Edit
Warsaw '44 (2014) Poster

(2014)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Jan Komasa

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Jan Komasa ... (writer)

Cast (in credits order)  

Józef Pawlowski ... Stefan Zawadzki
Zofia Wichlacz ... Biedronka (Alicja Saska)
Anna Próchniak ... Kama (Kamila Jedrusik)
Antoni Królikowski ... Beksa
Maurycy Popiel Maurycy Popiel ... Góral
Filip Gurlacz Filip Gurlacz ... Rogal
Michal Mikolajczak Michal Mikolajczak ... Aleksander Saski
Karolina Staniec Karolina Staniec ... Beata
Jasmina Polak ... Ewa
Tomasz Schuchardt ... Kobra
Michal Zurawski ... Czarny
Michal Meyer Michal Meyer ... Pajak
Grzegorz Daukszewicz Grzegorz Daukszewicz ... Miki
Piotr Biedron Piotr Biedron ... Joe
Jan Kowalewski Jan Kowalewski ... Adam
Monika Kwiatkowska ... Mother of Stefan
Filip Szczepkowski Filip Szczepkowski ... Jas
Max Riemelt ... Johann Krauss
Mads Hjulmand ... Hermann
Enno Kalisch Enno Kalisch ... Nazi in Hospital
Aleksandra Adamska Aleksandra Adamska ... German Officer's Girl
Szymon Bekier Szymon Bekier ... Guard
Jacek Beler ... Father of the Newborn
Stanislaw Biczysko Stanislaw Biczysko ... Priest
Wojciech Blach Wojciech Blach ... Physician
Lidia Bogacz Lidia Bogacz ... Sister Ania (as lidia Bogaczówna)
Marek Bogucki Marek Bogucki ... Nazi
Lucja Burzynska Lucja Burzynska ... Old Woman (as Lucja Burzanska)
Ewa Bzdega Ewa Bzdega ... Liaison in the Bank
Tadeusz Chudecki ... Boss of Wedel
Szymon Czacki ... Sub-lieutenant AK
Michal Czaderna Michal Czaderna ... Porter (as Michal Czadera)
Krzysztof Czeczot ... Man in Monastery
Michal Czernecki ... Captain AK
Natan Czyzewski Natan Czyzewski ... Michas
Michal Dudzinski Michal Dudzinski ... Journal Operator
Jan Drawnel Jan Drawnel ... Injured Polish Fighter
Sebastian Fabijanski ... Sagan
Aleksandra Górska Aleksandra Górska ... Old Lady
Marzena Gryzinska Marzena Gryzinska ... Woman in Sewery
Sebastian Hamera Sebastian Hamera ... Zawiszak
Marianna Januszewicz Marianna Januszewicz ... Lusia
Alina Kaminska Alina Kaminska ... Mother of Zosia
Nikodem Kasprowicz Nikodem Kasprowicz ... Polish Fighter in Old Town
Magdalena Kolesnik Magdalena Kolesnik ... Klara
Julia Konarska Julia Konarska ... Street Girl
Marcin Korcz Marcin Korcz ... Karol
Konrad Korkosinski Konrad Korkosinski ... Boy in Old Town
Filip Kowalczyk Filip Kowalczyk ... Buddy
Maciej Kowalczyk Maciej Kowalczyk ... Sub-Officer AK
Tomasz Kubiatowicz Tomasz Kubiatowicz ... Wiktor
Barbara Kurzaj ... Newborn's Mother
Marcin Luczak Marcin Luczak ... Gambler
Maciej A. Maciejewski Maciej A. Maciejewski ... Polish Fighter in Czerniakow (as Maciej Maciejewski)
Maria Maj
Konrad Marszalek Konrad Marszalek ... Polish Commander
Gabriela Mazurek Gabriela Mazurek ... Girl
Jakub Mazurek Jakub Mazurek
Józef Mika Józef Mika
Jacek Mikolajczak Jacek Mikolajczak ... Major Kaminski
Igor Obloza Igor Obloza ... Nazi in Czerniakow
Michalina Olszanska ... Dancing Girl
Kamil Pardo Kamil Pardo ... German Captive
Matylda Paszczenko Matylda Paszczenko ... Girl in the Bank
Stanislaw Penksyk Stanislaw Penksyk
Anita Poddebniak Anita Poddebniak ... Woman
Bartosz Porczyk ... Kedzior
Albert Pysk Albert Pysk ... German Suicide
Tadeusz Ratuszniak Tadeusz Ratuszniak ... Civilian in Czerniakow
Maciej Robakiewicz ... Colonel AK
Robert Rogalski Robert Rogalski ... Man in Monastery
Piotr Rogucki ... Worker of Wedel
Katarzyna Sawczuk ... Raped Girl
Ewa Serwa Ewa Serwa ... Nurse
Dariusz Siastacz Dariusz Siastacz ... Man in Hospital
Jakub Snochowiak Jakub Snochowiak ... Civilian in Basement
Wojciech Solarz ... Father of the Girl
Krzysztof Stelmaszyk ... Father of Zosia
Stanislaw Strawa Stanislaw Strawa ... Boy from Convoy
Boguslaw Suszka Boguslaw Suszka ... Man in the Bank
Agnieszka Sztuk Agnieszka Sztuk ... Wife of Wedel's Boss
Pawel Tomaszewski Pawel Tomaszewski ... Polish Fighter in Monastery
Michal Wanio Michal Wanio ... Zygmunt
Tomasz Wesolowski Tomasz Wesolowski ... Murdered Captive
Jakub Wieczorek ... Sewer Worker
Stanislaw Wielanek Stanislaw Wielanek ... Musician
Marcin Wiercichowski Marcin Wiercichowski ... Spy #1
Piotr Witkowski Piotr Witkowski ... Boy with a Bucket
Maciej Wizner Maciej Wizner ... Polish Fighter near Barricade
Rafal Zawierucha ... Nazi
Adam Zdunczyk Adam Zdunczyk ... Spy #2
Wojciech Ziemianski Wojciech Ziemianski ... Furious Civilian
Grzegorz Artman Grzegorz Artman
Stanislawa Lopuszanska Stanislawa Lopuszanska
Mateusz Rzezniczak
Zofia Domalik Zofia Domalik
Maja Malachowska Maja Malachowska
Mariusz Slupinski Mariusz Slupinski
Dawid Dopierala Dawid Dopierala
Milena Staszczuk Milena Staszczuk
Witold Drozdz Witold Drozdz
Julia Najmark Julia Najmark
Oskar Stoczynski Oskar Stoczynski
Maciej Witucki Maciej Witucki
Miroslawa Niemczyk Miroslawa Niemczyk
Slawomir Sulej
Karolina Hildebrandt Karolina Hildebrandt ... (as Karolina Hildbrandt)
Dawid Nowak Dawid Nowak
Stanislaw Sygitowicz Stanislaw Sygitowicz
Halina Jedrzejewska Halina Jedrzejewska
Daniela Oginska Daniela Oginska
Aleksander Talkowski Aleksander Talkowski
Lukasz Kielin Lukasz Kielin
Krystian Ostrowski Krystian Ostrowski
Eliasz Waszczuk Eliasz Waszczuk
Paulina Komenda Paulina Komenda
Maria Pawlowska Maria Pawlowska
Piotr Zurawski ... Jew
Dorota Liliental Dorota Liliental
Krzysztof Rogucki Krzysztof Rogucki
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Katarzyna Z. Michalska Katarzyna Z. Michalska
Marta Scislowicz
Jakub Snochowski Jakub Snochowski

Produced by 

Malgorzata Fogel-Gabrys ... executive producer
Katarzyna Fukacz-Cebula ... executive producer
Jan Kwiecinski ... associate producer
Michal Kwiecinski ... producer
Maciej Stern Sterzynski ... executive producer
Mike Stern Sterzynski ... executive producer
Kipp Tribble ... executive producer
Derik Wingo ... executive producer

Music by 

Antoni Lazarkiewicz

Cinematography by 

Marian Prokop

Film Editing by 

Michal Czarnecki

Production Design by 

Grzegorz Piatkowski
Marek Warszewski

Costume Design by 

Dorota Roqueplo

Production Management 

Jakub Chilczuk ... post-production supervisor
Arthur Czernik ... assistant unit manager
Leszek Iwaniuk ... production manager: head of Alvernia Studios team
Jaroslaw Jakubiec ... unit production manager
Magdalena Jaworska ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Agnieszka Krawczynska ... second assistant director
Michal Materna ... associate director

Art Department 

Anna Anosowicz ... second production designer
Piotr Betnerowicz ... construction foreman
Bogdan Dulak ... construction foreman
Adam Rychtarczyk ... construction foreman

Sound Department 

Jaroslaw Bajdowski ... sound mixer
Michal Fojcik ... additional sound editor: Alvernia Studios / additional sound effects editor
Daniel Pellerin ... supervising re-recording mixer / supervising sound designer
Sebastian Wlodarczyk ... re-recording mixer: Alvernia Studios / sound re-recording

Visual Effects by 

Illia Afanasiev ... digital compositor: UPP
Tomas Bezdecka ... matte-paint artist
Zoltán Bojtos ... digital compositor
Michal Cavoj ... visual effects artist
Dalibor Cee ... visual effects artist
Silvia Debnarova ... digital compositor
Francesco Dell'Anna ... digital compositor
Martin Dolezal ... compositing supervisor: UPP
Marlen Gil ... digital compositor
Jose Luis Gomez Godinez ... digital compositor
Gabriela Hadová ... senior matte painter
Lukas Herrmann ... head of matte painting: UPP
Dalibor Janda ... digital compositor
Tomas Kalhous ... head of 2D: UPP
Vaclav Kostun ... tracking/matchmove/layout artist
Tomas Krejzek ... fx artist: visual effects
Armen Mailyan ... digital compositor
Mika Margolles ... visual effects artist
Luis Jorge Medina ... digital compositor: UPP
Djordje Milasinovic ... digital compositor: UPP
Ondrej Necas ... digital compositor
Haux Nikolett ... digital compositor
Jonathan Nordlöf ... digital compositor
Pavel Ocovaj ... visual effects artist
Marko Popovic ... digital compositor
Csaba Pépp ... digital compositor
Pavel Siska ... visual effects artist
Jiri Stamfest ... senior matte painting artist
Jakub Strauss ... cg supervisor
Vaclav Uhlir ... track/matchmove artist
David Vána ... visual effects supervisor
Jan Wagner ... digital compositor
Roman Weisgerber ... digital compositor

Camera and Electrical Department 

Jakub Czerwinski ... camera operator
Tomasz Karnowski ... steadicam operator
Jan Kozlowsky ... loader
Maciej Lisiecki ... camera operator
Adam Mendry ... steadicam operator
Magdalena Symonowicz ... focus puller / second camera operator assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Agata Drozdowska ... co-costume designer: military
Milena Jaroszek ... assistant costume designer

Editorial Department 

Maciej Adamiak ... data wrangler: Alvernia Studios
Glen Castinho ... digital intermediate supervisor
Michal Herman ... colorist
Weronika Kolodziej ... data wrangler: Alvernia Studios
Krzysztof Korybut Daszkiewicz ... assistant editor
Piotr Krasny ... one light transfer: Alvernia Studios
Dawid Lukic ... one light transfer: Alvernia Studios
Tomasz Planta ... one light transfer: Alvernia Studios
Lukasz Radwanski ... head of laboratory: Alvernia Studios
Kamil Rutkowski ... digital intermediate supervisor
Jedrzej Sablinski ... post-production producer
Kamil Sperka ... laboratory technician: Alvernia Studios
Lukasz Urbanski ... 4k scanning: Alvernia Studios / PF Clean: Alvernia Studios

Music Department 

Piotr Witkowski ... music score recordist

Other crew 

Piotr C. Sliwowski ... historical consultant
Sylwia Slusarczyk ... postproduction coordinator: Alvernia Studios
Agnieszka Zajaczkowska ... production coordinator: Alvernia Studios

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed