Livsforkortelses Ekspert (2014)

A contract killer receives some unusual advice to help him with his insomnia.

Director:

James Barclay

Writer:

James Barclay

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

More Like This 

Himmerland (2008)
Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.2/10 X  

An American travels to Europe to unravel the mystery surrounding his sister's death.

Director: James Barclay
Stars: James Barclay, Nikolaj Coster-Waldau, Julie R. Ølgaard
Wildside (1998)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  

Charming desperado Ossy, carryng a deadly secret, tracks down his childhood pal Jimmy in Iceland. But Jimmy, now with a family and a regular job, will do anything to hide his past.

Director: Simon Staho
Stars: Nikolaj Coster-Waldau, Mads Mikkelsen, Nukâka
Upstart (2014)
Drama | Mystery | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  

Three executives from an ambitious junior mining company find themselves the prime suspects in an international gold mining fraud.

Director: James Barclay
Stars: Laura Bach, James Barclay, David Bateson
Aurum (2012)
Short | Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  

A geologist, his wife and a geological engineer decide to leave their comfortable jobs at a well-established gold mining company in order to branch out on their own. Unbeknownst to them, ... See full summary »

Director: James Barclay
Stars: James Barclay, Laura Bach, Thomas Magnussen
The Miracle (2013)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.1/10 X  

A former dancer returns for the first time in years to his childhood country village to attend his mother's funeral. The man discovers that the love of his youth still lives there, trapped ... See full summary »

Director: Simon Staho
Stars: Ulrich Thomsen, Allan Hyde, Sonja Richter
In der Überzahl (TV Movie 2014)
Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  
Director: Carsten Ludwig
Stars: Ulrich Thomsen, Max Mauff, Selina Maluche
Tell Tale (2009)
Drama | Horror | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.4/10 X  

A man's newly transplanted heart leads him on a dangerous journey to find out who murdered its donor.

Director: Michael Cuesta
Stars: Josh Lucas, Lena Headey, Brian Cox
Entführt (TV Movie 2009)
Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  
Director: Matti Geschonneck
Stars: Heino Ferch, Nina Kunzendorf, Friedrich von Thun
3 Things (2017)
Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.6/10 X  

Before entering the witness protection program, bank robber Mikael demands 3 things from the police. 3 things that cast a whole new light on the robbery he and his partners have been jailed for.

Director: Jens Dahl
Stars: Nikolaj Coster-Waldau, Birgitte Hjort Sørensen, Lærke Winther
Fantasy | Sci-Fi

In the near future, a man uses banned technology to quickly learn the guitar and suffers a life-altering side effect.

Director: Kief Davidson
Stars: Nikolaj Coster-Waldau
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Ulrich Thomsen ... Michael
Edit

Storyline

A contract killer receives some unusual advice to help him with his insomnia.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Short | Action | Crime | Drama

Edit

Details

Country:

Canada | Denmark

Language:

Danish

Release Date:

15 November 2014 (Canada) See more »

Also Known As:

Life Ending Specialist See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed