Edit
Fiddlesticks (2014) Poster

(2014)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Veit Helmer

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Hans Ullrich Krause

Cast (in credits order)  

Vera Kluth Vera Kluth ... Frieda
Renée Dumont Renée Dumont ... Günther (as René Dumont)
Nora Börner Nora Börner ... Rieke
Fritzi Haberlandt ... Gaby
Ulrich Voß Ulrich Voß ... Fritz (as Ulrich Voss)
Justin Wilke Justin Wilke ... Max
Florentine Morawe Florentine Morawe ... Juliane
Nadeshda Brennicke ... Marianne
Samuel Finzi ... Gerhard
Lissy Tempelhof Lissy Tempelhof ... Julietta
Charlotte Röbig Charlotte Röbig ... Lene
Jule Böwe Jule Böwe ... Sabine
Margarita Broich ... Elke
Jörg Witte Jörg Witte ... Klaus
Pieter Budak Pieter Budak ... Paul (as Pieter Dejan Budak)
Achim Hübner Achim Hübner ... Gustav
Uli Krohm Uli Krohm ... Rembert (as Ulrich Krohm)
Fabian Busch Fabian Busch ... Otto
Mio Mattis Weise Mio Mattis Weise ... Ben (as Mattis Mio Weise)
Liane Forestieri ... Claudia
Henriette Kratochwil Henriette Kratochwil ... Suse
Wolfram Koch ... Jörg
Georg Tryphon Georg Tryphon ... Oskar
Benno Fürmann ... Tierpfleger
Alexander Scheer ... GKF-Manager
Christian Harting ... GKF-Manager
Deniz Kara Deniz Kara ... GKF-Manager
Udo Schenk Udo Schenk ... Stadtrat
Volker Michalowski ... Polizist (as Volker Zack Michalowski)
Rudolf Krause Rudolf Krause ... Polizist
Eva Haßmann ... TV-Journalistin (as Eva Hassmann)
Susanne Bormann ... Werbefamilie
Clemens Buchwald Clemens Buchwald ... Werbefamilie
Jeno Stillmark Jeno Stillmark ... Werbefamilie
Lilly-Marie Lenhard Lilly-Marie Lenhard ... Werbefamilie
Eddie Irle Eddie Irle ... Altenpfleger
Paul Schlase Paul Schlase ... Altenpfleger
Peter Pauli Peter Pauli ... Apotheker
Pauline Stolze Pauline Stolze ... Verkäuferin
Henning Peker Henning Peker ... Schaffner
Rolf Zacher ... Rekordrichter
George Wainwright George Wainwright ... Rekordrichter
Dito Dito ... Rekordrichter
Ucb Cheerleader Sc Staaken Ucb Cheerleader Sc Staaken ... Cheerleaders
Schwimmverein Zwickau Schwimmverein Zwickau ... Wasserballett
Quatsch Quatsch ... Nasenbär
Sunny Sunny ... Seine Freundin
Sarah Alles ... Nasenbär (voice)
Barbara Gfeller Barbara Gfeller ... Arienkatze (voice)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Tony De Maeyer ... (as Tony de Maeyer)
Amandine Thiriet Amandine Thiriet ... (voice)
Julia Sophie Mink Julia Sophie Mink ... Kindergärtnerin (uncredited)
Jessica Walther-Gabory Jessica Walther-Gabory ... Bibliothekarin (uncredited)

Produced by 

Cornelius Conrad ... commissioning editor
Veit Helmer ... producer
Nicola Süsser ... assistant producer

Music by 

Malcolm Arison
Cherilyn MacNeil
Carsten Wegener

Cinematography by 

Felix Leiberg

Film Editing by 

Vincent Assmann

Casting By 

Jacqueline Rietz
Lisa Stutzky

Production Design by 

Anne Zentgraf

Costume Design by 

Mareike Bay

Makeup Department 

Elisabeth Bigalke ... additional makeup artist
Daniela Blaschke ... makeup department head (as Dani Blaschke)
Sabrina Höhne ... additional makeup artist
Grete Pfleger ... makeup and hair artist
Lina Sauerbier ... additional makeup artist
Elisa Wimmer ... additional makeup artist

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Inga Köhler ... first assistant director

Art Department 

Michael Bock ... set builder
Saga Fermin ... set dresser
Friederike Goebbels ... graphic artist
Tatjana Kosanke ... set dresser
Antje Krug ... props: property master
Martina Mladenova ... concept artist
Eva Natterer ... property master: outdoor
Klaus Rudat ... carpenter
Arturo Salvador ... storyboard artist

Sound Department 

Julian Cropp ... dialogue editor / sound mixer
Jan Cziharz ... sound effects editor
Carsten Richter ... foley artist
Marcus Sujata ... foley mixer

Special Effects by 

Zoltan Toth ... special effects technician

Visual Effects by 

Holger Delfs ... visual effects
Lena Dickmann ... titledesign
Rudolf Germann ... digital compositor
Moritz Peters ... di colorist

Stunts 

Sascha Girndt ... stunt rigger
Daniel Stockhorst ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Jonathan Beck ... key grip
Ibrahim-Utku Erdogan ... trainee camera
Carl Evers ... first assistant camera
Julian Hanschke ... first assistant camera
Henk Otte ... lighting technician
Leonhard Kairat ... electrician / first assistant camera
Theo Krönke ... electrician
Tina Künnemann ... key grip
Theo Lustig ... gaffer / still photographer
Pascal Perkams ... additional electrician
Michael Schreiber ... additional electrician
Nelson Smith ... first assistant camera

Casting Department 

Christin Geigemüller ... extras casting
Melanie Waelde ... casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Felicitas Adler ... additional wardrobe
Rita Csulik ... assistant costume designer
Hilka Rösner ... assistant costume designer

Editorial Department 

Tobias Schaarschmidt ... digital intermediate supervisor
Henning Stöve ... assistant editor

Music Department 

Milena Fessmann ... music supervisor

Other crew 

Anja Buchmann ... caterer
Jana Ellena Lacher ... production coordinator
Jenny Lechner ... caterer
Norbert Maass ... script consultant
Sophia Wohlfarth ... continuity

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed