Edit
"Alpha House" The Retreat (TV Episode 2014) Poster

(TV Series)

(2014)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Andrew McCarthy

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Will Graham ... (written by)
Garry Trudeau ... (created by)
Garry Trudeau ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

John Goodman ... Senator Gil John Biggs
Matt Malloy ... Senator Louis Laffer, Jr.
Clark Johnson ... Senator Robert Bettencourt
Mark Consuelos ... Senator Andy Guzman
Yara Martinez ... Adriana de Portago (voice)
Amy Sedaris ... Louise Laffer
Julie White ... Maddie Biggs
Bradley Whitford ... Senator #1 (Ned)
Natalie Gold ... Katherine Sims
Willa Fitzgerald ... Lola Laffer
Wendy Makkena ... Molly P. Andreson
Janel Moloney ... Senator Peg Stanchion
William Thomas Evans ... Senator Lamar Farkus
Amy Rutberg ... Melanie Saks
Jim Morris Jim Morris ... Jim Morris
Jack Halpin ... Senator #2 (Spence)
Gary Leimkuhler ... Senator #3
Lars Stevens ... Audience Member #1
Fenton Lawless ... Audience Member #2
Nick Sullivan ... Tour Guide
Robert Ray Manning Jr. ... Conceirge (as Robert Manning Jr.)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Lori Kahler Lori Kahler ... Senator's Wife
Odette Warder Odette Warder ... Congressman's Wife (uncredited)

Produced by 

Jonathan Alter ... executive producer
Paul A. Levin ... associate producer
Garry Trudeau ... executive producer
Elliot Webb ... executive producer
Max Wolitzky ... associate producer

Music by 

Anton Sanko

Cinematography by 

Patrick Capone ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Sheri Bylander

Casting By 

Kathleen Chopin

Art Direction by 

Matteo De Cosmo

Set Decoration by 

Heather Loeffler ... (2014)

Costume Design by 

Michael Bevins

Makeup Department 

Vanessa Elese ... key makeup artist
Julie Anna Kehoe ... head hair department
Anita Lausevic ... key hair stylist
Leo Won ... key background makeup artist
Ande Yung ... makeup department head

Production Management 

Christie Colliopoulos ... unit production manager
Ann Gray ... post-production supervisor
Claire Kirk ... production supervisor
Aaron Lovell ... executive in charge of post production

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Randall Ehrmann ... first assistant director
Maura Kelly ... second assistant director (2014)

Art Department 

Marc Connor ... scenic foreman (2014)
Kaitlyn Darby ... art department assistant
Jerry DeRogatis ... property master
Kristen Ficara ... art department coordinator
Alexander Linde ... set decoration production assistant
Mariah Mills ... prop assistant
Martin Murray Jr. ... assistant property master
Marissa Sher ... graphic aritst
Audrey Soodoo-Raphael ... assistant art director
Noreen Souza-Bailey ... prop buyer
Laura Wallgren ... set dresser

Sound Department 

Michael Barosky ... sound mixer
Patrick Christensen ... adr mixer
Martin Czembor ... re-recording mixer
Mariusz Glabinski ... sound effects editor
Matthew Haasch ... foley supervisor
Gavin Hecker ... foley engineer
Ruth Hernandez ... adr editor
Sondra James ... loop group coordinator
Dan Korintus ... dialogue editor
Glenfield Payne ... re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor
Jay Peck ... foley artist
Wyatt Tuzo ... utility sound

Special Effects by 

Drew Jiritano ... special effects coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Braden Belmonte ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Ethan Borsuk ... first assistant: A camera
Ali Goldstein ... still photographer
Douglas K. Horton ... digital imaging technician
John Nasta ... grip
Alexander J. Nobbs ... video playback supervisor
Beth O'Brien ... lighting technician
Thomas O'Connor ... rigging gaffer
Dave Palestine ... grip
Matthew Rohn ... best boy electric
Robert Sciretta ... gaffer
Maxwell Sloan ... loader
Jonathan Beck ... camera operator: "b" camera (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Anne Davison ... casting associate
Ronen Gevint ... Background Casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Claire Aquila ... set costumer (additional)
Christopher Calfa ... costume p.a.
Rebecca Edmonston ... key costumer
Marguerite Shields ... costume coordinator (uncredited)

Editorial Department 

Patrick DeVine ... digital intermediate conform editor
Timothy Donovan ... assistant editor
Andrew Francis ... digital colorist: Sixteen19
Olivier Girard ... colorist: dailies
Charles Leighton ... conform editor
Max Ethan Miller ... post-production assistant
Brian Reali ... on-line producer

Location Management 

Katherine Delaney ... assistant location manager
Carver Diserens ... location coordinator
Vladimir Piverger ... location unit assistant
Josh Samataro ... assistant location manager
Joseph Troiano ... location assistant

Music Department 

Jim Black ... music supervisor
Sally Swisher ... music editor

Transportation Department 

Thomas Reilly ... transportation captain

Other crew 

Nick Ambro ... office production assistant
Schuyler Ayer ... production assistant
Craig T. Brown ... payroll accountant
Daniel Cangelosi ... production assistant
Ahmed Chopra ... paperwork production assistant
Matt Copley ... additional pa
Tara Dean ... legal executive
Jacq Donegan ... production coordinator
Laurie Gershon ... product placement and clearances
Marc Graiser ... staff set production assistant
Amanda Lee Gunnell ... production assistant
Liza Lasser ... production assistant
Chad Pauley ... Production Legal Counsel
Bobby Savoca-Guay ... accounting clerk
Lana Taylor ... stand- in
Andrea Ulrich ... script supervisor
Michael Wiggins ... production accountant
John C. Wise ... key set production assistant
Imran Yusufzai ... second assistant accountant

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed