Edit
"The Originals" Fire with Fire (TV Episode 2015) Poster

(TV Series)

(2015)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

David Straiton

Writing Credits  

Julie Plec ... (created by)
 
Michael Narducci ... (written by)
 
L.J. Smith ... (character Klaus from "The Vampire Diaries")
 
Marguerite MacIntyre ... (story editor)
Charlie Charbonneau ... (executive story editor)

Cast (in credits order)  

Joseph Morgan ... Klaus Mikaelson
Daniel Gillies ... Elijah Mikaelson
Phoebe Tonkin ... Hayley Marshall
Charles Michael Davis ... Marcel Gerard
Leah Pipes ... Camille O'Connell
Danielle Campbell ... Davina Claire
Yusuf Gatewood ... Vincent Griffith
Nishi Munshi ... Gia
Nathan Parsons ... Jackson Kenner
Riley Voelkel ... Freya Mikaelson
Claudia Black ... Dahlia
Maisie Richardson-Sellers ... Eva Sinclair
Debra Mooney ... Mary Dumas
Javier Carrasquillo ... Kurt
Nina Repeta ... Melinda
Donny Boaz ... Guy
Allie McCulloch ... Female
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
James Davison ... NOLA Tourist (uncredited)
Tyrice Lollis ... Tourist / Vampire Victim (uncredited)

Produced by 

Diane Ademu-John ... co-executive producer
Lance Anderson ... co-executive producer
Tom Farrell ... coordinating producer
Matthew Hastings ... co-executive producer (as Matt Hastings)
Christopher Hollier ... supervising producer
Leslie Morgenstein ... executive producer
Michael Narducci ... executive producer
Douglas S. Ornstein ... co-producer
Michelle Paradise ... co-producer
Julie Plec ... executive producer
James L. Thompson III ... producer (as James Thompson)
Bonnie Weis ... producer

Cinematography by 

Roger Chingirian ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Peter Basinski

Casting By 

Lesli Gelles-Raymond
Greg Orson

Art Direction by 

Alex Fuller

Costume Design by 

Nancy Ceo

Makeup Department 

Elisabeth Dietrich-Fry ... makeup department head (as Elisabeth Fry)
Michael Mosher ... key makeup artist
Duane Saylor ... makeup artist

Production Management 

Scott Dandorf ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Ryan Brunner ... second second assistant director

Art Department 

James Addink ... assistant art director
Ross Anderson ... property master
Amy Darsey ... set dresser/set dec buyer (as Amy Darsy)
Kel Genovese ... props
Sabrina James ... set dresser
Chris Kubin ... general foreman
Miles Logan ... prop assistant
John Lund ... storyboard artist
Brett McGinnis ... scenic
Maureen McGuire ... set dec buyer
Sheila Nash ... set designer
Glenn Peison ... assistant property master
Joey Sisson ... lead person
Thomas Thurmond ... carpenter
James Van Houten ... lead sculptor
David A. Weinman ... construction coordinator

Sound Department 

Kenneth R. Burton ... re-recording mixer
Greg Crawford ... adr mixer
Stacey Dodds ... sound engineer
Andy Hay ... re-recording mixer
Larry Hopkins ... foley artist and editor
Vicki Lemar ... adr mixer
Hunter Moore ... sound utility
Ethan Payne ... boom operator
Bud Raymond ... sound mixer
Richard Marty Simpson ... second unit sound utility
Jason Krane ... dialogue editor (uncredited)
Steve Lederer ... dialogue editor (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Michael Aj Dzenowagis ... on-set foreman (as Michael Dzenowagis)
David Fletcher ... special effects coordinator

Visual Effects by 

David Alexander ... lead 3d artist: Entity FX
Mat Beck ... senior visual effects supervisor: Entity FX
Bryce Bernal ... data i/o: Entity FX
Mike Bliss ... 2d artist: Entity FX
Ian Blough ... associate visual effects supervisor: Entity FX
Luis Alberto Cayo ... 3d artist: Entity FX
Kory Chartier ... 2d artist: Entity FX
Jacob Debbs ... 2d artist: Entity FX
Brian Ali Harding ... visual effects supervisor: Entity FX
Seth Helpap ... 2d artist: Entity FX
Samantha Howze ... 3d artist: Entity FX
Katherine Hupp ... visual effects producer: Entity FX
Joel Hynek ... visual effects supervisor: Entity FX
Lauren Kramer ... visual effects coordinator: Entity FX
Ellyn Lewis ... visual effects general manager: Entity FX
William Marker ... 2d artist: Entity FX
Jack Noriaki Matsumoto ... 3d artist: Entity FX
Rik Panero ... lead 3d artist: Entity FX
Greg Pilon ... 2d artist: Entity FX
Keith Pullman ... 2d artist: Entity FX
Chad Reder ... 2d artist: Entity FX
Jeremy Renteria ... visual effects supervisor: Entity FX
Billy Robinson ... 2d artist: Entity FX
Jaqgravan Sananikone ... visual effects artist
Anne Slama ... data i/o: Entity FX
Kaz Yoshida ... lead 3d artist: Entity FX

Stunts 

Fernando Campos ... stunts
Jennifer Cobb ... stunts
Jeremy Conner ... stunt double: Joseph Morgan
Marian Green ... Stunt double: Debra Mooney
Reggie Jackson ... stunt performer
Zero Kazama ... stunts
Jared Losano ... stunt double: Javier Carrasquillo
David Brian Martin ... stunts
David M. Morizot ... stunt coordinator (as David Morizot)
Steve Rummenie ... stunt double: Daniel Gillies
Thom Williams ... utility stunts

Camera and Electrical Department 

Charlotte Acker ... grip
Mike Black ... grip
Matthew Brewer ... first assistant camera
Kenneth Coblentz ... dolly grip
Justin Cowart ... electrician
Brian Davis ... camera operator: "b" camera
Brian Deutsch ... grip
Jace Downs ... still photographer (as J. Evan Downs) / still photographer
Larry Jay Ertley ... electrician
Ian Forsyth ... a camera steadicam
Jeremy Fenix Johnson ... electrician (as Jeremy Johnson)
Levi Loy ... bestboy rigging grip
Steven A. Lundgren ... gaffer
Donald K. Murphy II ... lighting technician
Jerry Chief Parker ... rigging gaffer
Landon Ruddel ... key grip
Troy Toebben ... best boy
Rebecca Ulmo ... second assistant camera: second unit
Chris Varconie ... grip rigger
Pete Villani ... b cam operator
Jeff Ward ... grip

Casting Department 

Marty Keener Cherrix ... local casting director (as Marty Cherrix)
Joanna Davis ... casting associate
Claire Dempsey ... extras casting assistant
Joyce Kurtz ... adr voice casting
Ann Trimble ... casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Leslie Acton ... wardrobe
Susan L. Bertram ... key costumer
Alexis Bethea ... Costume Coordinator
Chris Burns ... set costumer
Mary Cahela ... seamstress
Abby Coyne ... costumer
Jessica Croy ... set costumer
Tomoko Goddard ... costume assistant
Brandi Quinn ... key on-set costumer

Editorial Department 

Brooklynn Baiz ... post-production assistant
Jesús Borrego ... colorist assist
Andrew Coles ... post-production coordinator
Arthur Ditner ... dailies producer
Rachel Katz-Overstreet ... assistant editor (as Rachel Katz)
Kylee Peña ... dailies technician (as Kylee Wall)
Ara Thomassian ... color assist
Daniel Yang ... pre-colorist
James Koon ... dailies supervisor (uncredited) / workflow supervisor (uncredited)

Location Management 

Alex Lee Corbit ... location production assistant
Sonya Hooks ... location coordinator
Michael S. Jones ... location manager
Tim McClure ... key assistant location manager
Julieta Rey del Castillo ... key assistant location manager
Antwan Tucker ... location assistant

Music Department 

Christopher T. Mollere ... music supervisor (as Christopher Mollere)
Micki Stern ... music clearance

Script and Continuity Department 

Janine Gosselin ... script supervisor
Celeste Vasquez ... script coordinator

Transportation Department 

Stephen Edward Austin ... picture car coordinator
Danny Mortenson ... transportation coordinator (2014-2015)
Kandace Mortenson ... dispatcher
Robert Oxford ... transportation captain

Other crew 

Marielena Alfonseca ... first accounting assistant
Kyle Arrington ... writers assistant
Emily C. Blue ... production assistant
Matthew Borysewicz ... second assistant accountant
Danielle Bowes ... production assistant
Hillary Brant ... production assistant
Melinda Burns ... researcher/assistant to michael narducci
Chloe Dawn Campbell ... production assistant
Dawn Todd Curfman ... production coordinator
Kimberle King Elbery ... first assistant accountant (as Kimberle King)
Matt Gengel ... writers production assistant
Allen Harris ... assistant production coordinator
Stacy Levendusky ... registered nurse
Eva McKenna ... assistant to producers
Keia Minor ... 2nd assistant accountant
Brion Ozim ... production secretary
Daniel Ray ... snake safety / water safety
Joel Simmons ... stage manager
Tory Fay Wells ... set production assistant
Cordell Willis ... base camp production assistant

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed