jonathan Golodner ... sound effects editor
Jeff Gross ... foley mixer
Matthew Kabakoff ... sound
Roy Machado ... adr mixer
Kevin Nanaumi ... assistant sound editor
Terry O'Bright ... re-recording mixer
Nick Offord ... re-recording mixer
Mark Petersen ... sound effects editor
Andrejs Prokopenko ... boom operator
Leonard Sanchez ... utility sound

Visual Effects by 

Anthony Barcelo ... compositing supervisor: Drawn By the Light VFX
Michaela Dehning ... visual effects coordinator
Mike Gaines ... visual effects producer
Geoffrey Mark ... visual effects supervisor
Francesco Panzieri ... compositor: Drawn By The Light

Stunts 

Michael-David Aragon ... stunt double: Tony Goldwyn
Laurence Chavez ... assistant stunt coordinator
Matthew Lee Christmas ... stunt double
Ed Duran ... stunts (as Edward A. Duran)
Lucas Leggio ... stunt performer
Trina E. Siopy ... Elissa stunt double

Camera and Electrical Department 

Jeff Bettis ... grip
Dorian Blanco ... digital utility
Justin P. Boyes ... grip
Kingslea Bueltel ... first assistant camera: a camera
Dante Cardone ... rigging gaffer
Erick Castillo ... first assistant camera
Oscar Cifuentes ... grip
Scott Clark ... b cam dolly grip
Ursula Coyote ... still photographer
Justin Dawson ... bestboy grip
Bryan P. Jones ... digital utility
Aaron Lieber ... digital imaging technician
Brian Malone ... key grip
Lea E. Miller ... dolly grip
Nolan Rudi ... first assistant camera
Neil Solberg ... lamp operator
Dale Glenn Waseta ... key video assist
Sean Wright ... grip

Casting Department 

Kiira Arai ... local casting director

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Maria Bentfield ... key costumer
Daniel Casillas ... set costumer
Debra Chapman ... seamstress
Joseph Cigliano ... costume supervisor
Red Rose Connerty ... costumer
Christine Farnand ... set costumer
Elizabeth Anne Hanley ... costumer
Cendra Martel ... assistant costume designer
Lora McKenny ... costumer
Liz Pecos ... set costumer
Aura Sperling Pierce ... costumer

Editorial Department 

Patrick J. Barry ... associate editor
Erica Guimaraes ... post-production assistant
Michael Lefcovich ... on-line editor

Location Management 

Jack Boubelik ... location assistant / locations pa
Michelle LaBounty ... location coordinator
David Manzanares ... location manager

Music Department 

Paul Cristo ... additional arrangements
Brad Hamilton ... music editor
David W. Milne ... music assistant

Transportation Department 

Sherman Jackson ... driver
Andrew Kapuscinski ... transportation
'Wild Bill' Laczko ... camera department driver
Lily Mace ... driver
Holly Pinnell ... driver
Sol Rivera ... driver
Michael B. Russell ... transportation coordinator
Kip Wolverton ... car hauler

Other crew 

Andrew P. Aguilar ... set production assistant
Tim Carroll ... livestock coordinator
Rick Chapman ... set production assistant
Derek M. Chavez ... assistant production coordinator
Jaclynn Chavez ... second assistant accountant
Aurelia Corcoran ... production assistant
Celli Crawford ... assistant to executive producer
Ann Dingeman ... assistant to executive producer
Janie Elliott ... production coordinator
Colin Garza ... production assistant
Mollie Vera Grace ... 1st assistant accountant
Denise Harkins ... base camp production assistant
Mara Herdmann ... script supervisor
Jennifer Josephson ... additional script supervisor
Lauren Kovarik ... Base camp production assistant
Dionne Lotivio ... payroll accountant
Kerry Newberry ... production accountant
Ryan J. Pezdirc ... set production assistant
Holly Smith ... animal wrangler
Christina Stoltenberg ... production assistant
Sera Tabb ... studio production coordinator
Stephen Turselli ... set production assistant
Kristy Viera ... studio teacher
Adam Windom ... production secretary

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed