Edit
Disorder (2015) Poster

(2015)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Alice Winocour

Writing Credits  

Alice Winocour ... (written by) and
Jean-Stéphane Bron ... (in collaboration with)
 
Robin Campillo ... (script consultant) (uncredited)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

Matthias Schoenaerts ... Vincent
Diane Kruger ... Jessie
Paul Hamy Paul Hamy ... Denis
Zaïd Errougui-Demonsant Zaïd Errougui-Demonsant ... Ali
Percy Kemp Percy Kemp ... Imad Whalid
Victor Pontecorvo ... Tom
Michaël Dauber Michaël Dauber ... Kevin (as Michaël Daubert)
Franck Torrecillas Franck Torrecillas ... Franck
Chems Eddine Chems Eddine ... Tarik
Philippe Haddad Philippe Haddad ... Pierre Duroy
Jean-Louis Coulloc'h ... Le médecin militaire
Hubert Rollet Hubert Rollet ... Examinateur test auditif
Rachid Hafassa Rachid Hafassa ... Hassin
David Léotard David Léotard ... Dimitri (as David Colombo)
Rabia Elatache Rabia Elatache ... Souad
Arthur Vercken Arthur Vercken ... Avocat Imad
Serge Michel Serge Michel ... Conseiller politique
Anaïs Couette Anaïs Couette ... Conseillère politique
Christian Bianchi Christian Bianchi ... Homme Tarik 1
Christophe Lefranc Christophe Lefranc ... Homme Tarik 2
Alain Lazzoun Alain Lazzoun ... Policier interrogatoire Vincent
Fabien Baïardi Fabien Baïardi ... Policier interrogatoire Jessie
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Paul Vallespi Paul Vallespi ... Homme Piscine (uncredited)

Produced by 

Genevieve Lemal ... co-producer
Isabelle Madelaine ... executive producer
Emilie Tisné ... producer
Alain-Gilles Viellevoye ... financier

Music by 

Gesaffelstein

Cinematography by 

Georges Lechaptois

Film Editing by 

Julien Lacheray

Casting By 

Aurore Broutin
Elodie Demey

Production Design by 

Samuel Deshors

Set Decoration by 

Muriel Chinal ... (set decorators)

Costume Design by 

Pascaline Chavanne

Makeup Department 

Véronique Boslé ... hair stylist (as Veronique Bosle)
Catherine Ichou ... makeup artist
Emmanuel Pitois ... key special makeup effects and prosthetics
Nelly Robin ... key makeup artist
Milou Sanner ... key hair stylist

Production Management 

Nathalie Duran ... production manager
Nicolas Honorez ... assistant production manager
Jean-Christophe Leborgne ... assistant unit manager
Marilyne Maia ... production manager: Scope Pictures
Yannick Panarotto ... assistant unit manager: additionnal crew
Amaury Serieye ... unit production manager
Nora Thomas ... assistant production manager: Scope Pictures

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Nicolas Avrand ... third assistant director
Mallorie Ballestra-Duquesnoy ... second assistant director
Nicolas Guilleminot ... first assistant director
Paul Vallespi ... crowd assistant director

Art Department 

Cyrille Autissier ... property master
Muriel Chinal ... set dresser
Clément Colin ... first assistant art director
Margaux Coste ... assistant set decorator
Anne Lacroix ... assistant set decorator

Sound Department 

Annabel Acquaviva ... boom operator
Pierre André ... sound mixer
Nicolas Becker ... sound designer
Julien Chabbert ... foley recording assistant
Mathieu Chatagnon ... a.d.r. boom operator
Pablo Chazel ... assistant sound editor
Laure-Anne Darras ... dialogue editor
Marc Doisne ... re-recording mixer
Geraldine Falieu ... assistant sound editor
Gwennolé Le Borgne ... supervising sound editor
Charles Michaud ... sound mastering engineer
Vincent Milner ... foley artist
Sébastien Pierre ... foley recordist
Alexis Place ... sound editor
Lola Ripoll ... sound trainee
Stéphane Vizet ... boom operator post-synchro

Special Effects by 

Krebs Martin ... digital compositor

Visual Effects by 

Stephane Bidault ... visual effects director
Simon Binaut ... digital compositor
Min-Hui Chang ... digital compositor
Camille Charpigny ... digital compositor
Mathieu Jussreandot ... visual effects supervisor
Thomas Lamarre ... digital compositor
Mathieu Legros ... digital compositor
Rodrigue Lenain ... visual effects artist
Krebs Martin ... digital compositor
Paul Moriaux ... visual effects supervisor
Adrien Sérir ... digital compositor
Matthias Weber ... visual effects producer

Stunts 

Vincent Bersoulle ... stunt performer
Julien Bruant ... stunt performer
Anthony Heilmann ... stunt performer
Grégory Loffredo ... stunt coordinator: fight choreography (as Gregory Loffredo)
Cecilia Ngo ... stunt double: Diane Kruger
Olivier Schneider ... stunt performer
Patrick Vo ... stunt performer

Camera and Electrical Department 

Alain Andrieux ... grip
François Auclair ... electrician
Noé Bach ... third assistant camera
Eric Bornes ... additionnal camera operator
Sarah Boutin ... first assistant camera
Christophe Chauvin ... second assistant camera
Camille de Chenay ... second assistant camera
Eric Fodera ... key grip
Gil Lesage ... still photographer
Olivier Regent ... gaffer
Brice Roustang ... electrician

Casting Department 

Diane Capo ... casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Aurore Pageot ... costumer
Ursula Paredes Choto ... chief costumer

Editorial Department 

Serge Anthony ... colorist
Hussam Korkut ... digital lab operator
Mathieu Liron ... color assistant
Julien Souchet ... dailies coordinator

Location Management 

Max Besnard ... locations scout
Damien Clement ... assitant location manager
Pierre Durand ... location assistant
Christel Rasquin ... locations scout

Music Department 

Linus Lau ... trailer music

Other crew 

Tony Arnoux ... press
Timothee Aspert ... assistant to location manager
Carolina Baileys ... set production assistant
Robin Campillo ... script consultant
Frédéric Cauvy ... weapons provider
Eve Gabereau ... distribution
Vincent Poymiro ... script consultant
André-Paul Ricci ... press
Céline Savoldelli ... script supervisor
Renaud Schiff ... production assistant
Géraldine Toitot ... production accountant
Huma Khan ... director legal post production (uncredited)

Thanks 

Marie Amachoukeli-Barsacq ... the director wishes to thank
Olivier Assayas ... the director wishes to thank
Jacques Audiard ... the director wishes to thank
Cyriac Auriol ... the director wishes to thank
Lucas Belvaux ... the director wishes to thank
Bertrand Bonello ... the director wishes to thank
Robert Boner ... the director wishes to thank
Raphael Boyes ... the director wishes to thank
Jean-Stéphane Bron ... the director wishes to thank
Claire Burger ... the director wishes to thank
Robin Campillo ... the director wishes to thank
Stéphanie Carreras ... the producers wish to thank
Fanny Chéreau ... the producers wish to thank
Rosalie Cimino ... the producers wish to thank
Clément Cogitore ... the director wishes to thank
Jean Corso ... the director wishes to thank
Nathalie Coste-Cerdan ... the producers wish to thank
Bénédicte Couvreur ... the producers wish to thank
Véronique Cuilhe ... the producers wish to thank
Stéphane Célérier ... the producers wish to thank
Stijn De Block ... Scope Pictures wishes to thank
Anne De Kerckhove ... the producers wish to thank
Charly Delwart ... the producers wish to thank
Sarah Drouhaud ... the producers wish to thank
Deniz Gamze Ergüven ... the director wishes to thank (as Deniz Ergüven)
Nicolas Eschbach ... the producers wish to thank
Cécile Felsenberg ... the producers wish to thank
Raphael Ferkatadji ... the director wishes to thank
Rafaele Garcia ... the producers wish to thank
Valérie Garcia ... the producers wish to thank
Louis Garrel ... the director wishes to thank
Thibault Gast ... the producers wish to thank
Géraldine Gendre ... the producers wish to thank
Laurent Guido ... the director wishes to thank
Myriam Hacene ... the producers wish to thank
Thomas Kruithof ... the producers wish to thank
Christine Lancelle ... the producers wish to thank
Eric Lapeyre ... the director wishes to thank
Yorick Le Saux ... the director wishes to thank
Guillaume Lemans ... the producers wish to thank
Philippe Lhomme ... Scope Pictures wishes to thank
Sylvain Loreau ... the director wishes to thank
Bernard Madelaine ... the producers wish to thank
Sandra Mirimanoff ... the producers wish to thank
Isabelle de La Patellière ... the director wishes to thank
Vladimir Perisic ... the director wishes to thank
Emmanuel Perrotin ... the director wishes to thank
Martin Rappeneau ... the director wishes to thank
Aurelie Rouviere ... the producers wish to thank
Laure Saget ... the producers wish to thank
Céline Sciamma ... the director wishes to thank
Géraldine Segond ... the producers wish to thank
Michel Souhaité ... the producers wish to thank
Elisabeth Tanner ... the producers wish to thank
Nathalie Toulza ... the producers wish to thank
Franck Weber ... the producers wish to thank
Dominique Wiche ... the director wishes to thank
Patrick Winocour ... the director wishes to thank
Richard Zanca ... the director wishes to thank
Kristina Zimmermann ... the producers wish to thank

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed